Troll builds

Among Trolls we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Beast Mastery leading among identified builds.

58Trolls with a known spec
Top class
Druid
19 of 58 · 33%
Top spec
Beast Mastery
8 players · 14%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
6 inspected · ahead of 1 Blood Death Knight
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Beast MasteryHunter 814%
  2. 2 GuardianDruid 610%
  3. 3 ElementalShaman 610%
  4. 4 ArcaneMage 610%
  5. 5 RestorationDruid 59%
  6. 6 BalanceDruid 47%
  7. 7 FeralDruid 47%
  8. 8 ShadowPriest 35%
  9. 9 DemonologyWarlock 35%
  10. 10 EnhancementShaman 23%
  11. 11 AssassinationRogue 23%
  12. 12 MarksmanshipHunter 12%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 33%Hunter 16%Shaman 16%Mage 12%Priest 9%Rogue 5%Warlock 5%Death Knight 5%

Talents by class

Druid

19inspected · 33%

Spec split

Guardian 32%Restoration 26%Balance 21%Feral 21%

Most-picked talents

  • Aessina's Renewal Shared 100%
  • Feline Swiftness Shared 100%
  • Lycara's Teachings Shared 100%
  • Soothe Shared 100%
  • Stampeding Roar Shared 100%
  • Thick Hide Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

9inspected · 16%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 89%Marksmanship 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Survival of the Fittest Shared 100%
  • Born To Be Wild Shared 89%
  • Combat Experience Shared 89%
  • Dark Ranger Shared 89%
  • Guardian's Hide Shared 89%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 89%
Median level 90

Shaman

9inspected · 16%

Spec split

Elemental 67%Enhancement 22%Restoration 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Astral Shift Shared 100%
  • Brimming with Life Shared 100%
  • Chain Lightning Shared 100%
  • Gust of Wind Shared 100%
  • Nature's Guardian Shared 100%
  • Planes Traveler Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

7inspected · 12%

Spec split

Arcane 86%Frost 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Brainstorm Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
  • Energized Barriers Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

5inspected · 9%

Spec split

Shadow 60%Holy 20%Discipline 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 80%
  • Binding Heals Shared 80%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 80%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 80%
  • Fade Shared 80%
  • Improved Fade Shared 80%
Median level 90

Rogue

3inspected · 5%

Spec split

Assassination 67%Outlaw 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 100%
  • Evasion Shared 100%
  • Fleet Footed Shared 100%
  • Improved Sprint Shared 100%
  • Master Poisoner Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

3inspected · 5%

Spec split

Demonology 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Abyssal Dominion Demonology 100%
  • Antoran Armaments Demonology 100%
  • Blight of Tongues Demonology 100%
  • Blighted Maw Demonology 100%
  • Burning Rush Demonology 100%
  • Call Dreadstalkers Demonology 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

3inspected · 5%

Spec split

Blood 33%Unholy 33%Frost 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Blinding Sleet Shared 100%
  • Blood Scent Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90