Troll builds

Among Trolls we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Restoration leading among identified builds.

38Trolls with a known spec
Top class
Druid
11 of 38 · 29%
Top spec
Restoration
4 players · 11%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
3 inspected · ahead of 3 Prot Warrior
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RestorationDruid 411%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 411%
  3. 3 GuardianDruid 38%
  4. 4 FrostMage 38%
  5. 5 ProtectionWarrior 38%
  6. 6 FeralDruid 25%
  7. 7 BalanceDruid 25%
  8. 8 ShadowPriest 25%
  9. 9 DisciplinePriest 25%
  10. 10 DestructionWarlock 25%
  11. 11 ElementalShaman 25%
  12. 12 SurvivalHunter 13%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 29%Hunter 16%Mage 13%Priest 11%Warrior 11%Warlock 8%Shaman 8%Monk 3%Death Knight 3%

Talents by class

Druid

11inspected · 29%

Spec split

Restoration 36%Guardian 27%Feral 18%Balance 18%

Most-picked talents

  • Typhoon Shared 45%
  • Ursol's Vortex Shared 45%
  • Ysera's Gift Shared 45%
  • Feline Swiftness Shared 36%
  • Incarnation Shared 36%
  • Nature's Vigil Shared 27%
Median level 67

Hunter

6inspected · 16%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 67%Survival 17%Marksmanship 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Posthaste Shared 67%
  • Binding Shot Beast Mastery 17%
  • Fervor Beast Mastery 17%
  • Spirit Bond Beast Mastery 17%
Median level 31

Mage

5inspected · 13%

Spec split

Frost 60%Fire 20%Arcane 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Ice Floes Frost 40%
  • Presence of Mind Shared 40%
  • Cauterize Fire 20%
  • Ice Barrier Frost 20%
  • Invocation Fire 20%
  • Living Bomb Fire 20%
Median level 33

Priest

4inspected · 11%

Spec split

Shadow 50%Discipline 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Body and Soul Shared 75%
  • Void Tendrils Shared 75%
  • Mindbender Shared 50%
  • Angelic Feather Discipline 25%
  • Desperate Prayer Discipline 25%
  • Divine Insight Discipline 25%
Median level 52

Warrior

4inspected · 11%

Spec split

Protection 75%Arms 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Impending Victory Shared 75%
  • Disrupting Shout Shared 50%
  • Double Time Protection 50%
  • Bladestorm Arms 25%
  • Juggernaut Arms 25%
  • Mass Spell Reflection Arms 25%
Median level 55

Warlock

3inspected · 8%

Spec split

Destruction 67%Affliction 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Soul Leech Destruction 67%
  • Soul Link Destruction 67%
  • Archimonde's Darkness Destruction 33%
  • Burning Rush Destruction 33%
  • Grimoire of Supremacy Destruction 33%
  • Mortal Coil Destruction 33%
Median level 60

Shaman

3inspected · 8%

Spec split

Elemental 67%Restoration 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Astral Shift Shared 100%
  • Ancestral Guidance Elemental 67%
  • Earthgrab Totem Shared 67%
  • Echo of the Elements Elemental 67%
  • Call of the Elements Elemental 33%
  • Totemic Projection Elemental 33%
Median level 86

Monk

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Windwalker 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Chi Brew Windwalker 100%
  • Chi Wave Windwalker 100%
  • Leg Sweep Windwalker 100%
  • Tiger's Lust Windwalker 100%
Median level 78

Death Knight

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Blood 100%

Most-picked talents

    Median level 85