Worgen builds

Among Worgen we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Beast Mastery leading among identified builds.

51Worgen with a known spec
Top class
Druid
20 of 51 · 39%
Top spec
Beast Mastery
9 players · 18%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
8 inspected · ahead of 2 Blood Death Knight
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Beast MasteryHunter 918%
  2. 2 GuardianDruid 816%
  3. 3 BalanceDruid 612%
  4. 4 FeralDruid 48%
  5. 5 FrostMage 36%
  6. 6 RestorationDruid 24%
  7. 7 BloodDeath Knight 24%
  8. 8 FuryWarrior 24%
  9. 9 WindwalkerMonk 24%
  10. 10 SubtletyRogue 24%
  11. 11 DemonologyWarlock 24%
  12. 12 SurvivalHunter 12%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 39%Hunter 20%Mage 10%Death Knight 8%Warrior 6%Monk 6%Rogue 6%Warlock 6%

Talents by class

Druid

20inspected · 39%

Spec split

Guardian 40%Balance 30%Feral 20%Restoration 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Barkskin Shared 95%
  • Ursoc's Spirit Shared 95%
  • Verdant Heart Shared 95%
  • Aessina's Renewal Shared 90%
  • Frenzied Regeneration Shared 90%
  • Lycara's Teachings Shared 90%
Median level 90

Hunter

10inspected · 20%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 90%Survival 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 100%
  • Improved Aspect of the Cheetah Shared 100%
  • Natural Mending Shared 100%
  • Posthaste Shared 100%
  • Precision Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

5inspected · 10%

Spec split

Frost 60%Arcane 20%Fire 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Ice Block Shared 100%
  • Alter Time Shared 80%
  • Inspired Intellect Shared 80%
  • Mirror Image Shared 80%
  • Temporal Realignment Shared 80%
  • Winter's Protection Shared 80%
Median level 90

Death Knight

4inspected · 8%

Spec split

Blood 50%Unholy 25%Frost 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Blood Draw Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

3inspected · 6%

Spec split

Fury 67%Arms 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Shared 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Barbaric Training Shared 100%
  • Battlefield Commander Shared 100%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

3inspected · 6%

Spec split

Windwalker 67%Brewmaster 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Against All Odds Shared 100%
  • Ancient Arts Shared 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Celerity Shared 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

3inspected · 6%

Spec split

Subtlety 67%Assassination 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Alacrity Shared 100%
  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Danger Sense Shared 100%
  • Deadened Nerves Shared 100%
  • Deadly Precision Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

3inspected · 6%

Spec split

Demonology 67%Destruction 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Abyssal Dominion Shared 100%
  • Cloven Souls Shared 100%
  • Curse of Exhaustion Shared 100%
  • Curse of Tongues Shared 100%
  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Circle Shared 100%
Median level 90