Mag'har Orc builds

Among Mag'har Orcs we've inspected, Warrior is the most common class, with Arms leading among identified builds.

39Mag'har Orcs with a known spec
Top class
Warrior
10 of 39 · 26%
Top spec
Arms
7 players · 18%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
2 inspected · ahead of 1 Brewmaster Monk
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ArmsWarrior 718%
  2. 2 FrostDeath Knight 615%
  3. 3 RestorationShaman 410%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 410%
  5. 5 FuryWarrior 38%
  6. 6 BloodDeath Knight 25%
  7. 7 EnhancementShaman 25%
  8. 8 SurvivalHunter 25%
  9. 9 WindwalkerMonk 25%
  10. 10 UnholyDeath Knight 13%
  11. 11 ElementalShaman 13%
  12. 12 MarksmanshipHunter 13%
Class mix of the sample
Warrior 26%Death Knight 23%Shaman 18%Hunter 18%Monk 10%Rogue 5%

Talents by class

Warrior

10inspected · 26%

Spec split

Arms 70%Fury 30%

Most-picked talents

  • Impending Victory Shared 90%
  • War Machine Shared 90%
  • Heroic Leap Shared 80%
  • Leeching Strikes Shared 80%
  • Anger Management Shared 70%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 70%
Median level 90

Death Knight

9inspected · 23%

Spec split

Frost 67%Blood 22%Unholy 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Death's Echo Shared 100%
Median level 90

Shaman

7inspected · 18%

Spec split

Restoration 57%Enhancement 29%Elemental 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Astral Shift Shared 100%
  • Brimming with Life Shared 100%
  • Chain Heal Shared 100%
  • Earth Shield Shared 100%
  • Elemental Orbit Shared 100%
  • Elemental Warding Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

7inspected · 18%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 57%Survival 29%Marksmanship 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Rejuvenating Wind Shared 100%
  • Survival of the Fittest Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 86%
  • Improved Aspect of the Turtle Shared 86%
  • Keen Eyesight Shared 86%
  • Lone Survivor Shared 86%
Median level 90

Monk

4inspected · 10%

Spec split

Windwalker 50%Brewmaster 25%Mistweaver 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Celerity Shared 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 100%
  • Expeditious Fortification Shared 100%
  • Ferocity of Xuen Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

2inspected · 5%

Spec split

Subtlety 50%Assassination 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Airborne Irritant Shared 100%
  • Alacrity Shared 100%
  • Atrophic Poison Shared 100%
  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 100%
  • Clear the Witnesses Shared 100%
Median level 90