Orc builds

Among Orcs we've inspected, Warlock is the most common class, with Demonology leading among identified builds.

116Orcs with a known spec
Top class
Warlock
28 of 116 · 24%
Top spec
Demonology
20 players · 17%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
5 inspected · ahead of 3 Prot Warrior
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 DemonologyWarlock 2017%
  2. 2 ArmsWarrior 1513%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 1210%
  4. 4 FuryWarrior 87%
  5. 5 RestorationShaman 87%
  6. 6 EnhancementShaman 76%
  7. 7 ElementalShaman 76%
  8. 8 DestructionWarlock 54%
  9. 9 FrostDeath Knight 54%
  10. 10 BloodDeath Knight 54%
  11. 11 AssassinationRogue 43%
  12. 12 AfflictionWarlock 33%
Class mix of the sample
Warlock 24%Warrior 22%Shaman 19%Hunter 12%Death Knight 11%Rogue 6%Monk 3%Priest 1%Mage 1%

Talents by class

Warlock

28inspected · 24%

Spec split

Demonology 71%Destruction 18%Affliction 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Embrace Shared 100%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Fel Armor Shared 100%
  • Fel Domination Shared 100%
  • Pact of the Satyr Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

26inspected · 22%

Spec split

Arms 58%Fury 31%Protection 12%

Most-picked talents

  • War Machine Shared 92%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 88%
  • Heroic Leap Shared 88%
  • Impending Victory Shared 88%
  • Pain and Gain Shared 88%
  • Rallying Cry Shared 88%
Median level 90

Shaman

22inspected · 19%

Spec split

Restoration 36%Enhancement 32%Elemental 32%

Most-picked talents

  • Astral Shift Shared 100%
  • Brimming with Life Shared 100%
  • Nature's Guardian Shared 100%
  • Planes Traveler Shared 100%
  • Thunderous Paws Shared 100%
  • Wind Shear Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

14inspected · 12%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 86%Survival 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Survival of the Fittest Shared 100%
  • Born To Be Wild Shared 93%
  • Combat Experience Shared 93%
  • Guardian's Hide Shared 93%
  • Howl of the Pack Leader Shared 93%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 93%
Median level 90

Death Knight

13inspected · 11%

Spec split

Frost 38%Blood 38%Unholy 23%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Death's Reach Shared 100%
  • Gloom Ward Shared 100%
  • Icebound Fortitude Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

7inspected · 6%

Spec split

Assassination 57%Subtlety 43%

Most-picked talents

  • Alacrity Shared 100%
  • Atrophic Poison Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Deadly Precision Shared 100%
  • Deep Cuts Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

4inspected · 3%

Spec split

Mistweaver 50%Windwalker 25%Brewmaster 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancient Arts Shared 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Celerity Shared 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 100%
  • Ferocity of Xuen Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

1inspected · 1%

Spec split

Shadow 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancient Madness Shadow 100%
  • Angel's Mercy Shadow 100%
  • Angelic Bulwark Shadow 100%
  • Angelic Feather Shadow 100%
  • Archon Shadow 100%
  • Auspicious Spirits Shadow 100%
Median level 90

Mage

1inspected · 1%

Spec split

Arcane 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Aegwynn's Technique Arcane 100%
  • Aether Attunement Arcane 100%
  • Alter Time Arcane 100%
  • Amplification Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Missiles Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Orb Arcane 100%
Median level 90