Kul Tiran builds

Among Kul Tirans we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Guardian leading among identified builds.

16Kul Tirans with a known spec
Top class
Druid
9 of 16 · 56%
Top spec
Guardian
5 players · 31%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
5 inspected · ahead of 2 Blood Death Knight
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 GuardianDruid 531%
  2. 2 BalanceDruid 319%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 213%
  4. 4 BloodDeath Knight 213%
  5. 5 FeralDruid 16%
  6. 6 SurvivalHunter 16%
  7. 7 ProtectionWarrior 16%
  8. 8 WindwalkerMonk 16%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 56%Hunter 19%Death Knight 13%Warrior 6%Monk 6%

Talents by class

Druid

9inspected · 56%

Spec split

Guardian 56%Balance 33%Feral 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Aessina's Renewal Shared 100%
  • Gift of the Wild Shared 100%
  • Improved Barkskin Shared 100%
  • Lycara's Teachings Shared 100%
  • Matted Fur Shared 100%
  • Oakskin Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

3inspected · 19%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 67%Survival 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 100%
  • Natural Mending Shared 100%
  • Posthaste Shared 100%
  • Rejuvenating Wind Shared 100%
  • Survival of the Fittest Shared 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 67%
Median level 90

Death Knight

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Blood 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Blood 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Blood 100%
  • Asphyxiate Blood 100%
  • Blinding Sleet Blood 100%
  • Blood Boil Blood 100%
  • Blood Draw Blood 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

1inspected · 6%

Spec split

Protection 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Protection 100%
  • Armor Specialization Protection 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Protection 100%
  • Avatar Protection 100%
  • Avatar of the Storm Protection 100%
  • Battle Stance Protection 100%
Median level 90

Monk

1inspected · 6%

Spec split

Windwalker 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Against All Odds Windwalker 100%
  • Ancient Arts Windwalker 100%
  • Ascension Windwalker 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Windwalker 100%
  • Calming Presence Windwalker 100%
  • Celerity Windwalker 100%
Median level 90