Gnome builds

Among Gnomes we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Arcane leading among identified builds.

40Gnomes with a known spec
Top class
Mage
13 of 40 · 33%
Top spec
Arcane
8 players · 20%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
4 inspected
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ArcaneMage 820%
  2. 2 DemonologyWarlock 718%
  3. 3 FrostMage 410%
  4. 4 AfflictionWarlock 410%
  5. 5 BloodDeath Knight 410%
  6. 6 FrostDeath Knight 25%
  7. 7 MistweaverMonk 25%
  8. 8 FireMage 13%
  9. 9 UnholyDeath Knight 13%
  10. 10 WindwalkerMonk 13%
  11. 11 MarksmanshipHunter 13%
  12. 12 Beast MasteryHunter 13%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 33%Warlock 28%Death Knight 18%Monk 8%Hunter 5%Rogue 5%Warrior 3%Priest 3%

Talents by class

Mage

13inspected · 33%

Spec split

Arcane 62%Frost 31%Fire 8%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Barrier Diffusion Shared 100%
  • Brainstorm Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

11inspected · 28%

Spec split

Demonology 64%Affliction 36%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Shared 91%
  • Demon Skin Shared 91%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 91%
  • Demonic Gateway Shared 91%
  • Demonic Soul Shared 91%
  • Fel Armor Shared 91%
Median level 90

Death Knight

7inspected · 18%

Spec split

Blood 57%Frost 29%Unholy 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Asphyxiate Shared 100%
  • Blinding Sleet Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

3inspected · 8%

Spec split

Mistweaver 67%Windwalker 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 100%
  • Chi Torpedo Shared 100%
  • Conduit of the Celestials Shared 100%
  • Elusive Mists Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

2inspected · 5%

Spec split

Marksmanship 50%Beast Mastery 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Born To Be Wild Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Dark Ranger Shared 100%
  • Emergency Salve Shared 100%
  • Guardian's Hide Shared 100%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

2inspected · 5%

Spec split

Subtlety 50%Assassination 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Airborne Irritant Shared 100%
  • Alacrity Shared 100%
  • Atrophic Poison Shared 100%
  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Cold Blooded Killer Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Arms 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Arms 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Arms 100%
  • Avatar Arms 100%
  • Barbaric Training Arms 100%
  • Battle Stance Arms 100%
  • Battlelord Arms 100%
Median level 90

Priest

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Holy 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Bulwark Holy 100%
  • Angelic Feather Holy 100%
  • Angelic Touch Holy 100%
  • Apotheosis Holy 100%
  • Assured Safety Holy 100%
  • Benediction Holy 100%
Median level 90