Night Elf builds

Among Night Elves we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Havoc leading among identified builds.

262Night Elves with a known spec
Top class
Druid
85 of 262 · 32%
Top spec
Havoc
30 players · 11%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
25 inspected · ahead of 14 Vengeance Demon Hunter
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 HavocDemon Hunter 3011%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 3011%
  3. 3 GuardianDruid 2510%
  4. 4 BalanceDruid 249%
  5. 5 RestorationDruid 249%
  6. 6 AssassinationRogue 166%
  7. 7 VengeanceDemon Hunter 145%
  8. 8 FeralDruid 125%
  9. 9 BloodDeath Knight 104%
  10. 10 MarksmanshipHunter 73%
  11. 11 HolyPriest 73%
  12. 12 ArcaneMage 73%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 32%Demon Hunter 17%Hunter 15%Rogue 9%Death Knight 7%Priest 6%Mage 5%Monk 4%Warrior 3%Warlock 2%

Talents by class

Druid

85inspected · 32%

Spec split

Guardian 29%Balance 28%Restoration 28%Feral 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Aessina's Renewal Shared 99%
  • Cyclone Shared 99%
  • Improved Barkskin Shared 99%
  • Lycara's Teachings Shared 99%
  • Natural Recovery Shared 99%
  • Stampeding Roar Shared 99%
Median level 90

Demon Hunter

44inspected · 17%

Spec split

Havoc 68%Vengeance 32%

Most-picked talents

  • Aura of Pain Shared 100%
  • Blazing Path Shared 100%
  • Bouncing Glaives Shared 100%
  • Furious Shared 100%
  • Illidari Knowledge Shared 100%
  • Internal Struggle Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

38inspected · 15%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 79%Marksmanship 18%Survival 3%

Most-picked talents

  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Improved Aspect of the Turtle Shared 100%
  • Natural Mending Shared 100%
  • Padded Armor Shared 100%
  • Posthaste Shared 100%
  • Precision Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

24inspected · 9%

Spec split

Assassination 67%Subtlety 17%Outlaw 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Evasion Shared 100%
  • Fleet Footed Shared 100%
  • Master Poisoner Shared 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

18inspected · 7%

Spec split

Blood 56%Unholy 33%Frost 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Asphyxiate Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

15inspected · 6%

Spec split

Holy 47%Shadow 33%Discipline 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Benevolence Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 100%
  • Fade Shared 100%
  • Leap of Faith Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

14inspected · 5%

Spec split

Arcane 50%Frost 43%Fire 7%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Brainstorm Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
  • Flow of Time Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

10inspected · 4%

Spec split

Windwalker 50%Mistweaver 40%Brewmaster 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancient Arts Shared 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Ferocity of Xuen Shared 100%
  • Flurry Strikes Shared 100%
  • Fortifying Brew Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

9inspected · 3%

Spec split

Arms 56%Protection 22%Fury 22%

Most-picked talents

  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Battlefield Commander Shared 100%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Double Time Shared 100%
  • Frothing Berserker Shared 100%
  • Heroic Leap Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

5inspected · 2%

Spec split

Demonology 80%Affliction 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Shared 100%
  • Curse of Tongues Shared 100%
  • Dark Accord Shared 100%
  • Dark Pact Shared 100%
  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Circle Shared 100%
Median level 90