Void Elf builds

Among Void Elves we've inspected, Warlock is the most common class, with Demonology leading among identified builds.

83Void Elves with a known spec
Top class
Warlock
17 of 83 · 20%
Top spec
Demonology
11 players · 13%
Top tank spec
Vengeance Demon Hunter
6 inspected · ahead of 3 Blood Death Knight
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 DemonologyWarlock 1113%
  2. 2 ArcaneMage 810%
  3. 3 HavocDemon Hunter 67%
  4. 4 VengeanceDemon Hunter 67%
  5. 5 MarksmanshipHunter 67%
  6. 6 ShadowPriest 56%
  7. 7 Beast MasteryHunter 56%
  8. 8 AfflictionWarlock 45%
  9. 9 HolyPriest 45%
  10. 10 DisciplinePriest 45%
  11. 11 FrostMage 34%
  12. 12 BloodDeath Knight 34%
Class mix of the sample
Warlock 20%Priest 16%Demon Hunter 14%Hunter 13%Mage 13%Death Knight 7%Rogue 6%Warrior 5%Monk 5%

Talents by class

Warlock

17inspected · 20%

Spec split

Demonology 65%Affliction 24%Destruction 12%

Most-picked talents

  • Dark Pact Shared 100%
  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Circle Shared 100%
  • Demonic Embrace Shared 100%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Demonic Gateway Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

13inspected · 16%

Spec split

Shadow 38%Holy 31%Discipline 31%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 100%
  • Benevolence Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 100%
  • Fade Shared 100%
Median level 90

Demon Hunter

12inspected · 14%

Spec split

Havoc 50%Vengeance 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Blazing Path Shared 100%
  • Bouncing Glaives Shared 100%
  • Charred Warblades Shared 100%
  • Unrestrained Fury Shared 100%
  • Aldrachi Reaver Shared 92%
  • Art of the Glaive Shared 92%
Median level 90

Hunter

11inspected · 13%

Spec split

Marksmanship 55%Beast Mastery 45%

Most-picked talents

  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 100%
  • Natural Mending Shared 100%
  • Posthaste Shared 100%
  • Rejuvenating Wind Shared 100%
  • Survival of the Fittest Shared 100%
  • Dark Ranger Shared 91%
Median level 90

Mage

11inspected · 13%

Spec split

Arcane 73%Frost 27%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Barrier Diffusion Shared 100%
  • Brainstorm Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

6inspected · 7%

Spec split

Blood 50%Frost 33%Unholy 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Death's Echo Shared 100%
  • Death's Reach Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

5inspected · 6%

Spec split

Subtlety 40%Outlaw 40%Assassination 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Fleet Footed Shared 100%
  • Gouge Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 80%
  • Danger Sense Shared 80%
Median level 90

Warrior

4inspected · 5%

Spec split

Arms 75%Fury 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Shared 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Barbaric Training Shared 100%
  • Battlefield Commander Shared 100%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

4inspected · 5%

Spec split

Windwalker 50%Brewmaster 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancient Arts Shared 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Celerity Shared 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 100%
  • Expeditious Fortification Shared 100%
Median level 90