Zandalari Troll builds

Among Zandalari Trolls we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Guardian leading among identified builds.

23Zandalari Trolls with a known spec
Top class
Druid
7 of 23 · 30%
Top spec
Guardian
4 players · 17%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
4 inspected · ahead of 1 Prot Paladin
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 GuardianDruid 417%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 417%
  3. 3 BalanceDruid 29%
  4. 4 EnhancementShaman 29%
  5. 5 ElementalShaman 29%
  6. 6 RestorationDruid 14%
  7. 7 RetributionPaladin 14%
  8. 8 ProtectionPaladin 14%
  9. 9 HolyPaladin 14%
  10. 10 BloodDeath Knight 14%
  11. 11 FrostDeath Knight 14%
  12. 12 FuryWarrior 14%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 30%Shaman 17%Hunter 17%Paladin 13%Death Knight 9%Warrior 4%Warlock 4%Monk 4%

Talents by class

Druid

7inspected · 30%

Spec split

Guardian 57%Balance 29%Restoration 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Aessina's Renewal Shared 100%
  • Feline Swiftness Shared 100%
  • Frenzied Regeneration Shared 100%
  • Improved Barkskin Shared 100%
  • Matted Fur Shared 100%
  • Natural Recovery Shared 100%
Median level 90

Shaman

4inspected · 17%

Spec split

Enhancement 50%Elemental 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Fire and Ice Shared 75%
  • Arc Discharge Enhancement 50%
  • Ascendance Enhancement 50%
  • Astral Shift Enhancement 50%
  • Awakening Storms Enhancement 50%
  • Brimming with Life Enhancement 50%
Median level 10

Hunter

4inspected · 17%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alpha Predator Beast Mastery 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Scales Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Shot Beast Mastery 100%
  • Bestial Wrath Beast Mastery 100%
  • Better Together Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 90

Paladin

3inspected · 13%

Spec split

Retribution 33%Protection 33%Holy 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Dusk Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Freedom Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Protection Shared 100%
  • Blinding Light Shared 100%
  • Cavalier Shared 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

2inspected · 9%

Spec split

Blood 50%Frost 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Icebound Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Improved Death Strike Shared 100%
  • March of Darkness Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Barrier Frost 50%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Frost 50%
Median level 15

Warrior

1inspected · 4%

Spec split

Fury 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Fury 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Fury 100%
  • Barbaric Training Fury 100%
  • Battlefield Commander Fury 100%
  • Berserker Stance Fury 100%
  • Bladestorm Fury 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

1inspected · 4%

Spec split

Destruction 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alythess's Ire Destruction 100%
  • Alzzin's Iniquity Destruction 100%
  • Backdraft Destruction 100%
  • Backlash Destruction 100%
  • Blackened Soul Destruction 100%
  • Bleakheart Tactics Destruction 100%
Median level 90

Monk

1inspected · 4%

Spec split

Windwalker 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Against All Odds Windwalker 100%
  • Ancient Arts Windwalker 100%
  • Ascension Windwalker 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Windwalker 100%
  • Calming Presence Windwalker 100%
  • Celerity Windwalker 100%
Median level 90