Dwarf builds

Among Dwarves we've inspected, Shaman is the most common class, with Beast Mastery leading among identified builds.

135Dwarves with a known spec
Top class
Shaman
35 of 135 · 26%
Top spec
Beast Mastery
24 players · 18%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
6 inspected · ahead of 6 Blood Death Knight
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Beast MasteryHunter 2418%
  2. 2 ElementalShaman 1713%
  3. 3 RetributionPaladin 1410%
  4. 4 RestorationShaman 118%
  5. 5 ArcaneMage 86%
  6. 6 EnhancementShaman 75%
  7. 7 HolyPaladin 75%
  8. 8 ProtectionPaladin 64%
  9. 9 ArmsWarrior 64%
  10. 10 BloodDeath Knight 64%
  11. 11 DemonologyWarlock 54%
  12. 12 MarksmanshipHunter 43%
Class mix of the sample
Shaman 26%Hunter 21%Paladin 20%Warrior 8%Death Knight 7%Mage 6%Warlock 6%Rogue 2%Priest 2%Monk 1%

Talents by class

Shaman

35inspected · 26%

Spec split

Elemental 49%Restoration 31%Enhancement 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Thunderous Paws Shared 100%
  • Astral Shift Shared 97%
  • Brimming with Life Shared 97%
  • Elemental Warding Shared 97%
  • Enhanced Imbues Shared 97%
  • Nature's Fury Shared 97%
Median level 90

Hunter

29inspected · 21%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 83%Marksmanship 14%Survival 3%

Most-picked talents

  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 100%
  • Natural Mending Shared 100%
  • Padded Armor Shared 100%
  • Posthaste Shared 100%
  • Precision Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90

Paladin

27inspected · 20%

Spec split

Retribution 52%Holy 26%Protection 22%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Hammer of Wrath Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Freedom Shared 96%
  • Cavalier Shared 96%
  • Divine Steed Shared 96%
  • Holy Aegis Shared 96%
Median level 90

Warrior

11inspected · 8%

Spec split

Arms 55%Protection 27%Fury 18%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Shared 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 100%
  • Impending Victory Shared 100%
  • Leeching Strikes Shared 100%
  • Pain and Gain Shared 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

9inspected · 7%

Spec split

Blood 67%Frost 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Blood Draw Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

8inspected · 6%

Spec split

Arcane 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Aegwynn's Technique Arcane 100%
  • Alter Time Arcane 100%
  • Amplification Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Missiles Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Orb Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Salvo Arcane 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

8inspected · 6%

Spec split

Demonology 63%Affliction 38%

Most-picked talents

  • Blight of Tongues Shared 100%
  • Dark Pact Shared 100%
  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Embrace Shared 100%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Demonic Soul Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

3inspected · 2%

Spec split

Assassination 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Airborne Irritant Assassination 100%
  • Alacrity Assassination 100%
  • Blackjack Assassination 100%
  • Blind Assassination 100%
  • Bloody Mess Assassination 100%
  • Caustic Spatter Assassination 100%
Median level 90

Priest

3inspected · 2%

Spec split

Holy 67%Shadow 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 100%
  • Dispel Magic Shared 100%
  • Fade Shared 100%
  • Focused Power Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

2inspected · 1%

Spec split

Brewmaster 50%Mistweaver 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancient Arts Shared 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Celerity Shared 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 100%
  • Expeditious Fortification Shared 100%
Median level 71