Dracthyr builds

Among Dracthyr we've inspected, Evoker is the most common class, with Preservation leading among identified builds.

90Dracthyr with a known spec
Top class
Evoker
45 of 90 · 50%
Top spec
Preservation
19 players · 21%
Top tank spec
None classified
No tank spec observed
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 PreservationEvoker 1921%
  2. 2 DevastationEvoker 1921%
  3. 3 ArcaneMage 1011%
  4. 4 DemonologyWarlock 89%
  5. 5 AugmentationEvoker 78%
  6. 6 HolyPriest 67%
  7. 7 ArmsWarrior 56%
  8. 8 ShadowPriest 44%
  9. 9 Beast MasteryHunter 33%
  10. 10 FuryWarrior 22%
  11. 11 FireMage 11%
  12. 12 FrostMage 11%
Class mix of the sample
Evoker 50%Mage 13%Priest 12%Warlock 11%Warrior 8%Hunter 4%Rogue 1%

Talents by class

Evoker

45inspected · 50%

Spec split

Preservation 42%Devastation 42%Augmentation 16%

Most-picked talents

  • Heavy Wingbeats Shared 100%
  • Obsidian Scales Shared 100%
  • Draconic Legacy Shared 98%
  • Expunge Shared 98%
  • Inner Radiance Shared 98%
  • Obsidian Bulwark Shared 98%
Median level 90

Mage

12inspected · 13%

Spec split

Arcane 83%Fire 8%Frost 8%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Greater Invisibility Shared 100%
  • Ice Block Shared 100%
  • Inspired Intellect Shared 100%
  • Master of Time Shared 100%
  • Overflowing Energy Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

11inspected · 12%

Spec split

Holy 55%Shadow 36%Discipline 9%

Most-picked talents

  • Benevolence Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 100%
  • Fade Shared 100%
  • Improved Fade Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

10inspected · 11%

Spec split

Demonology 80%Destruction 10%Affliction 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Shared 100%
  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Embrace Shared 100%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Fel Armor Shared 100%
  • Fel Domination Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

7inspected · 8%

Spec split

Arms 71%Fury 29%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Shared 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 100%
  • Double Time Shared 100%
  • Heroic Leap Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

4inspected · 4%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 75%Marksmanship 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Born To Be Wild Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Dark Ranger Shared 100%
  • Disruptive Rounds Shared 100%
  • Emergency Salve Shared 100%
  • Guardian's Hide Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

1inspected · 1%

Spec split

Subtlety 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alacrity Subtlety 100%
  • Blind Subtlety 100%
  • Cheat Death Subtlety 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Subtlety 100%
  • Cold Blooded Killer Subtlety 100%
  • Danger Sense Subtlety 100%
Median level 90