Orc builds

Among Orcs we've inspected, Warrior is the most common class, with Fury leading among identified builds.

176Orcs with talents
Top class
Warrior
75 of 176 · 43%
Top spec
Fury
53 players · 30%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
2 inspected
Median level
46
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FuryWarrior 5330%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 2313%
  3. 3 ArmsWarrior 1810%
  4. 4 AfflictionWarlock 148%
  5. 5 EnhancementShaman 137%
  6. 6 MarksmanshipHunter 127%
  7. 7 RestorationShaman 85%
  8. 8 CombatRogue 85%
  9. 9 ElementalShaman 42%
  10. 10 DestructionWarlock 32%
  11. 11 ProtectionWarrior 21%
  12. 12 DemonologyWarlock 21%
Class mix of the sample
Warrior 43%Hunter 22%Shaman 15%Warlock 13%Rogue 7%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 42%
  2. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 32%
  3. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 21%
  4. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 21%
  5. ~ ShamanHybrid / unknown 21%

Talents by class

Warrior

75inspected · 43%

Spec split

Fury 71%Arms 24%Protection 3%Hybrid 3%

Avg points per tree

Fury
23.2
Arms
13.7
Protection
2.3

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 88%
  • Improved Rend Arms 76%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 68%
  • Enrage Fury 67%
  • Unbridled Wrath Fury 65%
  • Improved Battle Shout Fury 64%
Median level 60

Hunter

38inspected · 22%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 61%Marksmanship 32%Survival 3%Hybrid 5%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
13.4
Marksmanship
11.5
Survival
1.4

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 68%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 61%
  • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 58%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 50%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 50%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 50%
Median level 30

Shaman

27inspected · 15%

Spec split

Restoration 30%Enhancement 48%Elemental 15%Hybrid 7%

Avg points per tree

Restoration
13.9
Enhancement
11.6
Elemental
5.5

Most-picked talents

  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 63%
  • Tidal Focus Restoration 48%
  • Thundering Strikes Enhancement 44%
  • Concussion Elemental 33%
  • Flurry Enhancement 33%
  • Improved Healing Wave Restoration 33%
Median level 43

Warlock

23inspected · 13%

Spec split

Affliction 61%Demonology 9%Destruction 13%Hybrid 17%

Avg points per tree

Affliction
10.9
Demonology
5.5
Destruction
4.8

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Corruption Affliction 83%
  • Suppression Affliction 61%
  • Improved Drain Life Affliction 39%
  • Fel Concentration Affliction 35%
  • Improved Life Tap Affliction 35%
  • Improved Healthstone Demonology 30%
Median level 21

Rogue

13inspected · 7%

Spec split

Combat 62%Assassination 8%Subtlety 8%Hybrid 23%

Avg points per tree

Combat
19
Assassination
9.2
Subtlety
4.2

Most-picked talents

  • Precision Combat 85%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 77%
  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 77%
  • Improved Slice and Dice Assassination 62%
  • Malice Assassination 62%
  • Adrenaline Rush Combat 46%
Median level 60