Orc builds

Among Orcs we've inspected, Hunter is the most common class, with Arms leading among identified builds.

47Orcs with a known spec
Top class
Hunter
9 of 47 · 19%
Top spec
Arms
5 players · 11%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
3 inspected · ahead of 2 Prot Warrior
Median level
83
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ArmsWarrior 511%
  2. 2 DestructionWarlock 511%
  3. 3 SurvivalHunter 49%
  4. 4 MarksmanshipHunter 49%
  5. 5 CombatRogue 36%
  6. 6 AssassinationRogue 36%
  7. 7 BloodDeath Knight 36%
  8. 8 RestorationShaman 36%
  9. 9 MistweaverMonk 36%
  10. 10 ProtectionWarrior 24%
  11. 11 UnholyDeath Knight 24%
  12. 12 BrewmasterMonk 24%
Class mix of the sample
Hunter 19%Warrior 17%Warlock 15%Rogue 15%Death Knight 13%Shaman 11%Monk 11%

Talents by class

Hunter

9inspected · 19%

Spec split

Survival 44%Marksmanship 44%Beast Mastery 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Glaive Toss Shared 33%
  • Posthaste Shared 33%
  • Spirit Bond Shared 33%
  • A Murder of Crows Shared 22%
  • Dire Beast Shared 22%
  • Narrow Escape Shared 22%
Median level 85

Warrior

8inspected · 17%

Spec split

Arms 63%Protection 25%Fury 13%

Most-picked talents

  • Juggernaut Shared 50%
  • Disrupting Shout Shared 38%
  • Enraged Regeneration Shared 38%
  • Second Wind Shared 38%
  • Bladestorm Arms 25%
  • Double Time Shared 25%
Median level 61

Warlock

7inspected · 15%

Spec split

Destruction 71%Demonology 14%Affliction 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Shared 43%
  • Shadowfury Shared 43%
  • Soul Leech Shared 43%
  • Grimoire of Supremacy Destruction 29%
  • Soul Link Shared 29%
  • Archimonde's Darkness Destruction 14%
Median level 90

Rogue

7inspected · 15%

Spec split

Combat 43%Assassination 43%Subtlety 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Nerve Strike Shared 57%
  • Cheat Death Shared 43%
  • Anticipation Shared 29%
  • Burst of Speed Shared 29%
  • Dirty Tricks Shared 29%
  • Leeching Poison Shared 29%
Median level 87

Death Knight

6inspected · 13%

Spec split

Blood 50%Unholy 33%Frost 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Death Pact Shared 67%
  • Blood Tap Shared 50%
  • Death's Advance Shared 50%
  • Roiling Blood Shared 50%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 33%
  • Gorefiend's Grasp Shared 33%
Median level 90

Shaman

5inspected · 11%

Spec split

Restoration 60%Enhancement 20%Elemental 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Windwalk Totem Shared 80%
  • Astral Shift Shared 60%
  • Totemic Projection Shared 40%
  • Echo of the Elements Restoration 20%
  • Nature's Guardian Restoration 20%
  • Rushing Streams Restoration 20%
Median level 50

Monk

5inspected · 11%

Spec split

Mistweaver 60%Brewmaster 40%

Most-picked talents

  • Ascension Shared 40%
  • Chi Burst Brewmaster 20%
  • Chi Wave Mistweaver 20%
  • Momentum Brewmaster 20%
  • Tiger's Lust Mistweaver 20%
Median level 59