Orc builds

Among Orcs we've inspected, Warrior is the most common class, with Beast Mastery leading among identified builds.

49Orcs with talents
Top class
Warrior
18 of 49 · 37%
Top spec
Beast Mastery
8 players · 16%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
4 inspected
Median level
70
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Beast MasteryHunter 816%
  2. 2 ArmsWarrior 612%
  3. 3 FuryWarrior 612%
  4. 4 EnhancementShaman 612%
  5. 5 ElementalShaman 510%
  6. 6 ProtectionWarrior 48%
  7. 7 DemonologyWarlock 48%
  8. 8 DestructionWarlock 24%
  9. 9 AfflictionWarlock 24%
  10. 10 RestorationShaman 12%
  11. 11 SubtletyRogue 12%
Class mix of the sample
Warrior 37%Shaman 24%Hunter 18%Warlock 16%Rogue 4%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 24%
  2. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 12%
  3. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 12%

Talents by class

Warrior

18inspected · 37%

Spec split

Fury 33%Arms 33%Protection 22%Hybrid 11%

Avg points per tree

Fury
20.2
Arms
18.7
Protection
6.6

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 78%
  • Deflection Arms 72%
  • Anger Management Arms 67%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 67%
  • Impale Arms 67%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 67%
Median level 70

Shaman

12inspected · 24%

Spec split

Enhancement 50%Elemental 42%Restoration 8%

Avg points per tree

Enhancement
20.3
Elemental
17.8
Restoration
11.8

Most-picked talents

  • Concussion Elemental 67%
  • Convection Elemental 67%
  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 58%
  • Call of Flame Elemental 50%
  • Enhancing Totems Enhancement 50%
  • Improved Ghost Wolf Enhancement 50%
Median level 70

Hunter

9inspected · 18%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 89%Hybrid 11%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
18.1
Marksmanship
5.1

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 100%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 56%
  • Focused Fire Beast Mastery 56%
  • Animal Handler Beast Mastery 44%
  • Bestial Discipline Beast Mastery 44%
  • Ferocity Beast Mastery 44%
Median level 21

Warlock

8inspected · 16%

Spec split

Demonology 50%Affliction 25%Destruction 25%

Avg points per tree

Demonology
24.1
Affliction
12.9
Destruction
10.9

Most-picked talents

  • Demonic Embrace Demonology 88%
  • Fel Intellect Demonology 88%
  • Demonic Aegis Demonology 75%
  • Demonic Sacrifice Demonology 75%
  • Fel Domination Demonology 75%
  • Fel Stamina Demonology 75%
Median level 62

Rogue

2inspected · 4%

Spec split

Subtlety 50%Hybrid 50%

Avg points per tree

Subtlety
24.5
Combat
16.5
Assassination
10

Most-picked talents

  • Endurance Combat 100%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 100%
  • Precision Combat 100%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 50%
  • Camouflage Subtlety 50%
  • Deadliness Subtlety 50%
Median level 50