Orc builds

Among Orcs we've inspected, Hunter is the most common class, with Fury leading among identified builds.

22Orcs with talents
Top class
Hunter
7 of 22 · 32%
Top spec
Fury
5 players · 23%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FuryWarrior 523%
  2. 2 SurvivalHunter 418%
  3. 3 EnhancementShaman 314%
  4. 4 MarksmanshipHunter 29%
  5. 5 Beast MasteryHunter 15%
  6. 6 ElementalShaman 15%
  7. 7 AssassinationRogue 15%
  8. 8 CombatRogue 15%
Class mix of the sample
Hunter 32%Shaman 27%Warrior 27%Rogue 9%Warlock 5%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ ShamanHybrid / unknown 29%
  2. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 15%
  3. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 15%

Talents by class

Hunter

7inspected · 32%

Spec split

Marksmanship 29%Survival 57%Beast Mastery 14%

Avg points per tree

Marksmanship
22
Survival
18.4
Beast Mastery
6.9

Most-picked talents

  • Efficiency Marksmanship 100%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 100%
  • Improved Hunter's Mark Marksmanship 86%
  • Mortal Shots Marksmanship 86%
  • Humanoid Slaying Survival 71%
  • Clever Traps Survival 57%
Median level 60

Shaman

6inspected · 27%

Spec split

Enhancement 50%Elemental 17%Hybrid 33%

Avg points per tree

Enhancement
19.3
Elemental
16.5
Restoration
3.3

Most-picked talents

  • Call of Flame Elemental 83%
  • Concussion Elemental 83%
  • Improved Lightning Shield Enhancement 83%
  • Elemental Warding Elemental 67%
  • Reverberation Elemental 67%
  • Shield Specialization Enhancement 67%
Median level 50

Warrior

6inspected · 27%

Spec split

Fury 83%Hybrid 17%

Avg points per tree

Fury
27.5
Arms
15.7

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 100%
  • Improved Rend Arms 100%
  • Bloodthirst Fury 83%
  • Booming Voice Fury 83%
  • Cruelty Fury 83%
  • Death Wish Fury 83%
Median level 60

Rogue

2inspected · 9%

Spec split

Assassination 50%Combat 50%

Avg points per tree

Assassination
15
Combat
14
Subtlety
6.5

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 100%
  • Camouflage Subtlety 50%
  • Cold Blood Assassination 50%
  • Deflection Combat 50%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 50%
  • Endurance Combat 50%
Median level 29

Warlock

1inspected · 5%

Spec split

Hybrid 100%

Avg points per tree

Demonology
30
Destruction
21

Most-picked talents

  • Bane Destruction 100%
  • Demonic Embrace Demonology 100%
  • Demonic Sacrifice Demonology 100%
  • Devastation Destruction 100%
  • Fel Domination Demonology 100%
  • Fel Intellect Demonology 100%
Median level 60