Dwarf builds

Among Dwarves we've inspected, Hunter is the most common class, with Holy leading among identified builds.

15Dwarves with talents
Top class
Hunter
5 of 15 · 33%
Top spec
Holy
3 players · 20%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
1 inspected
Median level
44
Most popular specs
  1. 1 HolyPaladin 320%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 213%
  3. 3 MarksmanshipHunter 213%
  4. 4 ProtectionPaladin 17%
  5. 5 ShadowPriest 17%
  6. 6 DisciplinePriest 17%
  7. 7 FuryWarrior 17%
  8. 8 ArmsWarrior 17%
Class mix of the sample
Hunter 33%Paladin 33%Priest 13%Warrior 13%Rogue 7%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 17%
  2. ~ PaladinHybrid / unknown 17%
  3. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 17%

Talents by class

Hunter

5inspected · 33%

Spec split

Marksmanship 40%Beast Mastery 40%Hybrid 20%

Avg points per tree

Marksmanship
13
Beast Mastery
10
Survival
2.4

Most-picked talents

  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 100%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 80%
  • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 80%
  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 60%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 60%
  • Humanoid Slaying Survival 40%
Median level 33

Paladin

5inspected · 33%

Spec split

Holy 60%Protection 20%Hybrid 20%

Avg points per tree

Holy
21.8
Protection
8.8
Retribution
8.2

Most-picked talents

  • Consecration Holy 80%
  • Divine Favor Holy 60%
  • Divine Intellect Holy 60%
  • Holy Power Holy 60%
  • Holy Shock Holy 60%
  • Illumination Holy 60%
Median level 43

Priest

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Discipline 50%Shadow 50%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
23.5
Shadow
18.5
Holy
9

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 100%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 100%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 100%
  • Meditation Discipline 100%
  • Darkness Shadow 50%
  • Divine Fury Holy 50%
Median level 60

Warrior

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Arms 50%Fury 50%

Avg points per tree

Arms
25
Fury
15.5

Most-picked talents

  • Deep Wounds Arms 100%
  • Impale Arms 100%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 100%
  • Improved Rend Arms 100%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 100%
  • Anger Management Arms 50%
Median level 40

Rogue

1inspected · 7%

Spec split

Hybrid 100%

Avg points per tree

Combat
30
Assassination
21

Most-picked talents

  • Aggression Combat 100%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 100%
  • Deflection Combat 100%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 100%
  • Improved Eviscerate Assassination 100%
  • Improved Expose Armor Assassination 100%
Median level 60