Dwarf builds

Among Dwarves we've inspected, Hunter is the most common class, with Beast Mastery leading among identified builds.

35Dwarves with talents
Top class
Hunter
11 of 35 · 31%
Top spec
Beast Mastery
7 players · 20%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
1 inspected · ahead of 1 Warrior
Median level
35
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Beast MasteryHunter 720%
  2. 2 HolyPriest 514%
  3. 3 RetributionPaladin 411%
  4. 4 DisciplinePriest 39%
  5. 5 HolyPaladin 39%
  6. 6 MarksmanshipHunter 13%
  7. 7 ShadowPriest 13%
  8. 8 ProtectionPaladin 13%
  9. 9 FuryWarrior 13%
  10. 10 ProtectionWarrior 13%
  11. 11 CombatRogue 13%
Class mix of the sample
Hunter 31%Priest 29%Paladin 23%Warrior 14%Rogue 3%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 39%
  2. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 39%
  3. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 13%

Talents by class

Hunter

11inspected · 31%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 64%Marksmanship 9%Hybrid 27%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
14.7
Marksmanship
5.4
Survival
0.5

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 64%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 64%
  • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 64%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 55%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 55%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 36%
Median level 26

Priest

10inspected · 29%

Spec split

Holy 50%Discipline 30%Shadow 10%Hybrid 10%

Avg points per tree

Holy
21.3
Discipline
18.1
Shadow
1

Most-picked talents

  • Divine Fury Holy 80%
  • Improved Renew Holy 80%
  • Healing Focus Holy 70%
  • Holy Specialization Holy 60%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 60%
  • Meditation Discipline 60%
Median level 53

Paladin

8inspected · 23%

Spec split

Retribution 50%Holy 38%Protection 13%

Avg points per tree

Retribution
11.1
Holy
10.3
Protection
9.1

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Blessing of Might Retribution 50%
  • Blessing of Kings Protection 38%
  • Conviction Retribution 38%
  • Improved Judgement Retribution 38%
  • Improved Righteous Fury Protection 38%
  • Improved Seal of the Crusader Retribution 38%
Median level 31

Warrior

5inspected · 14%

Spec split

Fury 20%Protection 20%Hybrid 60%

Avg points per tree

Fury
16.8
Arms
12.2
Protection
9

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 100%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 80%
  • Anger Management Arms 60%
  • Deflection Arms 60%
  • Anticipation Protection 40%
  • Commanding Presence Fury 40%
Median level 60

Rogue

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Combat 100%

Avg points per tree

Combat
21
Subtlety
8

Most-picked talents

  • Blade Flurry Combat 100%
  • Dirty Tricks Subtlety 100%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 100%
  • Endurance Combat 100%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 100%
  • Improved Slice and Dice Combat 100%
Median level 38