Dwarf builds

Among Dwarves we've inspected, Shaman is the most common class, with Enhancement leading among identified builds.

495Dwarves with talents
Top class
Shaman
242 of 495 · 49%
Top spec
Enhancement
186 players · 38%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
47 inspected · ahead of 19 Warrior
Median level
21
Most popular specs
  1. 1 EnhancementShaman 18638%
  2. 2 ProtectionPaladin 479%
  3. 3 RetributionPaladin 428%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 377%
  5. 5 RestorationShaman 306%
  6. 6 MarksmanshipHunter 224%
  7. 7 ProtectionWarrior 194%
  8. 8 ElementalShaman 153%
  9. 9 HolyPaladin 102%
  10. 10 DisciplinePriest 102%
  11. 11 ArmsWarrior 92%
  12. 12 FuryWarrior 71%
Class mix of the sample
Shaman 49%Paladin 21%Hunter 15%Warrior 8%Priest 5%Rogue 2%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 133%
  2. ~ ShamanHybrid / unknown 112%
  3. ~ PaladinHybrid / unknown 71%
  4. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 61%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 41%
  6. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 41%

Talents by class

Shaman

242inspected · 49%

Spec split

Enhancement 77%Restoration 12%Elemental 6%Hybrid 5%

Avg points per tree

Enhancement
10.3
Restoration
1.8
Elemental
0.5

Most-picked talents

  • Thundering Strikes Enhancement 74%
  • Mental Dexterity Enhancement 68%
  • Improved Ghost Wolf Enhancement 55%
  • Shamanistic Focus Enhancement 49%
  • Elemental Weapons Enhancement 41%
  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 38%
Median level 21

Paladin

106inspected · 21%

Spec split

Protection 44%Retribution 40%Holy 9%Hybrid 7%

Avg points per tree

Protection
5.6
Retribution
5.2
Holy
1.3

Most-picked talents

  • Redoubt Protection 45%
  • Benediction Retribution 39%
  • Precision Protection 34%
  • Improved Judgement Retribution 33%
  • Anticipation Protection 31%
  • Conviction Retribution 28%
Median level 21

Hunter

72inspected · 15%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 51%Marksmanship 31%Hybrid 18%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
6.2
Marksmanship
4.8
Survival
0.2

Most-picked talents

  • Deadly Aspects Beast Mastery 56%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 47%
  • Lethal Attacks Marksmanship 42%
  • Focused Fire Beast Mastery 35%
  • Careful Aim Marksmanship 29%
  • Pathfinding Beast Mastery 21%
Median level 20

Warrior

39inspected · 8%

Spec split

Protection 49%Arms 23%Fury 18%Hybrid 10%

Avg points per tree

Protection
4.6
Arms
2.4
Fury
1.4

Most-picked talents

  • Shield Specialization Protection 49%
  • Cruelty Fury 28%
  • Improved Bloodrage Protection 26%
  • Improved Rend Arms 26%
  • Improved Thunder Clap Protection 26%
  • Improved Revenge Protection 18%
Median level 16

Priest

24inspected · 5%

Spec split

Discipline 42%Holy 21%Shadow 13%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
7.3
Holy
2.8
Shadow
2.4

Most-picked talents

  • Wand Specialization Discipline 75%
  • Twin Disciplines Discipline 46%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 38%
  • Meditation Discipline 33%
  • Spirit Tap Shadow 33%
  • Improved Renew Holy 29%
Median level 20

Rogue

12inspected · 2%

Spec split

Combat 50%Assassination 8%Subtlety 8%Hybrid 33%

Avg points per tree

Combat
7.7
Assassination
4
Subtlety
0.9

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 83%
  • Improved Eviscerate Combat 75%
  • Precision Combat 50%
  • Deflection Combat 42%
  • Malice Assassination 42%
  • Riposte Combat 33%
Median level 22