Dwarf builds

Among Dwarves we've inspected, Priest is the most common class, with Beast Mastery leading among identified builds.

217Dwarves with talents
Top class
Priest
79 of 217 · 36%
Top spec
Beast Mastery
34 players · 16%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
7 inspected
Median level
41
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Beast MasteryHunter 3416%
  2. 2 DisciplinePriest 2913%
  3. 3 MarksmanshipHunter 2110%
  4. 4 HolyPaladin 167%
  5. 5 FuryWarrior 157%
  6. 6 RetributionPaladin 136%
  7. 7 ArmsWarrior 136%
  8. 8 HolyPriest 73%
  9. 9 ShadowPriest 73%
  10. 10 ProtectionPaladin 73%
  11. 11 CombatRogue 63%
  12. 12 SurvivalHunter 10%
Class mix of the sample
Priest 36%Hunter 27%Paladin 19%Warrior 13%Rogue 4%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 3617%
  2. ~ PaladinHybrid / unknown 63%
  3. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 31%
  4. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 10%

Talents by class

Priest

79inspected · 36%

Spec split

Discipline 37%Holy 9%Shadow 9%Hybrid 46%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
16.8
Holy
14.9
Shadow
3.5

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 63%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 63%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 62%
  • Meditation Discipline 62%
  • Holy Specialization Holy 61%
  • Divine Fury Holy 57%
Median level 60

Hunter

59inspected · 27%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 58%Marksmanship 36%Survival 2%Hybrid 5%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
12.9
Marksmanship
10.3
Survival
1.9

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 76%
  • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 56%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 51%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 51%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 47%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 41%
Median level 28

Paladin

42inspected · 19%

Spec split

Holy 38%Retribution 31%Protection 17%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Holy
14.4
Retribution
9.9
Protection
8.4

Most-picked talents

  • Divine Intellect Holy 60%
  • Benediction Retribution 57%
  • Consecration Holy 55%
  • Improved Blessing of Might Retribution 40%
  • Improved Devotion Aura Protection 38%
  • Divine Strength Holy 36%
Median level 44

Warrior

29inspected · 13%

Spec split

Fury 52%Arms 45%Hybrid 3%

Avg points per tree

Fury
17
Arms
16.9
Protection
0.7

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Rend Arms 86%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 72%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 69%
  • Anger Management Arms 66%
  • Cruelty Fury 66%
  • Impale Arms 59%
Median level 46

Rogue

8inspected · 4%

Spec split

Combat 75%Assassination 13%Subtlety 13%

Avg points per tree

Combat
16.1
Assassination
6.4
Subtlety
2.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 88%
  • Precision Combat 75%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 63%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 50%
  • Endurance Combat 50%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 50%
Median level 26