Human builds

Among Humans we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Protection leading among identified builds.

179Humans with talents
Top class
Paladin
56 of 179 · 31%
Top spec
Protection
25 players · 14%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
25 inspected · ahead of 4 Warrior
Median level
63
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ProtectionPaladin 2514%
  2. 2 FuryWarrior 1810%
  3. 3 RetributionPaladin 179%
  4. 4 DestructionWarlock 148%
  5. 5 FrostMage 148%
  6. 6 CombatRogue 137%
  7. 7 HolyPaladin 116%
  8. 8 ArmsWarrior 95%
  9. 9 SubtletyRogue 84%
  10. 10 AfflictionWarlock 74%
  11. 11 ArcaneMage 63%
  12. 12 ShadowPriest 53%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 31%Warrior 21%Warlock 15%Rogue 13%Mage 12%Priest 8%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 63%
  2. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 53%
  3. ~ PaladinHybrid / unknown 32%
  4. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 21%
  5. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 11%

Talents by class

Paladin

56inspected · 31%

Spec split

Protection 45%Retribution 30%Holy 20%Hybrid 5%

Avg points per tree

Protection
19.2
Retribution
13.3
Holy
7

Most-picked talents

  • Redoubt Protection 59%
  • Benediction Retribution 57%
  • Blessing of Kings Protection 54%
  • Precision Protection 54%
  • Toughness Protection 54%
  • Improved Judgement Retribution 48%
Median level 48

Warrior

37inspected · 21%

Spec split

Fury 49%Arms 24%Protection 11%Hybrid 16%

Avg points per tree

Fury
23.1
Arms
16.6
Protection
4.6

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 81%
  • Deflection Arms 81%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 78%
  • Commanding Presence Fury 65%
  • Anger Management Arms 62%
  • Enrage Fury 62%
Median level 70

Warlock

26inspected · 15%

Spec split

Destruction 54%Demonology 15%Affliction 27%Hybrid 4%

Avg points per tree

Destruction
21.7
Demonology
14.7
Affliction
8.7

Most-picked talents

  • Bane Destruction 58%
  • Demonic Embrace Demonology 58%
  • Devastation Destruction 58%
  • Shadowburn Destruction 58%
  • Demonic Aegis Demonology 54%
  • Destructive Reach Destruction 54%
Median level 60

Rogue

23inspected · 13%

Spec split

Combat 57%Subtlety 35%Hybrid 9%

Avg points per tree

Combat
18.7
Subtlety
11.3
Assassination
10.9

Most-picked talents

  • Malice Assassination 70%
  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 65%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 61%
  • Ruthlessness Assassination 61%
  • Precision Combat 57%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 52%
Median level 60

Mage

22inspected · 12%

Spec split

Frost 64%Arcane 27%Fire 9%

Avg points per tree

Frost
29
Arcane
10.5
Fire
2.5

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 68%
  • Ice Shards Frost 68%
  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 68%
  • Piercing Ice Frost 64%
  • Arcane Subtlety Arcane 59%
  • Cold Snap Frost 59%
Median level 61

Priest

15inspected · 8%

Spec split

Holy 27%Shadow 33%Discipline 7%Hybrid 33%

Avg points per tree

Holy
18.7
Shadow
16.6
Discipline
15.7

Most-picked talents

  • Divine Fury Holy 67%
  • Healing Focus Holy 67%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 67%
  • Meditation Discipline 67%
  • Unbreakable Will Discipline 67%
  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 60%
Median level 69