Draenei builds

Among Draenei we've inspected, Shaman is the most common class, with Enhancement leading among identified builds.

55Draenei with talents
Top class
Shaman
29 of 55 · 53%
Top spec
Enhancement
14 players · 25%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
3 inspected
Median level
70
Most popular specs
  1. 1 EnhancementShaman 1425%
  2. 2 RestorationShaman 713%
  3. 3 ElementalShaman 713%
  4. 4 RetributionPaladin 47%
  5. 5 ProtectionPaladin 35%
  6. 6 Beast MasteryHunter 35%
  7. 7 ShadowPriest 24%
  8. 8 HolyPriest 24%
  9. 9 DisciplinePriest 24%
  10. 10 FuryWarrior 24%
  11. 11 ArmsWarrior 24%
  12. 12 HolyPaladin 12%
Class mix of the sample
Shaman 53%Paladin 15%Priest 15%Warrior 7%Hunter 7%Mage 4%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 24%
  2. ~ ShamanHybrid / unknown 12%
  3. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 12%

Talents by class

Shaman

29inspected · 53%

Spec split

Enhancement 48%Restoration 24%Elemental 24%Hybrid 3%

Avg points per tree

Enhancement
21.2
Restoration
18.9
Elemental
10.9

Most-picked talents

  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 72%
  • Improved Ghost Wolf Enhancement 66%
  • Concussion Elemental 55%
  • Totemic Focus Restoration 55%
  • Totemic Mastery Restoration 55%
  • Enhancing Totems Enhancement 52%
Median level 70

Paladin

8inspected · 15%

Spec split

Retribution 50%Protection 38%Holy 13%

Avg points per tree

Retribution
20.6
Protection
19.1
Holy
6.8

Most-picked talents

  • Benediction Retribution 88%
  • Improved Judgement Retribution 88%
  • Blessing of Kings Protection 63%
  • Pursuit of Justice Retribution 63%
  • Seal of Command Retribution 63%
  • Deflection Retribution 50%
Median level 62

Priest

8inspected · 15%

Spec split

Discipline 25%Holy 25%Shadow 25%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
18.1
Holy
15.6
Shadow
9.1

Most-picked talents

  • Unbreakable Will Discipline 75%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 63%
  • Improved Renew Holy 63%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 63%
  • Meditation Discipline 63%
  • Mental Agility Discipline 63%
Median level 49

Warrior

4inspected · 7%

Spec split

Arms 50%Fury 50%

Avg points per tree

Arms
16.3
Fury
12.3

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 100%
  • Unbridled Wrath Fury 100%
  • Deflection Arms 75%
  • Anger Management Arms 50%
  • Booming Voice Fury 50%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 50%
Median level 30

Hunter

4inspected · 7%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 75%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
35.8
Marksmanship
14.5
Survival
0.8

Most-picked talents

  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 100%
  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 100%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 100%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 100%
  • Bestial Discipline Beast Mastery 75%
  • Bestial Wrath Beast Mastery 75%
Median level 58

Mage

2inspected · 4%

Spec split

Fire 50%Frost 50%

Avg points per tree

Fire
23.5
Frost
16.5
Arcane
5.5

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 100%
  • Arcane Concentration Arcane 50%
  • Arcane Focus Arcane 50%
  • Arcane Fortitude Arcane 50%
  • Arcane Subtlety Arcane 50%
  • Arctic Reach Frost 50%
Median level 39