Night Elf builds

Among Night Elves we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

59Night Elves with talents
Top class
Druid
27 of 59 · 46%
Top spec
Feral Combat
13 players · 22%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
2 inspected
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 1322%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 915%
  3. 3 BalanceDruid 814%
  4. 4 RestorationDruid 58%
  5. 5 MarksmanshipHunter 58%
  6. 6 CombatRogue 58%
  7. 7 DisciplinePriest 23%
  8. 8 ShadowPriest 23%
  9. 9 ProtectionWarrior 23%
  10. 10 SubtletyRogue 12%
  11. 11 HolyPriest 12%
  12. 12 FuryWarrior 12%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 46%Hunter 25%Rogue 12%Priest 10%Warrior 7%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 12%
  2. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 12%
  3. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 12%
  4. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 12%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 12%

Talents by class

Druid

27inspected · 46%

Spec split

Restoration 19%Feral Combat 48%Balance 30%Hybrid 4%

Avg points per tree

Restoration
17.9
Feral Combat
15.8
Balance
12.8

Most-picked talents

  • Natural Shapeshifter Restoration 63%
  • Naturalist Restoration 52%
  • Ferocity Feral Combat 48%
  • Improved Mark of the Wild Restoration 48%
  • Intensity Restoration 48%
  • Nature's Grasp Balance 41%
Median level 70

Hunter

15inspected · 25%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 60%Marksmanship 33%Hybrid 7%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
19.5
Marksmanship
13.7
Survival
0.4

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 80%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 80%
  • Aimed Shot Marksmanship 53%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 53%
  • Focused Fire Beast Mastery 53%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 53%
Median level 32

Rogue

7inspected · 12%

Spec split

Combat 71%Subtlety 14%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Combat
15.9
Assassination
2.6
Subtlety
2.1

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 86%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 86%
  • Precision Combat 71%
  • Endurance Combat 43%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 29%
  • Deflection Combat 29%
Median level 24

Priest

6inspected · 10%

Spec split

Discipline 33%Holy 17%Shadow 33%Hybrid 17%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
18
Holy
12.3
Shadow
9.5

Most-picked talents

  • Holy Specialization Holy 50%
  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 50%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 50%
  • Improved Renew Holy 50%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 50%
  • Meditation Discipline 50%
Median level 59

Warrior

4inspected · 7%

Spec split

Fury 25%Protection 50%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Fury
17.8
Protection
15.3
Arms
15

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 75%
  • Deflection Arms 75%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 75%
  • Anger Management Arms 50%
  • Anticipation Protection 50%
  • Commanding Presence Fury 50%
Median level 64