Tauren builds

Among Tauren we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Restoration leading among identified builds.

34Tauren with talents
Top class
Druid
21 of 34 · 62%
Top spec
Restoration
8 players · 24%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
3 inspected
Median level
70
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RestorationDruid 824%
  2. 2 Feral CombatDruid 721%
  3. 3 BalanceDruid 412%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 412%
  5. 5 ProtectionWarrior 39%
  6. 6 EnhancementShaman 39%
  7. 7 FuryWarrior 13%
  8. 8 RestorationShaman 13%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 62%Warrior 15%Shaman 12%Hunter 12%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 26%
  2. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 13%

Talents by class

Druid

21inspected · 62%

Spec split

Restoration 38%Feral Combat 33%Balance 19%Hybrid 10%

Avg points per tree

Restoration
25.3
Feral Combat
14.5
Balance
8.6

Most-picked talents

  • Natural Shapeshifter Restoration 67%
  • Intensity Restoration 57%
  • Improved Mark of the Wild Restoration 52%
  • Naturalist Restoration 48%
  • Omen of Clarity Restoration 48%
  • Ferocity Feral Combat 43%
Median level 70

Warrior

5inspected · 15%

Spec split

Protection 60%Fury 20%Hybrid 20%

Avg points per tree

Protection
25.4
Fury
14.6
Arms
12.2

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 80%
  • Anger Management Arms 60%
  • Concussion Blow Protection 60%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 60%
  • Defiance Protection 60%
  • Deflection Arms 60%
Median level 70

Shaman

4inspected · 12%

Spec split

Enhancement 75%Restoration 25%

Avg points per tree

Enhancement
25.3
Restoration
13.3
Elemental
1

Most-picked talents

  • Shamanistic Focus Enhancement 75%
  • Thundering Strikes Enhancement 75%
  • Totemic Focus Restoration 75%
  • Totemic Mastery Restoration 75%
  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 50%
  • Dual Wield Enhancement 50%
Median level 34

Hunter

4inspected · 12%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
45.8
Marksmanship
2.8
Survival
0.5

Most-picked talents

  • Animal Handler Beast Mastery 100%
  • Bestial Wrath Beast Mastery 100%
  • Ferocity Beast Mastery 100%
  • Focused Fire Beast Mastery 100%
  • Frenzy Beast Mastery 100%
  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 57