Gnome builds

Among Gnomes we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

39Gnomes with talents
Top class
Mage
23 of 39 · 59%
Top spec
Frost
15 players · 38%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 1538%
  2. 2 ArcaneMage 615%
  3. 3 DestructionWarlock 513%
  4. 4 CombatRogue 38%
  5. 5 ArmsWarrior 38%
  6. 6 FireMage 25%
  7. 7 DemonologyWarlock 25%
  8. 8 AfflictionWarlock 25%
  9. 9 SubtletyRogue 13%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 59%Warlock 23%Rogue 10%Warrior 8%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

    Talents by class

    Mage

    23inspected · 59%

    Spec split

    Frost 65%Arcane 26%Fire 9%

    Avg points per tree

    Frost
    28.4
    Arcane
    14.3
    Fire
    3

    Most-picked talents

    • Improved Frostbolt Frost 83%
    • Elemental Precision Frost 78%
    • Ice Shards Frost 78%
    • Piercing Ice Frost 74%
    • Cold Snap Frost 65%
    • Frost Channeling Frost 61%
    Median level 61

    Warlock

    9inspected · 23%

    Spec split

    Destruction 56%Demonology 22%Affliction 22%

    Avg points per tree

    Destruction
    21.2
    Demonology
    17.1
    Affliction
    10.8

    Most-picked talents

    • Bane Destruction 67%
    • Devastation Destruction 67%
    • Improved Healthstone Demonology 67%
    • Intensity Destruction 67%
    • Demonic Aegis Demonology 56%
    • Demonic Embrace Demonology 56%
    Median level 70

    Rogue

    4inspected · 10%

    Spec split

    Combat 75%Subtlety 25%

    Avg points per tree

    Combat
    23.8
    Assassination
    3.5
    Subtlety
    2

    Most-picked talents

    • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 75%
    • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 75%
    • Improved Slice and Dice Combat 75%
    • Precision Combat 75%
    • Aggression Combat 50%
    • Blade Flurry Combat 50%
    Median level 25

    Warrior

    3inspected · 8%

    Spec split

    Arms 100%

    Avg points per tree

    Arms
    19.7
    Fury
    6
    Protection
    1

    Most-picked talents

    • Cruelty Fury 67%
    • Deflection Arms 67%
    • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 67%
    • Iron Will Arms 67%
    • Anger Management Arms 33%
    • Blood Craze Fury 33%
    Median level 20