Undead builds

Among Undead we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

44Undead with talents
Top class
Mage
12 of 44 · 27%
Top spec
Frost
8 players · 18%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
1 inspected
Median level
70
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 818%
  2. 2 ShadowPriest 614%
  3. 3 ArcaneMage 49%
  4. 4 HolyPriest 49%
  5. 5 DestructionWarlock 49%
  6. 6 CombatRogue 49%
  7. 7 AfflictionWarlock 37%
  8. 8 DemonologyWarlock 25%
  9. 9 ArmsWarrior 25%
  10. 10 SubtletyRogue 12%
  11. 11 AssassinationRogue 12%
  12. 12 ProtectionWarrior 12%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 27%Priest 25%Warlock 23%Rogue 16%Warrior 9%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 12%
  2. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 12%
  3. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 12%

Talents by class

Mage

12inspected · 27%

Spec split

Frost 67%Arcane 33%

Avg points per tree

Frost
23.6
Arcane
13.9

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 83%
  • Icy Veins Frost 75%
  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 75%
  • Cold Snap Frost 67%
  • Ice Shards Frost 67%
  • Frost Channeling Frost 58%
Median level 46

Priest

11inspected · 25%

Spec split

Shadow 55%Holy 36%Hybrid 9%

Avg points per tree

Shadow
24.5
Holy
16.1
Discipline
15.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 91%
  • Unbreakable Will Discipline 91%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 82%
  • Meditation Discipline 82%
  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 73%
  • Absolution Discipline 55%
Median level 70

Warlock

10inspected · 23%

Spec split

Demonology 20%Affliction 30%Destruction 40%Hybrid 10%

Avg points per tree

Demonology
18.3
Affliction
16.2
Destruction
16

Most-picked talents

  • Demonic Embrace Demonology 80%
  • Fel Intellect Demonology 80%
  • Fel Stamina Demonology 80%
  • Demonic Aegis Demonology 70%
  • Fel Domination Demonology 70%
  • Improved Healthstone Demonology 70%
Median level 70

Rogue

7inspected · 16%

Spec split

Combat 57%Assassination 14%Subtlety 14%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Combat
24
Assassination
18
Subtlety
6

Most-picked talents

  • Malice Assassination 100%
  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 86%
  • Lethality Assassination 86%
  • Relentless Strikes Assassination 86%
  • Ruthlessness Assassination 86%
  • Murder Assassination 71%
Median level 70

Warrior

4inspected · 9%

Spec split

Arms 50%Fury 25%Protection 25%

Avg points per tree

Arms
15.8
Fury
10.8
Protection
10.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 100%
  • Anger Management Arms 75%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 75%
  • Deflection Arms 75%
  • Impale Arms 75%
  • Cruelty Fury 50%
Median level 30