Human builds

Among Humans we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

72Humans with talents
Top class
Paladin
29 of 72 · 40%
Top spec
Retribution
12 players · 17%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
5 inspected · ahead of 1 Warrior
Median level
47
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 1217%
  2. 2 HolyPaladin 811%
  3. 3 ShadowPriest 710%
  4. 4 ProtectionPaladin 57%
  5. 5 FuryWarrior 57%
  6. 6 CombatRogue 46%
  7. 7 AssassinationRogue 23%
  8. 8 SubtletyRogue 23%
  9. 9 DisciplinePriest 23%
  10. 10 ArcaneMage 23%
  11. 11 FireMage 23%
  12. 12 DestructionWarlock 23%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 40%Rogue 18%Priest 15%Warrior 11%Mage 8%Warlock 7%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 57%
  2. ~ PaladinHybrid / unknown 46%
  3. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 23%
  4. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 11%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 11%
  6. ~ MageHybrid / unknown 11%

Talents by class

Paladin

29inspected · 40%

Spec split

Retribution 41%Holy 28%Protection 17%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Retribution
14.7
Holy
10.9
Protection
6.6

Most-picked talents

  • Divine Strength Holy 72%
  • Benediction Retribution 69%
  • Improved Judgement Retribution 62%
  • Consecration Holy 52%
  • Improved Seal of Righteousness Holy 52%
  • Vindication Retribution 52%
Median level 49

Rogue

13inspected · 18%

Spec split

Combat 31%Assassination 15%Subtlety 15%Hybrid 38%

Avg points per tree

Combat
16.7
Assassination
14.6
Subtlety
3.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 77%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 77%
  • Endurance Combat 69%
  • Precision Combat 69%
  • Malice Assassination 62%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 54%
Median level 50

Priest

11inspected · 15%

Spec split

Shadow 64%Discipline 18%Holy 9%Hybrid 9%

Avg points per tree

Shadow
18.7
Discipline
12.5
Holy
5.1

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 64%
  • Spirit Tap Shadow 64%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 55%
  • Mind Flay Shadow 55%
  • Shadow Focus Shadow 55%
  • Shadow Weaving Shadow 55%
Median level 60

Warrior

8inspected · 11%

Spec split

Fury 63%Arms 13%Protection 13%Hybrid 13%

Avg points per tree

Fury
18.1
Arms
10
Protection
2.6

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 75%
  • Booming Voice Fury 63%
  • Bloodthirst Fury 50%
  • Death Wish Fury 50%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 50%
  • Enrage Fury 50%
Median level 32

Mage

6inspected · 8%

Spec split

Frost 17%Arcane 33%Fire 33%Hybrid 17%

Avg points per tree

Frost
7.5
Arcane
6.5
Fire
6.2

Most-picked talents

  • Arcane Focus Arcane 67%
  • Arcane Subtlety Arcane 67%
  • Elemental Precision Frost 50%
  • Frost Warding Frost 50%
  • Arcane Concentration Arcane 33%
  • Arcane Resilience Arcane 33%
Median level 27

Warlock

5inspected · 7%

Spec split

Destruction 40%Demonology 20%Hybrid 40%

Avg points per tree

Destruction
16.6
Demonology
10
Affliction
5

Most-picked talents

  • Cataclysm Destruction 80%
  • Bane Destruction 60%
  • Improved Healthstone Demonology 60%
  • Improved Imp Demonology 60%
  • Improved Shadow Bolt Destruction 60%
  • Conflagrate Destruction 40%
Median level 52