Human builds

Among Humans we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

399Humans with a known spec
Top class
Paladin
92 of 399 · 23%
Top spec
Retribution
49 players · 12%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
33 inspected · ahead of 24 Prot Warrior
Median level
78
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 4912%
  2. 2 ProtectionPaladin 338%
  3. 3 FrostMage 308%
  4. 4 ArmsWarrior 267%
  5. 5 ProtectionWarrior 246%
  6. 6 DestructionWarlock 215%
  7. 7 DisciplinePriest 215%
  8. 8 AfflictionWarlock 164%
  9. 9 FuryWarrior 154%
  10. 10 ShadowPriest 154%
  11. 11 Beast MasteryHunter 144%
  12. 12 FireMage 123%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 23%Warrior 16%Mage 13%Warlock 12%Priest 11%Death Knight 7%Hunter 7%Rogue 6%Monk 6%

Talents by class

Paladin

92inspected · 23%

Spec split

Retribution 53%Protection 36%Holy 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Fist of Justice Shared 49%
  • Pursuit of Justice Shared 37%
  • Speed of Light Shared 29%
  • Clemency Shared 25%
  • Sanctified Wrath Shared 22%
  • Unbreakable Spirit Shared 22%
Median level 77

Warrior

65inspected · 16%

Spec split

Arms 40%Protection 37%Fury 23%

Most-picked talents

  • Juggernaut Shared 40%
  • Disrupting Shout Shared 32%
  • Double Time Shared 32%
  • Enraged Regeneration Shared 32%
  • Bladestorm Shared 29%
  • Second Wind Shared 26%
Median level 81

Mage

52inspected · 13%

Spec split

Frost 58%Fire 23%Arcane 19%

Most-picked talents

  • Ice Barrier Shared 63%
  • Ring of Frost Shared 58%
  • Ice Floes Shared 35%
  • Presence of Mind Shared 35%
  • Living Bomb Shared 33%
  • Cold Snap Shared 31%
Median level 85

Warlock

46inspected · 12%

Spec split

Destruction 46%Affliction 35%Demonology 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Soul Link Shared 46%
  • Shadowfury Shared 41%
  • Soul Leech Shared 37%
  • Mortal Coil Shared 35%
  • Grimoire of Supremacy Shared 33%
  • Harvest Life Shared 33%
Median level 69

Priest

45inspected · 11%

Spec split

Discipline 47%Shadow 33%Holy 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Void Tendrils Shared 62%
  • Angelic Feather Shared 36%
  • Angelic Bulwark Shared 22%
  • Body and Soul Shared 20%
  • Solace and Insanity Shared 18%
  • Twist of Fate Shared 16%
Median level 45

Death Knight

27inspected · 7%

Spec split

Unholy 44%Blood 33%Frost 22%

Most-picked talents

  • Roiling Blood Shared 56%
  • Death's Advance Shared 52%
  • Death Pact Shared 48%
  • Lichborne Shared 41%
  • Blood Tap Shared 37%
  • Death Siphon Shared 33%
Median level 90

Hunter

26inspected · 7%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 54%Survival 27%Marksmanship 19%

Most-picked talents

  • Posthaste Shared 42%
  • Binding Shot Shared 23%
  • Narrow Escape Shared 19%
  • Spirit Bond Shared 19%
  • Wyvern Sting Shared 19%
  • Aspect of the Iron Hawk Shared 15%
Median level 39

Rogue

24inspected · 6%

Spec split

Combat 46%Assassination 38%Subtlety 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Nightstalker Shared 42%
  • Combat Readiness Shared 29%
  • Nerve Strike Shared 25%
  • Elusiveness Shared 21%
  • Subterfuge Shared 21%
  • Cloak and Dagger Shared 17%
Median level 46

Monk

22inspected · 6%

Spec split

Windwalker 41%Mistweaver 32%Brewmaster 27%

Most-picked talents

  • Chi Wave Shared 55%
  • Leg Sweep Shared 50%
  • Tiger's Lust Shared 45%
  • Ascension Shared 32%
  • Celerity Shared 32%
  • Chi Brew Shared 27%
Median level 62