Human builds

Among Humans we've inspected, Warrior is the most common class, with Fury leading among identified builds.

824Humans with talents
Top class
Warrior
243 of 824 · 29%
Top spec
Fury
158 players · 19%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
16 inspected · ahead of 10 Paladin
Median level
51
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FuryWarrior 15819%
  2. 2 FrostMage 779%
  3. 3 CombatRogue 708%
  4. 4 HolyPaladin 648%
  5. 5 RetributionPaladin 628%
  6. 6 ArmsWarrior 516%
  7. 7 FireMage 344%
  8. 8 DisciplinePriest 253%
  9. 9 ShadowPriest 253%
  10. 10 AfflictionWarlock 243%
  11. 11 ProtectionWarrior 162%
  12. 12 ArcaneMage 162%
Class mix of the sample
Warrior 29%Paladin 21%Mage 17%Rogue 12%Priest 12%Warlock 9%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 374%
  2. ~ PaladinHybrid / unknown 354%
  3. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 283%
  4. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 182%
  5. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 142%
  6. ~ MageHybrid / unknown 111%

Talents by class

Warrior

243inspected · 29%

Spec split

Fury 65%Arms 21%Protection 7%Hybrid 7%

Avg points per tree

Fury
22.5
Arms
13.2
Protection
3.8

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 85%
  • Improved Rend Arms 70%
  • Improved Battle Shout Fury 67%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 66%
  • Enrage Fury 64%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 61%
Median level 60

Paladin

171inspected · 21%

Spec split

Holy 37%Retribution 36%Protection 6%Hybrid 20%

Avg points per tree

Holy
14.6
Retribution
10.8
Protection
7.1

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Blessing of Might Retribution 57%
  • Divine Intellect Holy 54%
  • Consecration Holy 53%
  • Benediction Retribution 48%
  • Improved Devotion Aura Protection 47%
  • Spiritual Focus Holy 46%
Median level 43

Mage

138inspected · 17%

Spec split

Frost 56%Arcane 12%Fire 25%Hybrid 8%

Avg points per tree

Frost
17.7
Arcane
9.4
Fire
7.7

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 73%
  • Arcane Subtlety Arcane 62%
  • Arcane Concentration Arcane 53%
  • Ice Shards Frost 52%
  • Arcane Focus Arcane 51%
  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 50%
Median level 58

Rogue

100inspected · 12%

Spec split

Combat 70%Assassination 9%Subtlety 7%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Combat
18.8
Assassination
9.7
Subtlety
3.6

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 82%
  • Precision Combat 74%
  • Malice Assassination 67%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 57%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 54%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 51%
Median level 39

Priest

100inspected · 12%

Spec split

Discipline 25%Holy 13%Shadow 25%Hybrid 37%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
12.5
Holy
10.9
Shadow
7.6

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 58%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 53%
  • Meditation Discipline 52%
  • Spirit Tap Shadow 48%
  • Holy Specialization Holy 47%
  • Wand Specialization Discipline 47%
Median level 41

Warlock

72inspected · 9%

Spec split

Affliction 33%Destruction 18%Demonology 10%Hybrid 39%

Avg points per tree

Affliction
11.3
Destruction
10.9
Demonology
7.9

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Corruption Affliction 83%
  • Improved Life Tap Affliction 53%
  • Improved Shadow Bolt Destruction 53%
  • Suppression Affliction 53%
  • Bane Destruction 50%
  • Improved Healthstone Demonology 50%
Median level 36