Human builds

Among Humans we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Fury leading among identified builds.

97Humans with talents
Top class
Paladin
32 of 97 · 33%
Top spec
Fury
13 players · 13%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
3 inspected · ahead of 3 Warrior
Median level
31
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FuryWarrior 1313%
  2. 2 HolyPaladin 1212%
  3. 3 FrostMage 1111%
  4. 4 CombatRogue 1010%
  5. 5 RetributionPaladin 88%
  6. 6 ArmsWarrior 88%
  7. 7 ProtectionPaladin 33%
  8. 8 ProtectionWarrior 33%
  9. 9 DisciplinePriest 33%
  10. 10 AfflictionWarlock 33%
  11. 11 FireMage 22%
  12. 12 ShadowPriest 22%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 33%Warrior 28%Mage 13%Rogue 11%Priest 10%Warlock 4%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ PaladinHybrid / unknown 99%
  2. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 44%
  3. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 33%
  4. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 11%

Talents by class

Paladin

32inspected · 33%

Spec split

Holy 38%Protection 9%Retribution 25%Hybrid 28%

Avg points per tree

Holy
11.2
Protection
6.7
Retribution
6.1

Most-picked talents

  • Divine Intellect Holy 56%
  • Consecration Holy 47%
  • Spiritual Focus Holy 41%
  • Improved Blessing of Might Retribution 38%
  • Divine Strength Holy 34%
  • Benediction Retribution 31%
Median level 30

Warrior

27inspected · 28%

Spec split

Fury 48%Arms 30%Protection 11%Hybrid 11%

Avg points per tree

Fury
12.6
Arms
11.6
Protection
1.6

Most-picked talents

  • Tactical Mastery Arms 67%
  • Improved Rend Arms 63%
  • Cruelty Fury 59%
  • Anger Management Arms 48%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 44%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 41%
Median level 34

Mage

13inspected · 13%

Spec split

Frost 85%Fire 15%

Avg points per tree

Frost
18.2
Arcane
4.2
Fire
2.5

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 77%
  • Improved Frost Nova Frost 69%
  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 62%
  • Arcane Concentration Arcane 46%
  • Arcane Focus Arcane 46%
  • Arcane Subtlety Arcane 46%
Median level 21

Rogue

11inspected · 11%

Spec split

Combat 91%Assassination 9%

Avg points per tree

Combat
19.7
Assassination
4.2

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 100%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 82%
  • Deflection Combat 73%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 64%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 64%
  • Precision Combat 64%
Median level 36

Priest

10inspected · 10%

Spec split

Discipline 30%Holy 10%Shadow 20%Hybrid 40%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
10.6
Holy
7.4
Shadow
4.7

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 60%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 60%
  • Spirit Tap Shadow 60%
  • Wand Specialization Discipline 60%
  • Divine Fury Holy 40%
  • Holy Specialization Holy 40%
Median level 30

Warlock

4inspected · 4%

Spec split

Affliction 75%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Affliction
16.3
Demonology
2

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Corruption Affliction 100%
  • Improved Drain Life Affliction 75%
  • Amplify Curse Affliction 50%
  • Demonic Embrace Demonology 50%
  • Grim Reach Affliction 50%
  • Improved Curse of Agony Affliction 50%
Median level 19