Night Elf builds

Among Night Elves we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

33Night Elves with talents
Top class
Druid
14 of 33 · 42%
Top spec
Feral Combat
9 players · 27%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
33
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 927%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 721%
  3. 3 RestorationDruid 39%
  4. 4 CombatRogue 39%
  5. 5 MarksmanshipHunter 13%
  6. 6 ArmsWarrior 13%
  7. 7 ShadowPriest 13%
  8. 8 DisciplinePriest 13%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 42%Hunter 27%Warrior 12%Rogue 9%Priest 9%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 39%
  2. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 26%
  3. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 13%
  4. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 13%

Talents by class

Druid

14inspected · 42%

Spec split

Feral Combat 64%Restoration 21%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Feral Combat
16.6
Restoration
6.4
Balance
3.4

Most-picked talents

  • Ferocity Feral Combat 71%
  • Feline Swiftness Feral Combat 64%
  • Feral Charge Feral Combat 57%
  • Predatory Strikes Feral Combat 57%
  • Sharpened Claws Feral Combat 57%
  • Feral Instinct Feral Combat 50%
Median level 34

Hunter

9inspected · 27%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 78%Marksmanship 11%Hybrid 11%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
20.2
Marksmanship
7.6
Survival
0.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 89%
  • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 89%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 78%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 67%
  • Bestial Swiftness Beast Mastery 56%
  • Ferocity Beast Mastery 56%
Median level 34

Warrior

4inspected · 12%

Spec split

Arms 25%Hybrid 75%

Avg points per tree

Fury
5.3
Arms
5

Most-picked talents

  • Deflection Arms 100%
  • Cruelty Fury 75%
  • Blood Craze Fury 25%
  • Improved Charge Arms 25%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 25%
  • Improved Rend Arms 25%
Median level 18

Rogue

3inspected · 9%

Spec split

Combat 100%

Avg points per tree

Combat
21.7
Assassination
6.7

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 100%
  • Precision Combat 100%
  • Deflection Combat 67%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 67%
  • Endurance Combat 67%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 67%
Median level 33

Priest

3inspected · 9%

Spec split

Discipline 33%Shadow 33%Hybrid 33%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
13
Shadow
12.7

Most-picked talents

  • Spirit Tap Shadow 100%
  • Wand Specialization Discipline 100%
  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 67%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 67%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 67%
  • Meditation Discipline 67%
Median level 34