Night Elf builds

Among Night Elves we've inspected, Hunter is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

667Night Elves with talents
Top class
Hunter
213 of 667 · 32%
Top spec
Feral Combat
124 players · 19%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
50 inspected
Median level
22
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 12419%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 11517%
  3. 3 MarksmanshipHunter 609%
  4. 4 CombatRogue 579%
  5. 5 ProtectionWarrior 507%
  6. 6 DisciplinePriest 335%
  7. 7 BalanceDruid 264%
  8. 8 ShadowPriest 213%
  9. 9 RestorationDruid 193%
  10. 10 ArmsWarrior 152%
  11. 11 SubtletyRogue 132%
  12. 12 FuryWarrior 122%
Class mix of the sample
Hunter 32%Druid 27%Rogue 15%Priest 14%Warrior 13%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 315%
  2. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 274%
  3. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 193%
  4. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 112%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 81%

Talents by class

Hunter

213inspected · 32%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 54%Marksmanship 28%Survival 3%Hybrid 15%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
8.2
Marksmanship
5.2
Survival
0.6

Most-picked talents

  • Deadly Aspects Beast Mastery 57%
  • Focused Fire Beast Mastery 49%
  • Lethal Attacks Marksmanship 41%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 39%
  • Pathfinding Beast Mastery 34%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 32%
Median level 23

Druid

180inspected · 27%

Spec split

Feral Combat 69%Balance 14%Restoration 11%Hybrid 6%

Avg points per tree

Feral Combat
9.9
Balance
1.8
Restoration
1.7

Most-picked talents

  • Ferocity Feral Combat 59%
  • Feral Swiftness Feral Combat 57%
  • Heart of the Wild Feral Combat 50%
  • Feral Charge Feral Combat 40%
  • Feral Instinct Feral Combat 36%
  • Savage Fury Feral Combat 33%
Median level 22

Rogue

97inspected · 15%

Spec split

Combat 59%Subtlety 13%Assassination 8%Hybrid 20%

Avg points per tree

Combat
8.7
Subtlety
2.5
Assassination
2.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 78%
  • Improved Eviscerate Combat 62%
  • Precision Combat 60%
  • Deflection Combat 40%
  • Endurance Combat 31%
  • Malice Assassination 25%
Median level 22

Priest

92inspected · 14%

Spec split

Discipline 36%Shadow 23%Holy 12%Hybrid 29%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
6.5
Shadow
4.1
Holy
2.1

Most-picked talents

  • Wand Specialization Discipline 68%
  • Twin Disciplines Discipline 50%
  • Spirit Tap Shadow 47%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 40%
  • Meditation Discipline 26%
  • Improved Renew Holy 25%
Median level 21

Warrior

85inspected · 13%

Spec split

Protection 59%Fury 14%Arms 18%Hybrid 9%

Avg points per tree

Protection
6.8
Fury
2.1
Arms
2.1

Most-picked talents

  • Shield Specialization Protection 65%
  • Improved Thunder Clap Protection 41%
  • Improved Revenge Protection 38%
  • Master of Defense Protection 33%
  • Improved Rend Arms 27%
  • Cruelty Fury 26%
Median level 20