Tauren builds

Among Tauren we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

12Tauren with talents
Top class
Druid
7 of 12 · 58%
Top spec
Feral Combat
3 players · 25%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
38
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 325%
  2. 2 RestorationDruid 217%
  3. 3 MarksmanshipHunter 217%
  4. 4 BalanceDruid 18%
  5. 5 EnhancementShaman 18%
  6. 6 RestorationShaman 18%
  7. 7 FuryWarrior 18%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 58%Shaman 17%Hunter 17%Warrior 8%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 18%

Talents by class

Druid

7inspected · 58%

Spec split

Balance 14%Feral Combat 43%Restoration 29%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Balance
7.4
Feral Combat
6.9
Restoration
6.1

Most-picked talents

  • Ferocity Feral Combat 57%
  • Nature's Grasp Balance 43%
  • Feral Charge Feral Combat 29%
  • Furor Restoration 29%
  • Improved Nature's Grasp Balance 29%
  • Natural Shapeshifter Balance 29%
Median level 28

Shaman

2inspected · 17%

Spec split

Enhancement 50%Restoration 50%

Avg points per tree

Enhancement
20
Restoration
20
Elemental
5.5

Most-picked talents

  • Ancestral Healing Restoration 50%
  • Anticipation Enhancement 50%
  • Call of Flame Elemental 50%
  • Concussion Elemental 50%
  • Earth's Grasp Elemental 50%
  • Elemental Focus Elemental 50%
Median level 49

Hunter

2inspected · 17%

Spec split

Marksmanship 100%

Avg points per tree

Marksmanship
31
Survival
11.5
Beast Mastery
8.5

Most-picked talents

  • Aimed Shot Marksmanship 100%
  • Barrage Marksmanship 100%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 100%
  • Hawk Eye Marksmanship 100%
  • Humanoid Slaying Survival 100%
  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 60

Warrior

1inspected · 8%

Spec split

Fury 100%

Avg points per tree

Fury
34
Arms
17

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Arms 100%
  • Bloodthirst Fury 100%
  • Cruelty Fury 100%
  • Death Wish Fury 100%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 100%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Fury 100%
Median level 60