Tauren builds

Among Tauren we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

101Tauren with talents
Top class
Druid
40 of 101 · 40%
Top spec
Feral Combat
21 players · 21%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
4 inspected
Median level
56
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 2121%
  2. 2 FuryWarrior 1818%
  3. 3 RestorationDruid 1313%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 77%
  5. 5 RestorationShaman 66%
  6. 6 ArmsWarrior 55%
  7. 7 EnhancementShaman 55%
  8. 8 ProtectionWarrior 44%
  9. 9 ElementalShaman 33%
  10. 10 BalanceDruid 11%
  11. 11 MarksmanshipHunter 11%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 40%Warrior 30%Shaman 20%Hunter 11%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ ShamanHybrid / unknown 66%
  2. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 55%
  3. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 33%
  4. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 33%

Talents by class

Druid

40inspected · 40%

Spec split

Feral Combat 53%Restoration 33%Balance 3%Hybrid 13%

Avg points per tree

Feral Combat
14.5
Restoration
14.3
Balance
9.3

Most-picked talents

  • Ferocity Feral Combat 58%
  • Nature's Grasp Balance 55%
  • Improved Nature's Grasp Balance 50%
  • Sharpened Claws Feral Combat 50%
  • Feral Instinct Feral Combat 43%
  • Improved Mark of the Wild Restoration 43%
Median level 57

Warrior

30inspected · 30%

Spec split

Fury 60%Arms 17%Protection 13%Hybrid 10%

Avg points per tree

Fury
20.6
Arms
11.3
Protection
4.1

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 87%
  • Improved Rend Arms 70%
  • Enrage Fury 60%
  • Death Wish Fury 57%
  • Improved Battle Shout Fury 57%
  • Bloodthirst Fury 53%
Median level 60

Shaman

20inspected · 20%

Spec split

Restoration 30%Enhancement 25%Elemental 15%Hybrid 30%

Avg points per tree

Restoration
15.7
Enhancement
8.1
Elemental
6.5

Most-picked talents

  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 70%
  • Convection Elemental 55%
  • Tidal Focus Restoration 50%
  • Totemic Mastery Restoration 45%
  • Healing Focus Restoration 40%
  • Improved Ghost Wolf Enhancement 40%
Median level 32

Hunter

11inspected · 11%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 64%Marksmanship 9%Hybrid 27%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
19.6
Marksmanship
11.7
Survival
0.1

Most-picked talents

  • Efficiency Marksmanship 91%
  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 73%
  • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 73%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 64%
  • Bestial Swiftness Beast Mastery 55%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 55%
Median level 36