Tauren builds

Among Tauren we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Balance leading among identified builds.

29Tauren with a known spec
Top class
Druid
14 of 29 · 48%
Top spec
Balance
4 players · 14%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
3 inspected · ahead of 1 Prot Paladin
Median level
61
Most popular specs
  1. 1 BalanceDruid 414%
  2. 2 FeralDruid 414%
  3. 3 RetributionPaladin 414%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 414%
  5. 5 GuardianDruid 310%
  6. 6 RestorationDruid 310%
  7. 7 ProtectionPaladin 13%
  8. 8 MarksmanshipHunter 13%
  9. 9 ArmsWarrior 13%
  10. 10 ProtectionWarrior 13%
  11. 11 UnholyDeath Knight 13%
  12. 12 RestorationShaman 13%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 48%Paladin 17%Hunter 17%Warrior 7%Death Knight 3%Shaman 3%Monk 3%

Talents by class

Druid

14inspected · 48%

Spec split

Balance 29%Feral 29%Guardian 21%Restoration 21%

Most-picked talents

  • Incarnation Shared 21%
  • Disorienting Roar Shared 14%
  • Displacer Beast Shared 14%
  • Feline Swiftness Shared 14%
  • Renewal Shared 14%
  • Typhoon Shared 14%
Median level 52

Paladin

5inspected · 17%

Spec split

Retribution 80%Protection 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Fist of Justice Retribution 80%
  • Speed of Light Shared 80%
  • Divine Purpose Retribution 40%
  • Sacred Shield Retribution 40%
  • Selfless Healer Retribution 40%
  • Unbreakable Spirit Retribution 40%
Median level 84

Hunter

5inspected · 17%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 80%Marksmanship 20%

Most-picked talents

  • A Murder of Crows Beast Mastery 40%
  • Dire Beast Beast Mastery 40%
  • Intimidation Beast Mastery 40%
  • Narrow Escape Beast Mastery 40%
  • Crouching Tiger, Hidden Chimera Beast Mastery 20%
  • Exhilaration Beast Mastery 20%
Median level 85

Warrior

2inspected · 7%

Spec split

Arms 50%Protection 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Juggernaut Shared 100%
  • Disrupting Shout Protection 50%
  • Enraged Regeneration Protection 50%
  • Impending Victory Arms 50%
Median level 44

Death Knight

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Unholy 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Blood Tap Unholy 100%
  • Death Pact Unholy 100%
  • Death's Advance Unholy 100%
  • Purgatory Unholy 100%
  • Roiling Blood Unholy 100%
Median level 77

Shaman

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Restoration 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancestral Swiftness Restoration 100%
  • Astral Shift Restoration 100%
  • Call of the Elements Restoration 100%
  • Rushing Streams Restoration 100%
  • Windwalk Totem Restoration 100%
Median level 86

Monk

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Brewmaster 100%

Most-picked talents

    Median level 57