Alliance Skyborne builds

Among Skyborne we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

790Skyborne with talents
Top class
Druid
287 of 790 · 36%
Top spec
Feral Combat
166 players · 21%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
42 inspected
Median level
21
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 16621%
  2. 2 FrostMage 11414%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 8210%
  4. 4 BalanceDruid 547%
  5. 5 RestorationDruid 486%
  6. 6 MarksmanshipHunter 466%
  7. 7 ProtectionWarrior 425%
  8. 8 ArcaneMage 415%
  9. 9 FireMage 405%
  10. 10 CombatRogue 395%
  11. 11 ArmsWarrior 152%
  12. 12 FuryWarrior 122%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 36%Mage 26%Hunter 21%Warrior 9%Rogue 8%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 304%
  2. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 192%
  3. ~ MageHybrid / unknown 81%
  4. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 71%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 51%

Talents by class

Druid

287inspected · 36%

Spec split

Feral Combat 58%Restoration 17%Balance 19%Hybrid 7%

Avg points per tree

Feral Combat
8.2
Restoration
2.9
Balance
2.4

Most-picked talents

  • Feral Swiftness Feral Combat 47%
  • Ferocity Feral Combat 46%
  • Heart of the Wild Feral Combat 44%
  • Feral Charge Feral Combat 36%
  • Feral Instinct Feral Combat 26%
  • Sharpened Claws Feral Combat 26%
Median level 21

Mage

203inspected · 26%

Spec split

Frost 56%Arcane 20%Fire 20%Hybrid 4%

Avg points per tree

Frost
7.4
Arcane
2.8
Fire
2.1

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 47%
  • Ice Shards Frost 39%
  • Elemental Precision Frost 37%
  • Frostbite Frost 33%
  • Ice Lance Frost 33%
  • Improved Fireball Fire 21%
Median level 20

Hunter

163inspected · 21%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 50%Marksmanship 28%Survival 3%Hybrid 18%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
7.2
Marksmanship
4.5
Survival
0.7

Most-picked talents

  • Deadly Aspects Beast Mastery 61%
  • Focused Fire Beast Mastery 46%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 45%
  • Lethal Attacks Marksmanship 42%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 24%
  • Pathfinding Beast Mastery 23%
Median level 21

Warrior

74inspected · 9%

Spec split

Protection 57%Fury 16%Arms 20%Hybrid 7%

Avg points per tree

Protection
7.3
Fury
2.5
Arms
2.5

Most-picked talents

  • Shield Specialization Protection 58%
  • Improved Thunder Clap Protection 36%
  • Master of Defense Protection 35%
  • Improved Bloodrage Protection 30%
  • Cruelty Fury 26%
  • Improved Revenge Protection 24%
Median level 20

Rogue

63inspected · 8%

Spec split

Combat 62%Assassination 17%Subtlety 10%Hybrid 11%

Avg points per tree

Combat
9.1
Assassination
3
Subtlety
1.5

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 78%
  • Improved Eviscerate Combat 62%
  • Precision Combat 59%
  • Deflection Combat 41%
  • Endurance Combat 32%
  • Malice Assassination 32%
Median level 22