Horde Skyborne builds

Among Skyborne we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

1,106Skyborne with talents
Top class
Druid
344 of 1106 · 31%
Top spec
Feral Combat
227 players · 21%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
34 inspected
Median level
21
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 22721%
  2. 2 EnhancementShaman 21419%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 14913%
  4. 4 CombatRogue 686%
  5. 5 RestorationShaman 595%
  6. 6 MarksmanshipHunter 535%
  7. 7 BalanceDruid 494%
  8. 8 RestorationDruid 394%
  9. 9 ProtectionWarrior 343%
  10. 10 ElementalShaman 313%
  11. 11 FuryWarrior 272%
  12. 12 ArmsWarrior 121%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 31%Shaman 30%Hunter 22%Rogue 10%Warrior 7%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 333%
  2. ~ ShamanHybrid / unknown 323%
  3. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 293%
  4. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 222%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 30%

Talents by class

Druid

344inspected · 31%

Spec split

Feral Combat 66%Restoration 11%Balance 14%Hybrid 8%

Avg points per tree

Feral Combat
9.5
Restoration
2.2
Balance
1.9

Most-picked talents

  • Feral Swiftness Feral Combat 54%
  • Ferocity Feral Combat 50%
  • Heart of the Wild Feral Combat 49%
  • Feral Charge Feral Combat 36%
  • Feral Instinct Feral Combat 32%
  • Savage Fury Feral Combat 32%
Median level 22

Shaman

336inspected · 30%

Spec split

Enhancement 64%Restoration 18%Elemental 9%Hybrid 10%

Avg points per tree

Enhancement
9.3
Restoration
2.8
Elemental
1.2

Most-picked talents

  • Thundering Strikes Enhancement 65%
  • Mental Dexterity Enhancement 59%
  • Improved Ghost Wolf Enhancement 47%
  • Shamanistic Focus Enhancement 45%
  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 39%
  • Elemental Weapons Enhancement 35%
Median level 21

Hunter

241inspected · 22%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 62%Marksmanship 22%Survival 2%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
9.1
Marksmanship
4
Survival
0.3

Most-picked talents

  • Deadly Aspects Beast Mastery 67%
  • Focused Fire Beast Mastery 59%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 46%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 39%
  • Lethal Attacks Marksmanship 36%
  • Pathfinding Beast Mastery 33%
Median level 21

Rogue

109inspected · 10%

Spec split

Combat 62%Subtlety 7%Assassination 10%Hybrid 20%

Avg points per tree

Combat
8.7
Subtlety
1.7
Assassination
1.6

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 80%
  • Improved Eviscerate Combat 69%
  • Precision Combat 57%
  • Deflection Combat 39%
  • Endurance Combat 31%
  • Malice Assassination 28%
Median level 20

Warrior

76inspected · 7%

Spec split

Protection 45%Fury 36%Arms 16%Hybrid 4%

Avg points per tree

Protection
6.2
Fury
4.7
Arms
2

Most-picked talents

  • Shield Specialization Protection 49%
  • Cruelty Fury 41%
  • Improved Thunder Clap Protection 36%
  • Unbridled Wrath Fury 33%
  • Master of Defense Protection 29%
  • Improved Revenge Protection 28%
Median level 22