Undead builds

Among Undead we've inspected, Priest is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

200Undead with talents
Top class
Priest
47 of 200 · 24%
Top spec
Frost
25 players · 13%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
1 inspected
Median level
56
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 2513%
  2. 2 CombatRogue 2010%
  3. 3 FireMage 168%
  4. 4 AfflictionWarlock 147%
  5. 5 ArmsWarrior 137%
  6. 6 ShadowPriest 126%
  7. 7 FuryWarrior 126%
  8. 8 DisciplinePriest 116%
  9. 9 DestructionWarlock 84%
  10. 10 HolyPriest 53%
  11. 11 SubtletyRogue 53%
  12. 12 ArcaneMage 42%
Class mix of the sample
Priest 24%Mage 24%Warlock 21%Rogue 19%Warrior 14%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 1910%
  2. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 179%
  3. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 126%
  4. ~ MageHybrid / unknown 21%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 11%

Talents by class

Priest

47inspected · 24%

Spec split

Discipline 23%Holy 11%Shadow 26%Hybrid 40%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
16.3
Holy
14
Shadow
7.3

Most-picked talents

  • Holy Specialization Holy 66%
  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 66%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 64%
  • Meditation Discipline 64%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 62%
  • Divine Fury Holy 55%
Median level 60

Mage

47inspected · 24%

Spec split

Frost 53%Fire 34%Arcane 9%Hybrid 4%

Avg points per tree

Frost
17.2
Fire
11.4
Arcane
8.4

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 77%
  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 60%
  • Arcane Subtlety Arcane 51%
  • Piercing Ice Frost 51%
  • Ice Shards Frost 49%
  • Arcane Concentration Arcane 45%
Median level 60

Warlock

42inspected · 21%

Spec split

Affliction 33%Destruction 19%Demonology 7%Hybrid 40%

Avg points per tree

Affliction
14.4
Destruction
11.1
Demonology
7.4

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Corruption Affliction 86%
  • Improved Life Tap Affliction 60%
  • Improved Shadow Bolt Destruction 60%
  • Suppression Affliction 55%
  • Bane Destruction 52%
  • Nightfall Affliction 45%
Median level 46

Rogue

37inspected · 19%

Spec split

Combat 54%Subtlety 14%Hybrid 32%

Avg points per tree

Combat
18.4
Assassination
9.9
Subtlety
8.4

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 78%
  • Precision Combat 70%
  • Malice Assassination 62%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 59%
  • Endurance Combat 57%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 57%
Median level 56

Warrior

27inspected · 14%

Spec split

Fury 44%Arms 48%Protection 4%Hybrid 4%

Avg points per tree

Fury
17.4
Arms
17
Protection
1.6

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 81%
  • Improved Rend Arms 81%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 81%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 70%
  • Deflection Arms 59%
  • Impale Arms 59%
Median level 49