TBC Anniversary’s smaller era roster makes race and class choices a direct view of the currently visible progression community. Night Elf Druid leads the observed Alliance sample (13.4% of its characters); Blood Elf Paladin leads the observed Horde sample (11.7% of its characters).
5,161 observed characters, most common first.
| Combination | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 690 | 13.4% | |
| 653 | 12.7% | |
| 475 | 9.2% | |
| 375 | 7.3% | |
| 320 | 6.2% | |
| 295 | 5.7% | |
| 274 | 5.3% | |
| 248 | 4.8% | |
| 231 | 4.5% | |
| 225 | 4.4% | |
| 217 | 4.2% | |
| 151 | 2.9% | |
| 131 | 2.5% | |
| 109 | 2.1% | |
| 100 | 1.9% | |
| 85 | 1.6% | |
| 84 | 1.6% | |
| 74 | 1.4% | |
| 73 | 1.4% | |
| 65 | 1.3% | |
| 60 | 1.2% | |
| 55 | 1.1% | |
| 51 | 1.0% | |
| 43 | 0.8% | |
| 41 | 0.8% | |
| 36 | 0.7% |
5,944 observed characters, most common first.
| Combination | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 696 | 11.7% | |
| 628 | 10.6% | |
| 362 | 6.1% | |
| 361 | 6.1% | |
| 343 | 5.8% | |
| 305 | 5.1% | |
| 255 | 4.3% | |
| 253 | 4.3% | |
| 240 | 4.0% | |
| 229 | 3.9% | |
| 222 | 3.7% | |
| 220 | 3.7% | |
| 219 | 3.7% | |
| 210 | 3.5% | |
| 203 | 3.4% | |
| 174 | 2.9% | |
| 173 | 2.9% | |
| 160 | 2.7% | |
| 127 | 2.1% | |
| 121 | 2.0% | |
| 106 | 1.8% | |
| 84 | 1.4% | |
| 84 | 1.4% | |
| 73 | 1.2% | |
| 56 | 0.9% | |
| 40 | 0.7% |