Hardcore's one-life rules shape who appears in each sample. These are observed characters from in-game scans, not a count of active accounts. Human Warrior leads the observed Alliance sample (13.0% of its characters); Orc Warrior leads the observed Horde sample (8.9% of its characters).
2,510 observed characters, most common first.
| Combination | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 326 | 13.0% | |
| 297 | 11.8% | |
| 246 | 9.8% | |
| 186 | 7.4% | |
| 181 | 7.2% | |
| 180 | 7.2% | |
| 176 | 7.0% | |
| 144 | 5.7% | |
| 124 | 4.9% | |
| 93 | 3.7% | |
| 84 | 3.3% | |
| 84 | 3.3% | |
| 81 | 3.2% | |
| 61 | 2.4% | |
| 55 | 2.2% | |
| 50 | 2.0% | |
| 46 | 1.8% | |
| 35 | 1.4% | |
| 34 | 1.4% | |
| 27 | 1.1% |
2,416 observed characters, most common first.
| Combination | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 216 | 8.9% | |
| 190 | 7.9% | |
| 186 | 7.7% | |
| 176 | 7.3% | |
| 172 | 7.1% | |
| 167 | 6.9% | |
| 148 | 6.1% | |
| 121 | 5.0% | |
| 120 | 5.0% | |
| 119 | 4.9% | |
| 117 | 4.8% | |
| 112 | 4.6% | |
| 98 | 4.1% | |
| 83 | 3.4% | |
| 82 | 3.4% | |
| 73 | 3.0% | |
| 73 | 3.0% | |
| 64 | 2.6% | |
| 57 | 2.4% | |
| 42 | 1.7% |