Blood Elf builds

Among Blood Elves we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

53Blood Elves with a known spec
Top class
Paladin
19 of 53 · 36%
Top spec
Retribution
8 players · 15%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
6 inspected · ahead of 1 Blood Death Knight
Median level
63
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 815%
  2. 2 ProtectionPaladin 611%
  3. 3 DisciplinePriest 611%
  4. 4 HolyPaladin 59%
  5. 5 ShadowPriest 48%
  6. 6 DestructionWarlock 48%
  7. 7 SurvivalHunter 36%
  8. 8 MarksmanshipHunter 36%
  9. 9 AfflictionWarlock 24%
  10. 10 UnholyDeath Knight 24%
  11. 11 FrostMage 24%
  12. 12 HolyPriest 12%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 36%Priest 21%Hunter 13%Warlock 11%Death Knight 8%Mage 6%Rogue 4%Warrior 2%

Talents by class

Paladin

19inspected · 36%

Spec split

Retribution 42%Protection 32%Holy 26%

Most-picked talents

  • Fist of Justice Shared 42%
  • Speed of Light Shared 42%
  • Clemency Shared 26%
  • Pursuit of Justice Shared 26%
  • Eternal Flame Shared 21%
  • Holy Avenger Shared 21%
Median level 82

Priest

11inspected · 21%

Spec split

Discipline 55%Shadow 36%Holy 9%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 27%
  • Body and Soul Shared 27%
  • Dominate Mind Shared 27%
  • Mindbender Shared 27%
  • Void Tendrils Shared 27%
  • Angelic Bulwark Discipline 9%
Median level 49

Hunter

7inspected · 13%

Spec split

Survival 43%Marksmanship 43%Beast Mastery 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Crouching Tiger, Hidden Chimera Shared 43%
  • Binding Shot Shared 29%
  • A Murder of Crows Survival 14%
  • Aspect of the Iron Hawk Survival 14%
  • Fervor Survival 14%
  • Posthaste Marksmanship 14%
Median level 68

Warlock

6inspected · 11%

Spec split

Destruction 67%Affliction 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Harvest Life Affliction 33%
  • Shadowfury Shared 33%
  • Blood Horror Destruction 17%
  • Dark Regeneration Destruction 17%
  • Grimoire of Supremacy Destruction 17%
  • Mortal Coil Affliction 17%
Median level 53

Death Knight

4inspected · 8%

Spec split

Unholy 50%Blood 25%Frost 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Roiling Blood Shared 50%
  • Asphyxiate Unholy 25%
  • Blood Tap Unholy 25%
  • Death Pact Unholy 25%
  • Death's Advance Blood 25%
  • Gorefiend's Grasp Unholy 25%
Median level 63

Mage

3inspected · 6%

Spec split

Frost 67%Arcane 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Cauterize Shared 100%
  • Ice Floes Shared 100%
  • Ice Barrier Shared 67%
  • Ring of Frost Frost 67%
  • Rune of Power Shared 67%
  • Ice Ward Arcane 33%
Median level 90

Rogue

2inspected · 4%

Spec split

Subtlety 50%Combat 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Nightstalker Subtlety 50%
Median level 16

Warrior

1inspected · 2%

Spec split

Protection 100%

Most-picked talents

    Median level 58