Pandaren builds

Among Pandaren we've inspected, Monk is the most common class, with Brewmaster leading among identified builds.

89Pandaren with a known spec
Top class
Monk
47 of 89 · 53%
Top spec
Brewmaster
17 players · 19%
Top tank spec
Brewmaster Monk
17 inspected · ahead of 3 Prot Warrior
Median level
52
Most popular specs
  1. 1 BrewmasterMonk 1719%
  2. 2 WindwalkerMonk 1618%
  3. 3 MistweaverMonk 1416%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 78%
  5. 5 FrostMage 56%
  6. 6 ElementalShaman 56%
  7. 7 SurvivalHunter 44%
  8. 8 FireMage 33%
  9. 9 ArcaneMage 33%
  10. 10 AssassinationRogue 33%
  11. 11 ProtectionWarrior 33%
  12. 12 MarksmanshipHunter 22%
Class mix of the sample
Monk 53%Hunter 15%Mage 12%Shaman 8%Rogue 6%Warrior 3%Priest 3%

Talents by class

Monk

47inspected · 53%

Spec split

Brewmaster 36%Windwalker 34%Mistweaver 30%

Most-picked talents

  • Tiger's Lust Shared 51%
  • Chi Wave Shared 47%
  • Leg Sweep Shared 28%
  • Chi Brew Shared 23%
  • Diffuse Magic Shared 23%
  • Ascension Shared 21%
Median level 60

Hunter

13inspected · 15%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 54%Survival 31%Marksmanship 15%

Most-picked talents

  • Binding Shot Shared 46%
  • Posthaste Shared 31%
  • Narrow Escape Shared 23%
  • Aspect of the Iron Hawk Shared 15%
  • Crouching Tiger, Hidden Chimera Shared 15%
  • Spirit Bond Shared 15%
Median level 34

Mage

11inspected · 12%

Spec split

Frost 45%Fire 27%Arcane 27%

Most-picked talents

  • Ice Floes Shared 45%
  • Ring of Frost Shared 45%
  • Presence of Mind Shared 36%
  • Cauterize Shared 27%
  • Ice Barrier Frost 27%
  • Living Bomb Shared 27%
Median level 69

Shaman

7inspected · 8%

Spec split

Elemental 71%Enhancement 14%Restoration 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Windwalk Totem Shared 57%
  • Astral Shift Shared 43%
  • Ancestral Guidance Elemental 29%
  • Call of the Elements Shared 29%
  • Conductivity Shared 29%
  • Echo of the Elements Elemental 29%
Median level 81

Rogue

5inspected · 6%

Spec split

Assassination 60%Combat 40%

Most-picked talents

  • Nerve Strike Shared 40%
  • Nightstalker Assassination 40%
  • Shadow Focus Shared 40%
  • Cheat Death Combat 20%
  • Cloak and Dagger Assassination 20%
  • Leeching Poison Assassination 20%
Median level 25

Warrior

3inspected · 3%

Spec split

Protection 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Juggernaut Protection 67%
  • Bladestorm Protection 33%
  • Disrupting Shout Protection 33%
  • Double Time Protection 33%
  • Dragon Roar Protection 33%
  • Impending Victory Protection 33%
Median level 82

Priest

3inspected · 3%

Spec split

Shadow 67%Discipline 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 67%
  • Void Tendrils Shared 67%
  • Angelic Bulwark Shadow 33%
  • Divine Insight Shadow 33%
  • From Darkness, Comes Light Discipline 33%
  • Halo Shadow 33%
Median level 63