Druid talents

Among Druids we've inspected, Restoration (33%) is the most common build, followed by Feral (28%) and Balance (23%) and Guardian (17%).

120Druids with known specs
Spec split
Balance 27 · 23%Feral 33 · 28%Guardian 20 · 17%Restoration 40 · 33%

Balance

2723%
  1. 1Typhoon44%
  2. 2Ysera's Gift44%
  3. 3Ursol's Vortex37%
  4. 4Feline Swiftness33%
  5. 5Incarnation30%
  6. 6Renewal26%
  7. 7Wild Charge22%
  8. 8Displacer Beast19%
  9. 9Faerie Swarm15%
  10. 10Force of Nature15%
  11. 11Nature's Vigil15%
  12. 12Dream of Cenarius11%
  13. 13Heart of the Wild11%
  14. 14Soul of the Forest11%
  15. 15Mighty Bash7%
  16. 16Disorienting Roar4%
Median level 82

Feral

3328%
  1. 1Feline Swiftness42%
  2. 2Ysera's Gift33%
  3. 3Wild Charge27%
  4. 4Mass Entanglement21%
  5. 5Renewal21%
  6. 6Ursol's Vortex18%
  7. 7Incarnation15%
  8. 8Soul of the Forest15%
  9. 9Faerie Swarm12%
  10. 10Mighty Bash12%
  11. 11Dream of Cenarius9%
  12. 12Force of Nature9%
  13. 13Typhoon9%
  14. 14Nature's Vigil6%
  15. 15Disorienting Roar3%
  16. 16Heart of the Wild3%
Median level 80

Guardian

2017%
  1. 1Wild Charge60%
  2. 2Ysera's Gift60%
  3. 3Soul of the Forest35%
  4. 4Feline Swiftness30%
  5. 5Ursol's Vortex30%
  6. 6Mass Entanglement25%
  7. 7Typhoon25%
  8. 8Incarnation20%
  9. 9Nature's Vigil15%
  10. 10Cenarion Ward10%
  11. 11Faerie Swarm10%
  12. 12Displacer Beast5%
  13. 13Dream of Cenarius5%
Median level 61

Restoration

4033%
  1. 1Ysera's Gift48%
  2. 2Feline Swiftness45%
  3. 3Typhoon38%
  4. 4Displacer Beast35%
  5. 5Ursol's Vortex33%
  6. 6Cenarion Ward28%
  7. 7Incarnation25%
  8. 8Soul of the Forest25%
  9. 9Nature's Vigil23%
  10. 10Mass Entanglement20%
  11. 11Heart of the Wild13%
  12. 12Disorienting Roar10%
  13. 13Faerie Swarm10%
  14. 14Force of Nature10%
  15. 15Mighty Bash8%
  16. 16Dream of Cenarius3%
  17. 17Wild Charge3%
Median level 85