---
title: "WoW TBC Anniversary Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus"
description: "WoW TBC Anniversary talent builds seen on inspected players: most common builds, talent tree point totals and selected talent popularity."
url: "https://wowcensus.io/tbc/talents"
---

# WoW TBC Anniversary Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus
[Paladin](/tbc/paladin/) [Warrior](/tbc/warrior/) [Druid](/tbc/druid/) [Hunter](/tbc/hunter/) [Shaman](/tbc/shaman/) [Priest](/tbc/priest/) [Rogue](/tbc/rogue/) [Mage](/tbc/mage/) [Warlock](/tbc/warlock/)

## Alliance class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Mage · Frost](/tbc/mage/#frost) | 30 | 63.8% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/tbc/paladin/#protection) | 29 | 40.3% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/tbc/paladin/#retribution) | 25 | 34.7% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/tbc/rogue/#combat) | 22 | 62.9% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/tbc/warrior/#fury) | 22 | 41.5% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/tbc/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 19 | 63.3% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/tbc/warlock/#destruction) | 19 | 54.3% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/tbc/paladin/#holy) | 15 | 20.8% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/tbc/shaman/#enhancement) | 14 | 48.3% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/tbc/warrior/#arms) | 14 | 26.4% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/tbc/druid/#feral-combat) | 13 | 48.1% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/tbc/mage/#arcane) | 12 | 25.5% |
| [Priest · Holy](/tbc/priest/#holy) | 12 | 30.8% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/tbc/priest/#shadow) | 10 | 25.6% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/tbc/rogue/#subtlety) | 10 | 28.6% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/tbc/warlock/#affliction) | 9 | 25.7% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/tbc/warrior/#arms-fury) | 9 | 17.0% |
| [Druid · Balance](/tbc/druid/#balance) | 8 | 29.6% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/tbc/priest/#discipline) | 8 | 20.5% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/tbc/shaman/#elemental) | 7 | 24.1% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/tbc/shaman/#restoration) | 7 | 24.1% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/tbc/warrior/#protection) | 7 | 13.2% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/tbc/hunter/#marksmanship) | 6 | 20.0% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/tbc/warlock/#demonology) | 6 | 17.1% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/tbc/druid/#restoration) | 5 | 18.5% |
| [Mage · Fire](/tbc/mage/#fire) | 5 | 10.6% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/tbc/priest/#discipline-holy) | 4 | 10.3% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/tbc/priest/#holy-discipline) | 4 | 10.3% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/tbc/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 2 | 6.7% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/tbc/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 2 | 6.7% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution Hybrid](/tbc/paladin/#protection-retribution) | 2 | 2.8% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/tbc/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 2 | 5.7% |
| [Druid · Balance/Restoration Hybrid](/tbc/druid/#balance-restoration) | 1 | 3.7% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/tbc/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 1 | 3.3% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/tbc/paladin/#protection-retribution-holy) | 1 | 1.4% |
| [Priest · Holy/Shadow Hybrid](/tbc/priest/#holy-shadow) | 1 | 2.6% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/tbc/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 1 | 2.9% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid](/tbc/shaman/#enhancement-elemental) | 1 | 3.4% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/tbc/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 1 | 2.9% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Protection Hybrid](/tbc/warrior/#fury-protection) | 1 | 1.9% |

## Horde class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/tbc/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 26 | 74.3% |
| [Mage · Frost](/tbc/mage/#frost) | 20 | 47.6% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/tbc/paladin/#protection) | 20 | 42.6% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/tbc/shaman/#enhancement) | 18 | 56.3% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/tbc/mage/#arcane) | 16 | 38.1% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/tbc/paladin/#retribution) | 14 | 29.8% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/tbc/priest/#shadow) | 12 | 48.0% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/tbc/warrior/#arms) | 11 | 32.4% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/tbc/paladin/#holy) | 10 | 21.3% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/tbc/warrior/#protection) | 10 | 29.4% |
| [Priest · Holy](/tbc/priest/#holy) | 9 | 36.0% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/tbc/rogue/#combat) | 9 | 52.9% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/tbc/warrior/#fury) | 9 | 26.5% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/tbc/druid/#restoration) | 8 | 38.1% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/tbc/shaman/#elemental) | 8 | 25.0% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/tbc/warlock/#affliction) | 8 | 30.8% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/tbc/warlock/#demonology) | 8 | 30.8% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/tbc/warlock/#destruction) | 8 | 30.8% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/tbc/druid/#feral-combat) | 7 | 33.3% |
| [Mage · Fire](/tbc/mage/#fire) | 6 | 14.3% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/tbc/shaman/#restoration) | 6 | 18.8% |
| [Druid · Balance](/tbc/druid/#balance) | 4 | 19.0% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Protection Hybrid](/tbc/paladin/#retribution-protection) | 3 | 6.4% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/tbc/priest/#discipline) | 3 | 12.0% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/tbc/rogue/#subtlety) | 3 | 17.6% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/tbc/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 2 | 5.7% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/tbc/hunter/#survival) | 2 | 5.7% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/tbc/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 2 | 5.7% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/tbc/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 2 | 11.8% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/tbc/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 2 | 7.7% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/tbc/warrior/#arms-fury) | 2 | 5.9% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Arms Hybrid](/tbc/warrior/#fury-arms) | 2 | 5.9% |
| [Druid · Balance/Restoration Hybrid](/tbc/druid/#balance-restoration) | 1 | 4.8% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid](/tbc/druid/#feral-combat-restoration) | 1 | 4.8% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid](/tbc/hunter/#beast-mastery-survival) | 1 | 2.9% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/tbc/hunter/#marksmanship) | 1 | 2.9% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/tbc/hunter/#survival-beast-mastery) | 1 | 2.9% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/tbc/priest/#holy-discipline) | 1 | 4.0% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/tbc/rogue/#assassination) | 1 | 5.9% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/tbc/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 1 | 5.9% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/tbc/rogue/#subtlety-combat-assassination) | 1 | 5.9% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use players with readable nodes in each filtered class. 0 inspected player(s) without readable talent selections excluded.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 69 / 87 (79.3%) |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 69 / 89 (77.5%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Hawk | 50 / 65 (76.9%) |
| Warrior | Deflection | 65 / 87 (74.7%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 38 / 52 (73.1%) |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 65 / 89 (73.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 63 / 87 (72.4%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 42 / 61 (68.9%) |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 60 / 89 (67.4%) |
| Priest | Unbreakable Will | 43 / 64 (67.2%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 42 / 64 (65.6%) |
| Rogue | Precision | 34 / 52 (65.4%) |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 31 / 48 (64.6%) |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 56 / 87 (64.4%) |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 57 / 89 (64.0%) |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 57 / 89 (64.0%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 39 / 61 (63.9%) |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 33 / 52 (63.5%) |
| Rogue | Malice | 33 / 52 (63.5%) |
| Priest | Meditation | 40 / 64 (62.5%) |
| Hunter | Lethal Shots | 40 / 65 (61.5%) |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 40 / 65 (61.5%) |
| Warlock | Fel Intellect | 37 / 61 (60.7%) |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 39 / 65 (60.0%) |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 52 / 87 (59.8%) |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 53 / 89 (59.6%) |
| Mage | Icy Veins | 53 / 89 (59.6%) |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 38 / 64 (59.4%) |
| Warlock | Fel Stamina | 36 / 61 (59.0%) |
| Hunter | Focused Fire | 38 / 65 (58.5%) |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 52 / 89 (58.4%) |
| Paladin | Benediction | 69 / 119 (58.0%) |
| Paladin | Blessing of Kings | 69 / 119 (58.0%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Aegis | 35 / 61 (57.4%) |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 35 / 61 (57.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 35 / 61 (57.4%) |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 35 / 61 (57.4%) |
| Paladin | Toughness | 67 / 119 (56.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 36 / 64 (56.3%) |
| Shaman | Concussion | 34 / 61 (55.7%) |
| Warlock | Improved Healthstone | 34 / 61 (55.7%) |
| Paladin | Precision | 66 / 119 (55.5%) |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 66 / 119 (55.5%) |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 49 / 89 (55.1%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Fortitude | 35 / 64 (54.7%) |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 33 / 61 (54.1%) |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 33 / 61 (54.1%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 33 / 61 (54.1%) |
| Warrior | Commanding Presence | 47 / 87 (54.0%) |
| Warrior | Impale | 47 / 87 (54.0%) |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 28 / 52 (53.8%) |
| Warlock | Bane | 32 / 61 (52.5%) |
| Shaman | Enhancing Totems | 32 / 61 (52.5%) |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Focus | 32 / 61 (52.5%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Mastery | 32 / 61 (52.5%) |
| Druid | Intensity | 25 / 48 (52.1%) |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 27 / 52 (51.9%) |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 27 / 52 (51.9%) |
| Warrior | Enrage | 45 / 87 (51.7%) |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 33 / 64 (51.6%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 31 / 61 (50.8%) |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 44 / 87 (50.6%) |
| Rogue | Endurance | 26 / 52 (50.0%) |
| Druid | Improved Mark of the Wild | 24 / 48 (50.0%) |
| Druid | Naturalist | 24 / 48 (50.0%) |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 59 / 119 (49.6%) |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 44 / 89 (49.4%) |
| Warlock | Devastation | 30 / 61 (49.2%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 30 / 61 (49.2%) |
| Priest | Healing Focus | 31 / 64 (48.4%) |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 31 / 64 (48.4%) |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 31 / 65 (47.7%) |
| Shaman | Flurry | 29 / 61 (47.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 29 / 61 (47.5%) |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 29 / 61 (47.5%) |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 42 / 89 (47.2%) |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 56 / 119 (47.1%) |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 30 / 65 (46.2%) |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 24 / 52 (46.2%) |
| Rogue | Lethality | 24 / 52 (46.2%) |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 24 / 52 (46.2%) |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 41 / 89 (46.1%) |
| Shaman | Dual Wield | 28 / 61 (45.9%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 28 / 61 (45.9%) |
| Shaman | Spirit Weapons | 28 / 61 (45.9%) |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 28 / 61 (45.9%) |
| Shaman | Unleashed Rage | 28 / 61 (45.9%) |
| Shaman | Weapon Mastery | 28 / 61 (45.9%) |
| Druid | Ferocity | 22 / 48 (45.8%) |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 29 / 64 (45.3%) |
| Hunter | Thick Hide | 29 / 65 (44.6%) |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 53 / 119 (44.5%) |
| Shaman | Dual Wield Specialization | 27 / 61 (44.3%) |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Rage | 27 / 61 (44.3%) |
| Rogue | Murder | 23 / 52 (44.2%) |
| Mage | Permafrost | 39 / 89 (43.8%) |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 38 / 87 (43.7%) |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 38 / 87 (43.7%) |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 28 / 65 (43.1%) |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 26 / 61 (42.6%) |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 26 / 61 (42.6%) |
| Shaman | Mental Quickness | 26 / 61 (42.6%) |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 22 / 52 (42.3%) |
| Druid | Omen of Clarity | 20 / 48 (41.7%) |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 27 / 65 (41.5%) |
| Warrior | Flurry | 36 / 87 (41.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 36 / 87 (41.4%) |
| Warrior | Weapon Mastery | 36 / 87 (41.4%) |
| Paladin | Conviction | 49 / 119 (41.2%) |
| Shaman | Improved Weapon Totems | 25 / 61 (41.0%) |
| Warlock | Intensity | 25 / 61 (41.0%) |
| Warlock | Ruin | 25 / 61 (41.0%) |
| Priest | Absolution | 26 / 64 (40.6%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 26 / 65 (40.0%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grasp | 19 / 48 (39.6%) |
| Shaman | Convection | 24 / 61 (39.3%) |
| Warlock | Soul Siphon | 24 / 61 (39.3%) |
| Warlock | Suppression | 24 / 61 (39.3%) |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 35 / 89 (39.3%) |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 34 / 87 (39.1%) |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 25 / 64 (39.1%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Wrath | 25 / 65 (38.5%) |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 25 / 65 (38.5%) |
| Paladin | Blessing of Sanctuary | 45 / 119 (37.8%) |
| Warlock | Backlash | 23 / 61 (37.7%) |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 18 / 48 (37.5%) |
| Druid | Furor | 18 / 48 (37.5%) |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 33 / 89 (37.1%) |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 44 / 119 (37.0%) |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 24 / 65 (36.9%) |
| Rogue | Adrenaline Rush | 19 / 52 (36.5%) |
| Rogue | Aggression | 19 / 52 (36.5%) |
| Rogue | Sword Specialization | 19 / 52 (36.5%) |
| Paladin | Crusade | 43 / 119 (36.1%) |
| Paladin | Deflection | 43 / 119 (36.1%) |
| Warlock | Shadow and Flame | 22 / 61 (36.1%) |
| Priest | Inspiration | 23 / 64 (35.9%) |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 23 / 64 (35.9%) |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 17 / 48 (35.4%) |
| Druid | Feral Swiftness | 17 / 48 (35.4%) |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 17 / 48 (35.4%) |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 17 / 48 (35.4%) |
| Druid | Starlight Wrath | 17 / 48 (35.4%) |
| Mage | Frostbite | 31 / 89 (34.8%) |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 30 / 87 (34.5%) |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 21 / 61 (34.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Agony | 21 / 61 (34.4%) |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 21 / 61 (34.4%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 22 / 64 (34.4%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 22 / 64 (34.4%) |
| Hunter | Aimed Shot | 22 / 65 (33.8%) |
| Druid | Faerie Fire (Feral) | 16 / 48 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 16 / 48 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Primal Fury | 16 / 48 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 16 / 48 (33.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 21 / 64 (32.8%) |
| Warlock | Emberstorm | 20 / 61 (32.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Immolate | 20 / 61 (32.8%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Guidance | 20 / 61 (32.8%) |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 39 / 119 (32.8%) |
| Rogue | Combat Potency | 17 / 52 (32.7%) |
| Rogue | Vitality | 17 / 52 (32.7%) |
| Mage | Shatter | 29 / 89 (32.6%) |
| Hunter | Animal Handler | 21 / 65 (32.3%) |
| Hunter | Serpent's Swiftness | 21 / 65 (32.3%) |
| Warrior | Bloodthirst | 28 / 87 (32.2%) |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 28 / 89 (31.5%) |
| Mage | Arctic Winds | 28 / 89 (31.5%) |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 20 / 64 (31.3%) |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 20 / 64 (31.3%) |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 15 / 48 (31.3%) |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 15 / 48 (31.3%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 19 / 61 (31.1%) |
| Paladin | Sacred Duty | 37 / 119 (31.1%) |
| Hunter | Ferocious Inspiration | 20 / 65 (30.8%) |
| Hunter | The Beast Within | 20 / 65 (30.8%) |
| Rogue | Surprise Attacks | 16 / 52 (30.8%) |
| Mage | Arcane Impact | 27 / 89 (30.3%) |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 36 / 119 (30.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 26 / 87 (29.9%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 19 / 64 (29.7%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 18 / 61 (29.5%) |
| Warlock | Empowered Corruption | 18 / 61 (29.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Soul | 18 / 61 (29.5%) |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 18 / 61 (29.5%) |
| Hunter | Go for the Throat | 19 / 65 (29.2%) |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 19 / 65 (29.2%) |
| Druid | Subtlety | 14 / 48 (29.2%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 15 / 52 (28.8%) |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 15 / 52 (28.8%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shield | 34 / 119 (28.6%) |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 34 / 119 (28.6%) |
| Priest | Empowered Healing | 18 / 64 (28.1%) |
| Priest | Holy Concentration | 18 / 64 (28.1%) |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 17 / 61 (27.9%) |
| Hunter | Rapid Killing | 18 / 65 (27.7%) |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Stance | 24 / 87 (27.6%) |
| Warrior | Improved Whirlwind | 24 / 87 (27.6%) |
| Druid | Empowered Rejuvenation | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Leader of the Pack | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Living Spirit | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Mangle | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Predatory Instincts | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Shredding Attacks | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Survival of the Fittest | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Tree of Life | 13 / 48 (27.1%) |
| Mage | Summon Water Elemental | 24 / 89 (27.0%) |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 24 / 89 (27.0%) |
| Paladin | Improved Holy Shield | 32 / 119 (26.9%) |
| Priest | Circle of Healing | 17 / 64 (26.6%) |
| Priest | Focused Mind | 17 / 64 (26.6%) |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 17 / 64 (26.6%) |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 17 / 64 (26.6%) |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 17 / 64 (26.6%) |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 16 / 61 (26.2%) |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 16 / 61 (26.2%) |
| Paladin | Combat Expertise | 31 / 119 (26.1%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of the Crusader | 31 / 119 (26.1%) |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 23 / 89 (25.8%) |
| Mage | Empowered Frostbolt | 23 / 89 (25.8%) |
| Mage | Spell Power | 23 / 89 (25.8%) |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 30 / 119 (25.2%) |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Might | 30 / 119 (25.2%) |
| Paladin | Sanctity Aura | 30 / 119 (25.2%) |
| Priest | Darkness | 16 / 64 (25.0%) |
| Priest | Healing Prayers | 16 / 64 (25.0%) |
| Priest | Shadowform | 16 / 64 (25.0%) |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 16 / 64 (25.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 13 / 52 (25.0%) |
| Druid | Empowered Touch | 12 / 48 (25.0%) |
| Druid | Focused Starlight | 12 / 48 (25.0%) |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 12 / 48 (25.0%) |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 12 / 48 (25.0%) |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 12 / 48 (25.0%) |
| Mage | Arcane Fortitude | 22 / 89 (24.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 22 / 89 (24.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Potency | 22 / 89 (24.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Power | 22 / 89 (24.7%) |
| Mage | Mind Mastery | 22 / 89 (24.7%) |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 22 / 89 (24.7%) |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 15 / 61 (24.6%) |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 15 / 61 (24.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 29 / 119 (24.4%) |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 28 / 119 (23.5%) |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 15 / 64 (23.4%) |
| Priest | Shadow Power | 15 / 64 (23.4%) |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 15 / 64 (23.4%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 15 / 65 (23.1%) |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 12 / 52 (23.1%) |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 12 / 52 (23.1%) |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 12 / 52 (23.1%) |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 12 / 52 (23.1%) |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 14 / 61 (23.0%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Fury | 14 / 61 (23.0%) |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 14 / 61 (23.0%) |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 14 / 61 (23.0%) |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 14 / 61 (23.0%) |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 11 / 48 (22.9%) |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 11 / 48 (22.9%) |
| Druid | Natural Perfection | 11 / 48 (22.9%) |
| Mage | Ice Floes | 20 / 89 (22.5%) |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 20 / 89 (22.5%) |
| Priest | Misery | 14 / 64 (21.9%) |
| Priest | Vampiric Touch | 14 / 64 (21.9%) |
| Paladin | Improved Devotion Aura | 26 / 119 (21.8%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 13 / 61 (21.3%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 13 / 61 (21.3%) |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 13 / 61 (21.3%) |
| Shaman | Lightning Mastery | 13 / 61 (21.3%) |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 13 / 61 (21.3%) |
| Shaman | Unrelenting Storm | 13 / 61 (21.3%) |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 25 / 119 (21.0%) |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 25 / 119 (21.0%) |
| Druid | Brambles | 10 / 48 (20.8%) |
| Druid | Lunar Guidance | 10 / 48 (20.8%) |
| Druid | Moonfury | 10 / 48 (20.8%) |
| Druid | Moonkin Form | 10 / 48 (20.8%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 10 / 48 (20.8%) |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 10 / 48 (20.8%) |
| Druid | Vengeance | 10 / 48 (20.8%) |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 18 / 87 (20.7%) |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 13 / 64 (20.3%) |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 13 / 64 (20.3%) |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 18 / 89 (20.2%) |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 24 / 119 (20.2%) |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 13 / 65 (20.0%) |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Knowledge | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Earth Shield | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Precision | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Improved Chain Heal | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Totems | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Warlock | Mana Feed | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Blessing | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Purification | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Shaman | Storm Reach | 12 / 61 (19.7%) |
| Warrior | Defiance | 17 / 87 (19.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 17 / 87 (19.5%) |
| Warrior | Mortal Strike | 17 / 87 (19.5%) |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 17 / 87 (19.5%) |
| Rogue | Initiative | 10 / 52 (19.2%) |
| Priest | Divine Spirit | 12 / 64 (18.8%) |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 12 / 64 (18.8%) |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 9 / 48 (18.8%) |
| Druid | Dreamstate | 9 / 48 (18.8%) |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 9 / 48 (18.8%) |
| Druid | Moonglow | 9 / 48 (18.8%) |
| Paladin | Avenger's Shield | 22 / 119 (18.5%) |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 22 / 119 (18.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Block | 16 / 87 (18.4%) |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Shaman | Lightning Overload | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Warlock | Shadow Embrace | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Warlock | Soul Leech | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 16 / 89 (18.0%) |
| Paladin | Illumination | 21 / 119 (17.6%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Preparation | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Shadowstep | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Sinister Calling | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 15 / 87 (17.2%) |
| Warrior | Blood Frenzy | 15 / 87 (17.2%) |
| Priest | Blackout | 11 / 64 (17.2%) |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 11 / 64 (17.2%) |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Wisdom | 20 / 119 (16.8%) |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 20 / 119 (16.8%) |
| Druid | Balance of Power | 8 / 48 (16.7%) |
| Druid | Control of Nature | 8 / 48 (16.7%) |
| Druid | Force of Nature | 8 / 48 (16.7%) |
| Druid | Wrath of Cenarius | 8 / 48 (16.7%) |
| Shaman | Healing Grace | 10 / 61 (16.4%) |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Focused Rage | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Shield Slam | 14 / 87 (16.1%) |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 19 / 119 (16.0%) |
| Paladin | Repentance | 19 / 119 (16.0%) |
| Paladin | Sanctified Judgement | 19 / 119 (16.0%) |
| Paladin | Sanctified Light | 19 / 119 (16.0%) |
| Paladin | Sanctified Seals | 19 / 119 (16.0%) |
| Rogue | Cheat Death | 8 / 52 (15.4%) |
| Rogue | Deadliness | 8 / 52 (15.4%) |
| Rogue | Deflection | 8 / 52 (15.4%) |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 8 / 52 (15.4%) |
| Paladin | Crusader Strike | 18 / 119 (15.1%) |
| Paladin | Fanaticism | 18 / 119 (15.1%) |
| Paladin | Holy Guidance | 18 / 119 (15.1%) |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 18 / 119 (15.1%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 18 / 119 (15.1%) |
| Paladin | Improved Sanctity Aura | 18 / 119 (15.1%) |
| Paladin | Light's Grace | 18 / 119 (15.1%) |
| Warrior | Devastate | 13 / 87 (14.9%) |
| Warrior | Toughness | 13 / 87 (14.9%) |
| Warrior | Vitality | 13 / 87 (14.9%) |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 9 / 61 (14.8%) |
| Shaman | Totem of Wrath | 9 / 61 (14.8%) |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 13 / 89 (14.6%) |
| Mage | Magic Attunement | 13 / 89 (14.6%) |
| Druid | Feral Aggression | 7 / 48 (14.6%) |
| Druid | Improved Faerie Fire | 7 / 48 (14.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Illumination | 17 / 119 (14.3%) |
| Paladin | Improved Lay on Hands | 17 / 119 (14.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Divine Spirit | 9 / 64 (14.1%) |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 9 / 64 (14.1%) |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 9 / 65 (13.8%) |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 9 / 65 (13.8%) |
| Mage | Ignite | 12 / 89 (13.5%) |
| Warlock | Contagion | 8 / 61 (13.1%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Resilience | 8 / 61 (13.1%) |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 8 / 61 (13.1%) |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 8 / 61 (13.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Demoralizing Shout | 11 / 87 (12.6%) |
| Warrior | Shield Mastery | 11 / 87 (12.6%) |
| Warrior | Tactical Mastery | 11 / 87 (12.6%) |
| Hunter | Improved Hunter's Mark | 8 / 65 (12.3%) |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 8 / 65 (12.3%) |
| Paladin | Aura Mastery | 14 / 119 (11.8%) |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 6 / 52 (11.5%) |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 10 / 87 (11.5%) |
| Warrior | Sword Specialization | 10 / 87 (11.5%) |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 7 / 61 (11.5%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Tactics | 7 / 61 (11.5%) |
| Warlock | Summon Felguard | 7 / 61 (11.5%) |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 7 / 64 (10.9%) |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 7 / 64 (10.9%) |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 7 / 64 (10.9%) |
| Priest | Reflective Shield | 7 / 64 (10.9%) |
| Hunter | Humanoid Slaying | 7 / 65 (10.8%) |
| Druid | Improved Nature's Grasp | 5 / 48 (10.4%) |
| Druid | Nurturing Instinct | 5 / 48 (10.4%) |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 9 / 87 (10.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Disciplines | 9 / 87 (10.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 9 / 87 (10.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Taunt | 9 / 87 (10.3%) |
| Warrior | Second Wind | 9 / 87 (10.3%) |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 9 / 89 (10.1%) |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 9 / 89 (10.1%) |
| Mage | Fire Power | 9 / 89 (10.1%) |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 9 / 89 (10.1%) |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 9 / 89 (10.1%) |
| Paladin | Spell Warding | 12 / 119 (10.1%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Guardian | 6 / 61 (9.8%) |
| Warlock | Nether Protection | 6 / 61 (9.8%) |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 6 / 61 (9.8%) |
| Rogue | Riposte | 5 / 52 (9.6%) |
| Priest | Pain Suppression | 6 / 64 (9.4%) |
| Paladin | Purifying Power | 11 / 119 (9.2%) |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 11 / 119 (9.2%) |
| Paladin | Vindication | 11 / 119 (9.2%) |
| Hunter | Catlike Reflexes | 6 / 65 (9.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 8 / 87 (9.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 8 / 87 (9.2%) |
| Mage | Incineration | 8 / 89 (9.0%) |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 8 / 89 (9.0%) |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 5 / 61 (8.2%) |
| Warlock | Dark Pact | 5 / 61 (8.2%) |
| Shaman | Focused Mind | 5 / 61 (8.2%) |
| Shaman | Shield Specialization | 5 / 61 (8.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 7 / 87 (8.0%) |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 7 / 89 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 7 / 89 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Impact | 7 / 89 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Missiles | 7 / 89 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 7 / 89 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 7 / 89 (7.9%) |
| Priest | Enlightenment | 5 / 64 (7.8%) |
| Priest | Focused Will | 5 / 64 (7.8%) |
| Priest | Force of Will | 5 / 64 (7.8%) |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 5 / 64 (7.8%) |
| Priest | Improved Vampiric Embrace | 5 / 64 (7.8%) |
| Hunter | Monster Slaying | 5 / 65 (7.7%) |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 4 / 52 (7.7%) |
| Paladin | Ardent Defender | 9 / 119 (7.6%) |
| Warrior | Endless Rage | 6 / 87 (6.9%) |
| Warrior | Improved Mortal Strike | 6 / 87 (6.9%) |
| Warrior | Mace Specialization | 6 / 87 (6.9%) |
| Mage | Combustion | 6 / 89 (6.7%) |
| Paladin | Stoicism | 8 / 119 (6.7%) |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 4 / 61 (6.6%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 4 / 61 (6.6%) |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 4 / 61 (6.6%) |
| Warlock | Unstable Affliction | 4 / 61 (6.6%) |
| Priest | Focused Power | 4 / 64 (6.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 4 / 64 (6.3%) |
| Priest | Silence | 4 / 64 (6.3%) |
| Druid | Celestial Focus | 3 / 48 (6.3%) |
| Rogue | Dagger Specialization | 3 / 52 (5.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 3 / 52 (5.8%) |
| Rogue | Master of Subtlety | 3 / 52 (5.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 5 / 87 (5.7%) |
| Warrior | Precision | 5 / 87 (5.7%) |
| Mage | Empowered Fireball | 5 / 89 (5.6%) |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 5 / 89 (5.6%) |
| Mage | Playing with Fire | 5 / 89 (5.6%) |
| Mage | Pyromaniac | 5 / 89 (5.6%) |
| Paladin | Improved Concentration Aura | 6 / 119 (5.0%) |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 6 / 119 (5.0%) |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 3 / 61 (4.9%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 3 / 61 (4.9%) |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 3 / 61 (4.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 3 / 61 (4.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Searing Pain | 3 / 61 (4.9%) |
| Warlock | Shadowfury | 3 / 61 (4.9%) |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 3 / 64 (4.7%) |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 3 / 65 (4.6%) |
| Hunter | Improved Stings | 3 / 65 (4.6%) |
| Warrior | Rampage | 4 / 87 (4.6%) |
| Mage | Dragon's Breath | 4 / 89 (4.5%) |
| Mage | Improved Flamestrike | 4 / 89 (4.5%) |
| Mage | Molten Fury | 4 / 89 (4.5%) |
| Paladin | Blessed Life | 5 / 119 (4.2%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Righteousness | 5 / 119 (4.2%) |
| Druid | Primal Tenacity | 2 / 48 (4.2%) |
| Rogue | Blade Twisting | 2 / 52 (3.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 2 / 52 (3.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 2 / 52 (3.8%) |
| Rogue | Puncturing Wounds | 2 / 52 (3.8%) |
| Rogue | Setup | 2 / 52 (3.8%) |
| Rogue | Sleight of Hand | 2 / 52 (3.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 3 / 87 (3.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 3 / 87 (3.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 3 / 87 (3.4%) |
| Warrior | Poleaxe Specialization | 3 / 87 (3.4%) |
| Mage | Frozen Core | 3 / 89 (3.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Howl of Terror | 2 / 61 (3.3%) |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 2 / 61 (3.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Fade | 2 / 64 (3.1%) |
| Priest | Shadow Resilience | 2 / 64 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Combat Experience | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Expose Weakness | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Killer Instinct | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Lightning Reflexes | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Hunter | Survival Instincts | 2 / 65 (3.1%) |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 3 / 119 (2.5%) |
| Paladin | Improved Retribution Aura | 3 / 119 (2.5%) |
| Paladin | Pure of Heart | 3 / 119 (2.5%) |
| Mage | Empowered Arcane Missiles | 2 / 89 (2.2%) |
| Mage | Improved Blink | 2 / 89 (2.2%) |
| Mage | Improved Mana Shield | 2 / 89 (2.2%) |
| Mage | Slow | 2 / 89 (2.2%) |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 1 / 52 (1.9%) |
| Rogue | Enveloping Shadows | 1 / 52 (1.9%) |
| Rogue | Nerves of Steel | 1 / 52 (1.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Subjugate Demon | 1 / 61 (1.6%) |
| Warlock | Malediction | 1 / 61 (1.6%) |
| Warlock | Master Conjuror | 1 / 61 (1.6%) |
| Warlock | Pyroclasm | 1 / 61 (1.6%) |
| Priest | Blessed Resilience | 1 / 64 (1.6%) |
| Priest | Lightwell | 1 / 64 (1.6%) |
| Priest | Searing Light | 1 / 64 (1.6%) |
| Hunter | Barrage | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Careful Aim | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Concussive Barrage | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Deflection | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Improved Feign Death | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Master Marksman | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Thrill of the Hunt | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Trap Mastery | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 1 / 65 (1.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Defensive Stance | 1 / 87 (1.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 1 / 87 (1.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 1 / 87 (1.1%) |
| Mage | Molten Shields | 1 / 89 (1.1%) |
| Mage | Prismatic Cloak | 1 / 89 (1.1%) |
| Paladin | Divine Purpose | 1 / 119 (0.8%) |

Page generated: 2026-10-16 06:05Z

## Observed talent builds

Shares are within the classified inspect sample for each faction and class, not the full character population.

| Faction | Class | Build | Players | Share |
| --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost | 30 | 63.8% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection | 29 | 40.3% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 26 | 74.3% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution | 25 | 34.7% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat | 22 | 62.9% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury | 22 | 41.5% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost | 20 | 47.6% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection | 20 | 42.6% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 19 | 63.3% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction | 19 | 54.3% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement | 18 | 56.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane | 16 | 38.1% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy | 15 | 20.8% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Enhancement | 14 | 48.3% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms | 14 | 26.4% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution | 14 | 29.8% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat | 13 | 48.1% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane | 12 | 25.5% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy | 12 | 30.8% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow | 12 | 48.0% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms | 11 | 32.4% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow | 10 | 25.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety | 10 | 28.6% |
| Horde | Paladin | Holy | 10 | 21.3% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection | 10 | 29.4% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction | 9 | 25.7% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 9 | 17.0% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy | 9 | 36.0% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat | 9 | 52.9% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury | 9 | 26.5% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance | 8 | 29.6% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline | 8 | 20.5% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration | 8 | 38.1% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental | 8 | 25.0% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction | 8 | 30.8% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology | 8 | 30.8% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction | 8 | 30.8% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Elemental | 7 | 24.1% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Restoration | 7 | 24.1% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection | 7 | 13.2% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat | 7 | 33.3% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship | 6 | 20.0% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology | 6 | 17.1% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire | 6 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration | 6 | 18.8% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration | 5 | 18.5% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire | 5 | 10.6% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 4 | 10.3% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 4 | 10.3% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance | 4 | 19.0% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution/Protection Hybrid | 3 | 6.4% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline | 3 | 12.0% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety | 3 | 17.6% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 2 | 6.7% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 2 | 6.7% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Retribution Hybrid | 2 | 2.8% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 2 | 5.7% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 2 | 5.7% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival | 2 | 5.7% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 2 | 5.7% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 2 | 11.8% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 2 | 7.7% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 2 | 5.9% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury/Arms Hybrid | 2 | 5.9% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance/Restoration Hybrid | 1 | 3.7% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 1 | 3.3% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 1 | 1.4% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy/Shadow Hybrid | 1 | 2.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 1 | 2.9% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid | 1 | 3.4% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 1 | 2.9% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 1.9% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance/Restoration Hybrid | 1 | 4.8% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid | 1 | 4.8% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid | 1 | 2.9% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship | 1 | 2.9% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 1 | 2.9% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 1 | 4.0% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination | 1 | 5.9% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 1 | 5.9% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety/Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 1 | 5.9% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use inspected players with readable talent selections in each class.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting | Share |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 69 / 87 | 79.3% |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 69 / 89 | 77.5% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Hawk | 50 / 65 | 76.9% |
| Warrior | Deflection | 65 / 87 | 74.7% |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 38 / 52 | 73.1% |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 65 / 89 | 73.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 63 / 87 | 72.4% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 42 / 61 | 68.9% |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 60 / 89 | 67.4% |
| Priest | Unbreakable Will | 43 / 64 | 67.2% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 42 / 64 | 65.6% |
| Rogue | Precision | 34 / 52 | 65.4% |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 31 / 48 | 64.6% |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 56 / 87 | 64.4% |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 57 / 89 | 64.0% |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 57 / 89 | 64.0% |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 39 / 61 | 63.9% |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 33 / 52 | 63.5% |
| Rogue | Malice | 33 / 52 | 63.5% |
| Priest | Meditation | 40 / 64 | 62.5% |
| Hunter | Lethal Shots | 40 / 65 | 61.5% |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 40 / 65 | 61.5% |
| Warlock | Fel Intellect | 37 / 61 | 60.7% |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 39 / 65 | 60.0% |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 52 / 87 | 59.8% |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 53 / 89 | 59.6% |
| Mage | Icy Veins | 53 / 89 | 59.6% |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 38 / 64 | 59.4% |
| Warlock | Fel Stamina | 36 / 61 | 59.0% |
| Hunter | Focused Fire | 38 / 65 | 58.5% |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 52 / 89 | 58.4% |
| Paladin | Benediction | 69 / 119 | 58.0% |
| Paladin | Blessing of Kings | 69 / 119 | 58.0% |
| Warlock | Demonic Aegis | 35 / 61 | 57.4% |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 35 / 61 | 57.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 35 / 61 | 57.4% |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 35 / 61 | 57.4% |
| Paladin | Toughness | 67 / 119 | 56.3% |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 36 / 64 | 56.3% |
| Shaman | Concussion | 34 / 61 | 55.7% |
| Warlock | Improved Healthstone | 34 / 61 | 55.7% |
| Paladin | Precision | 66 / 119 | 55.5% |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 66 / 119 | 55.5% |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 49 / 89 | 55.1% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Fortitude | 35 / 64 | 54.7% |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 33 / 61 | 54.1% |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 33 / 61 | 54.1% |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 33 / 61 | 54.1% |
| Warrior | Commanding Presence | 47 / 87 | 54.0% |
| Warrior | Impale | 47 / 87 | 54.0% |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 28 / 52 | 53.8% |
| Warlock | Bane | 32 / 61 | 52.5% |
| Shaman | Enhancing Totems | 32 / 61 | 52.5% |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Focus | 32 / 61 | 52.5% |
| Shaman | Totemic Mastery | 32 / 61 | 52.5% |
| Druid | Intensity | 25 / 48 | 52.1% |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 27 / 52 | 51.9% |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 27 / 52 | 51.9% |
| Warrior | Enrage | 45 / 87 | 51.7% |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 33 / 64 | 51.6% |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 31 / 61 | 50.8% |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 44 / 87 | 50.6% |
| Rogue | Endurance | 26 / 52 | 50.0% |
| Druid | Improved Mark of the Wild | 24 / 48 | 50.0% |
| Druid | Naturalist | 24 / 48 | 50.0% |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 59 / 119 | 49.6% |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 44 / 89 | 49.4% |
| Warlock | Devastation | 30 / 61 | 49.2% |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 30 / 61 | 49.2% |
| Priest | Healing Focus | 31 / 64 | 48.4% |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 31 / 64 | 48.4% |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 31 / 65 | 47.7% |
| Shaman | Flurry | 29 / 61 | 47.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 29 / 61 | 47.5% |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 29 / 61 | 47.5% |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 42 / 89 | 47.2% |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 56 / 119 | 47.1% |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 30 / 65 | 46.2% |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 24 / 52 | 46.2% |
| Rogue | Lethality | 24 / 52 | 46.2% |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 24 / 52 | 46.2% |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 41 / 89 | 46.1% |
| Shaman | Dual Wield | 28 / 61 | 45.9% |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 28 / 61 | 45.9% |
| Shaman | Spirit Weapons | 28 / 61 | 45.9% |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 28 / 61 | 45.9% |
| Shaman | Unleashed Rage | 28 / 61 | 45.9% |
| Shaman | Weapon Mastery | 28 / 61 | 45.9% |
| Druid | Ferocity | 22 / 48 | 45.8% |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 29 / 64 | 45.3% |
| Hunter | Thick Hide | 29 / 65 | 44.6% |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 53 / 119 | 44.5% |
| Shaman | Dual Wield Specialization | 27 / 61 | 44.3% |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Rage | 27 / 61 | 44.3% |
| Rogue | Murder | 23 / 52 | 44.2% |
| Mage | Permafrost | 39 / 89 | 43.8% |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 38 / 87 | 43.7% |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 38 / 87 | 43.7% |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 28 / 65 | 43.1% |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 26 / 61 | 42.6% |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 26 / 61 | 42.6% |
| Shaman | Mental Quickness | 26 / 61 | 42.6% |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 22 / 52 | 42.3% |
| Druid | Omen of Clarity | 20 / 48 | 41.7% |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 27 / 65 | 41.5% |
| Warrior | Flurry | 36 / 87 | 41.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 36 / 87 | 41.4% |
| Warrior | Weapon Mastery | 36 / 87 | 41.4% |
| Paladin | Conviction | 49 / 119 | 41.2% |
| Shaman | Improved Weapon Totems | 25 / 61 | 41.0% |
| Warlock | Intensity | 25 / 61 | 41.0% |
| Warlock | Ruin | 25 / 61 | 41.0% |
| Priest | Absolution | 26 / 64 | 40.6% |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 26 / 65 | 40.0% |
| Druid | Nature's Grasp | 19 / 48 | 39.6% |
| Shaman | Convection | 24 / 61 | 39.3% |
| Warlock | Soul Siphon | 24 / 61 | 39.3% |
| Warlock | Suppression | 24 / 61 | 39.3% |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 35 / 89 | 39.3% |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 34 / 87 | 39.1% |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 25 / 64 | 39.1% |
| Hunter | Bestial Wrath | 25 / 65 | 38.5% |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 25 / 65 | 38.5% |
| Paladin | Blessing of Sanctuary | 45 / 119 | 37.8% |
| Warlock | Backlash | 23 / 61 | 37.7% |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 18 / 48 | 37.5% |
| Druid | Furor | 18 / 48 | 37.5% |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 33 / 89 | 37.1% |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 44 / 119 | 37.0% |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 24 / 65 | 36.9% |
| Rogue | Adrenaline Rush | 19 / 52 | 36.5% |
| Rogue | Aggression | 19 / 52 | 36.5% |
| Rogue | Sword Specialization | 19 / 52 | 36.5% |
| Paladin | Crusade | 43 / 119 | 36.1% |
| Paladin | Deflection | 43 / 119 | 36.1% |
| Warlock | Shadow and Flame | 22 / 61 | 36.1% |
| Priest | Inspiration | 23 / 64 | 35.9% |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 23 / 64 | 35.9% |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 17 / 48 | 35.4% |
| Druid | Feral Swiftness | 17 / 48 | 35.4% |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 17 / 48 | 35.4% |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 17 / 48 | 35.4% |
| Druid | Starlight Wrath | 17 / 48 | 35.4% |
| Mage | Frostbite | 31 / 89 | 34.8% |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 30 / 87 | 34.5% |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 21 / 61 | 34.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Agony | 21 / 61 | 34.4% |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 21 / 61 | 34.4% |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 22 / 64 | 34.4% |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 22 / 64 | 34.4% |
| Hunter | Aimed Shot | 22 / 65 | 33.8% |
| Druid | Faerie Fire (Feral) | 16 / 48 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 16 / 48 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Primal Fury | 16 / 48 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 16 / 48 | 33.3% |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 21 / 64 | 32.8% |
| Warlock | Emberstorm | 20 / 61 | 32.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Immolate | 20 / 61 | 32.8% |
| Shaman | Nature's Guidance | 20 / 61 | 32.8% |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 39 / 119 | 32.8% |
| Rogue | Combat Potency | 17 / 52 | 32.7% |
| Rogue | Vitality | 17 / 52 | 32.7% |
| Mage | Shatter | 29 / 89 | 32.6% |
| Hunter | Animal Handler | 21 / 65 | 32.3% |
| Hunter | Serpent's Swiftness | 21 / 65 | 32.3% |
| Warrior | Bloodthirst | 28 / 87 | 32.2% |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 28 / 89 | 31.5% |
| Mage | Arctic Winds | 28 / 89 | 31.5% |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 20 / 64 | 31.3% |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 20 / 64 | 31.3% |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 15 / 48 | 31.3% |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 15 / 48 | 31.3% |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 19 / 61 | 31.1% |
| Paladin | Sacred Duty | 37 / 119 | 31.1% |
| Hunter | Ferocious Inspiration | 20 / 65 | 30.8% |
| Hunter | The Beast Within | 20 / 65 | 30.8% |
| Rogue | Surprise Attacks | 16 / 52 | 30.8% |
| Mage | Arcane Impact | 27 / 89 | 30.3% |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 36 / 119 | 30.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 26 / 87 | 29.9% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 19 / 64 | 29.7% |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 18 / 61 | 29.5% |
| Warlock | Empowered Corruption | 18 / 61 | 29.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Soul | 18 / 61 | 29.5% |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 18 / 61 | 29.5% |
| Hunter | Go for the Throat | 19 / 65 | 29.2% |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 19 / 65 | 29.2% |
| Druid | Subtlety | 14 / 48 | 29.2% |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 15 / 52 | 28.8% |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 15 / 52 | 28.8% |
| Paladin | Holy Shield | 34 / 119 | 28.6% |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 34 / 119 | 28.6% |
| Priest | Empowered Healing | 18 / 64 | 28.1% |
| Priest | Holy Concentration | 18 / 64 | 28.1% |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 17 / 61 | 27.9% |
| Hunter | Rapid Killing | 18 / 65 | 27.7% |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Stance | 24 / 87 | 27.6% |
| Warrior | Improved Whirlwind | 24 / 87 | 27.6% |
| Druid | Empowered Rejuvenation | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Improved Leader of the Pack | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Living Spirit | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Mangle | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Predatory Instincts | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Shredding Attacks | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Survival of the Fittest | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Tree of Life | 13 / 48 | 27.1% |
| Mage | Summon Water Elemental | 24 / 89 | 27.0% |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 24 / 89 | 27.0% |
| Paladin | Improved Holy Shield | 32 / 119 | 26.9% |
| Priest | Circle of Healing | 17 / 64 | 26.6% |
| Priest | Focused Mind | 17 / 64 | 26.6% |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 17 / 64 | 26.6% |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 17 / 64 | 26.6% |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 17 / 64 | 26.6% |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 16 / 61 | 26.2% |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 16 / 61 | 26.2% |
| Paladin | Combat Expertise | 31 / 119 | 26.1% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of the Crusader | 31 / 119 | 26.1% |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 23 / 89 | 25.8% |
| Mage | Empowered Frostbolt | 23 / 89 | 25.8% |
| Mage | Spell Power | 23 / 89 | 25.8% |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 30 / 119 | 25.2% |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Might | 30 / 119 | 25.2% |
| Paladin | Sanctity Aura | 30 / 119 | 25.2% |
| Priest | Darkness | 16 / 64 | 25.0% |
| Priest | Healing Prayers | 16 / 64 | 25.0% |
| Priest | Shadowform | 16 / 64 | 25.0% |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 16 / 64 | 25.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 13 / 52 | 25.0% |
| Druid | Empowered Touch | 12 / 48 | 25.0% |
| Druid | Focused Starlight | 12 / 48 | 25.0% |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 12 / 48 | 25.0% |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 12 / 48 | 25.0% |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 12 / 48 | 25.0% |
| Mage | Arcane Fortitude | 22 / 89 | 24.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 22 / 89 | 24.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Potency | 22 / 89 | 24.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Power | 22 / 89 | 24.7% |
| Mage | Mind Mastery | 22 / 89 | 24.7% |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 22 / 89 | 24.7% |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 15 / 61 | 24.6% |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 15 / 61 | 24.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 29 / 119 | 24.4% |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 28 / 119 | 23.5% |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 15 / 64 | 23.4% |
| Priest | Shadow Power | 15 / 64 | 23.4% |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 15 / 64 | 23.4% |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 15 / 65 | 23.1% |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 12 / 52 | 23.1% |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 12 / 52 | 23.1% |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 12 / 52 | 23.1% |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 12 / 52 | 23.1% |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 14 / 61 | 23.0% |
| Shaman | Elemental Fury | 14 / 61 | 23.0% |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 14 / 61 | 23.0% |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 14 / 61 | 23.0% |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 14 / 61 | 23.0% |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 11 / 48 | 22.9% |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 11 / 48 | 22.9% |
| Druid | Natural Perfection | 11 / 48 | 22.9% |
| Mage | Ice Floes | 20 / 89 | 22.5% |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 20 / 89 | 22.5% |
| Priest | Misery | 14 / 64 | 21.9% |
| Priest | Vampiric Touch | 14 / 64 | 21.9% |
| Paladin | Improved Devotion Aura | 26 / 119 | 21.8% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 13 / 61 | 21.3% |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 13 / 61 | 21.3% |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 13 / 61 | 21.3% |
| Shaman | Lightning Mastery | 13 / 61 | 21.3% |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 13 / 61 | 21.3% |
| Shaman | Unrelenting Storm | 13 / 61 | 21.3% |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 25 / 119 | 21.0% |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 25 / 119 | 21.0% |
| Druid | Brambles | 10 / 48 | 20.8% |
| Druid | Lunar Guidance | 10 / 48 | 20.8% |
| Druid | Moonfury | 10 / 48 | 20.8% |
| Druid | Moonkin Form | 10 / 48 | 20.8% |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 10 / 48 | 20.8% |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 10 / 48 | 20.8% |
| Druid | Vengeance | 10 / 48 | 20.8% |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 18 / 87 | 20.7% |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 13 / 64 | 20.3% |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 13 / 64 | 20.3% |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 18 / 89 | 20.2% |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 24 / 119 | 20.2% |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 13 / 65 | 20.0% |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Warlock | Demonic Knowledge | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Earth Shield | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Elemental Precision | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Improved Chain Heal | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Totems | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Warlock | Mana Feed | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Nature's Blessing | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Purification | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Shaman | Storm Reach | 12 / 61 | 19.7% |
| Warrior | Defiance | 17 / 87 | 19.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 17 / 87 | 19.5% |
| Warrior | Mortal Strike | 17 / 87 | 19.5% |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 17 / 87 | 19.5% |
| Rogue | Initiative | 10 / 52 | 19.2% |
| Priest | Divine Spirit | 12 / 64 | 18.8% |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 12 / 64 | 18.8% |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 9 / 48 | 18.8% |
| Druid | Dreamstate | 9 / 48 | 18.8% |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 9 / 48 | 18.8% |
| Druid | Moonglow | 9 / 48 | 18.8% |
| Paladin | Avenger's Shield | 22 / 119 | 18.5% |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 22 / 119 | 18.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Block | 16 / 87 | 18.4% |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Shaman | Lightning Overload | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Warlock | Shadow Embrace | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Warlock | Soul Leech | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 16 / 89 | 18.0% |
| Paladin | Illumination | 21 / 119 | 17.6% |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Preparation | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Shadowstep | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Sinister Calling | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 15 / 87 | 17.2% |
| Warrior | Blood Frenzy | 15 / 87 | 17.2% |
| Priest | Blackout | 11 / 64 | 17.2% |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 11 / 64 | 17.2% |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Wisdom | 20 / 119 | 16.8% |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 20 / 119 | 16.8% |
| Druid | Balance of Power | 8 / 48 | 16.7% |
| Druid | Control of Nature | 8 / 48 | 16.7% |
| Druid | Force of Nature | 8 / 48 | 16.7% |
| Druid | Wrath of Cenarius | 8 / 48 | 16.7% |
| Shaman | Healing Grace | 10 / 61 | 16.4% |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Focused Rage | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Shield Slam | 14 / 87 | 16.1% |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 19 / 119 | 16.0% |
| Paladin | Repentance | 19 / 119 | 16.0% |
| Paladin | Sanctified Judgement | 19 / 119 | 16.0% |
| Paladin | Sanctified Light | 19 / 119 | 16.0% |
| Paladin | Sanctified Seals | 19 / 119 | 16.0% |
| Rogue | Cheat Death | 8 / 52 | 15.4% |
| Rogue | Deadliness | 8 / 52 | 15.4% |
| Rogue | Deflection | 8 / 52 | 15.4% |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 8 / 52 | 15.4% |
| Paladin | Crusader Strike | 18 / 119 | 15.1% |
| Paladin | Fanaticism | 18 / 119 | 15.1% |
| Paladin | Holy Guidance | 18 / 119 | 15.1% |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 18 / 119 | 15.1% |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 18 / 119 | 15.1% |
| Paladin | Improved Sanctity Aura | 18 / 119 | 15.1% |
| Paladin | Light's Grace | 18 / 119 | 15.1% |
| Warrior | Devastate | 13 / 87 | 14.9% |
| Warrior | Toughness | 13 / 87 | 14.9% |
| Warrior | Vitality | 13 / 87 | 14.9% |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 9 / 61 | 14.8% |
| Shaman | Totem of Wrath | 9 / 61 | 14.8% |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 13 / 89 | 14.6% |
| Mage | Magic Attunement | 13 / 89 | 14.6% |
| Druid | Feral Aggression | 7 / 48 | 14.6% |
| Druid | Improved Faerie Fire | 7 / 48 | 14.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Illumination | 17 / 119 | 14.3% |
| Paladin | Improved Lay on Hands | 17 / 119 | 14.3% |
| Priest | Improved Divine Spirit | 9 / 64 | 14.1% |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 9 / 64 | 14.1% |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 9 / 65 | 13.8% |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 9 / 65 | 13.8% |
| Mage | Ignite | 12 / 89 | 13.5% |
| Warlock | Contagion | 8 / 61 | 13.1% |
| Warlock | Demonic Resilience | 8 / 61 | 13.1% |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 8 / 61 | 13.1% |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 8 / 61 | 13.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Demoralizing Shout | 11 / 87 | 12.6% |
| Warrior | Shield Mastery | 11 / 87 | 12.6% |
| Warrior | Tactical Mastery | 11 / 87 | 12.6% |
| Hunter | Improved Hunter's Mark | 8 / 65 | 12.3% |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 8 / 65 | 12.3% |
| Paladin | Aura Mastery | 14 / 119 | 11.8% |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 6 / 52 | 11.5% |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 10 / 87 | 11.5% |
| Warrior | Sword Specialization | 10 / 87 | 11.5% |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 7 / 61 | 11.5% |
| Warlock | Demonic Tactics | 7 / 61 | 11.5% |
| Warlock | Summon Felguard | 7 / 61 | 11.5% |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 7 / 64 | 10.9% |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 7 / 64 | 10.9% |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 7 / 64 | 10.9% |
| Priest | Reflective Shield | 7 / 64 | 10.9% |
| Hunter | Humanoid Slaying | 7 / 65 | 10.8% |
| Druid | Improved Nature's Grasp | 5 / 48 | 10.4% |
| Druid | Nurturing Instinct | 5 / 48 | 10.4% |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 9 / 87 | 10.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Disciplines | 9 / 87 | 10.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 9 / 87 | 10.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Taunt | 9 / 87 | 10.3% |
| Warrior | Second Wind | 9 / 87 | 10.3% |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 9 / 89 | 10.1% |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 9 / 89 | 10.1% |
| Mage | Fire Power | 9 / 89 | 10.1% |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 9 / 89 | 10.1% |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 9 / 89 | 10.1% |
| Paladin | Spell Warding | 12 / 119 | 10.1% |
| Shaman | Nature's Guardian | 6 / 61 | 9.8% |
| Warlock | Nether Protection | 6 / 61 | 9.8% |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 6 / 61 | 9.8% |
| Rogue | Riposte | 5 / 52 | 9.6% |
| Priest | Pain Suppression | 6 / 64 | 9.4% |
| Paladin | Purifying Power | 11 / 119 | 9.2% |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 11 / 119 | 9.2% |
| Paladin | Vindication | 11 / 119 | 9.2% |
| Hunter | Catlike Reflexes | 6 / 65 | 9.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 8 / 87 | 9.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 8 / 87 | 9.2% |
| Mage | Incineration | 8 / 89 | 9.0% |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 8 / 89 | 9.0% |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 5 / 61 | 8.2% |
| Warlock | Dark Pact | 5 / 61 | 8.2% |
| Shaman | Focused Mind | 5 / 61 | 8.2% |
| Shaman | Shield Specialization | 5 / 61 | 8.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 7 / 87 | 8.0% |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 7 / 89 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 7 / 89 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Impact | 7 / 89 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Missiles | 7 / 89 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 7 / 89 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 7 / 89 | 7.9% |
| Priest | Enlightenment | 5 / 64 | 7.8% |
| Priest | Focused Will | 5 / 64 | 7.8% |
| Priest | Force of Will | 5 / 64 | 7.8% |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 5 / 64 | 7.8% |
| Priest | Improved Vampiric Embrace | 5 / 64 | 7.8% |
| Hunter | Monster Slaying | 5 / 65 | 7.7% |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 4 / 52 | 7.7% |
| Paladin | Ardent Defender | 9 / 119 | 7.6% |
| Warrior | Endless Rage | 6 / 87 | 6.9% |
| Warrior | Improved Mortal Strike | 6 / 87 | 6.9% |
| Warrior | Mace Specialization | 6 / 87 | 6.9% |
| Mage | Combustion | 6 / 89 | 6.7% |
| Paladin | Stoicism | 8 / 119 | 6.7% |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 4 / 61 | 6.6% |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 4 / 61 | 6.6% |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 4 / 61 | 6.6% |
| Warlock | Unstable Affliction | 4 / 61 | 6.6% |
| Priest | Focused Power | 4 / 64 | 6.3% |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 4 / 64 | 6.3% |
| Priest | Silence | 4 / 64 | 6.3% |
| Druid | Celestial Focus | 3 / 48 | 6.3% |
| Rogue | Dagger Specialization | 3 / 52 | 5.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 3 / 52 | 5.8% |
| Rogue | Master of Subtlety | 3 / 52 | 5.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 5 / 87 | 5.7% |
| Warrior | Precision | 5 / 87 | 5.7% |
| Mage | Empowered Fireball | 5 / 89 | 5.6% |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 5 / 89 | 5.6% |
| Mage | Playing with Fire | 5 / 89 | 5.6% |
| Mage | Pyromaniac | 5 / 89 | 5.6% |
| Paladin | Improved Concentration Aura | 6 / 119 | 5.0% |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 6 / 119 | 5.0% |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 3 / 61 | 4.9% |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 3 / 61 | 4.9% |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 3 / 61 | 4.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 3 / 61 | 4.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Searing Pain | 3 / 61 | 4.9% |
| Warlock | Shadowfury | 3 / 61 | 4.9% |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 3 / 64 | 4.7% |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 3 / 65 | 4.6% |
| Hunter | Improved Stings | 3 / 65 | 4.6% |
| Warrior | Rampage | 4 / 87 | 4.6% |
| Mage | Dragon's Breath | 4 / 89 | 4.5% |
| Mage | Improved Flamestrike | 4 / 89 | 4.5% |
| Mage | Molten Fury | 4 / 89 | 4.5% |
| Paladin | Blessed Life | 5 / 119 | 4.2% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Righteousness | 5 / 119 | 4.2% |
| Druid | Primal Tenacity | 2 / 48 | 4.2% |
| Rogue | Blade Twisting | 2 / 52 | 3.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 2 / 52 | 3.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 2 / 52 | 3.8% |
| Rogue | Puncturing Wounds | 2 / 52 | 3.8% |
| Rogue | Setup | 2 / 52 | 3.8% |
| Rogue | Sleight of Hand | 2 / 52 | 3.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 3 / 87 | 3.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 3 / 87 | 3.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 3 / 87 | 3.4% |
| Warrior | Poleaxe Specialization | 3 / 87 | 3.4% |
| Mage | Frozen Core | 3 / 89 | 3.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Howl of Terror | 2 / 61 | 3.3% |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 2 / 61 | 3.3% |
| Priest | Improved Fade | 2 / 64 | 3.1% |
| Priest | Shadow Resilience | 2 / 64 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Combat Experience | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Expose Weakness | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Killer Instinct | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Lightning Reflexes | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Hunter | Survival Instincts | 2 / 65 | 3.1% |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 3 / 119 | 2.5% |
| Paladin | Improved Retribution Aura | 3 / 119 | 2.5% |
| Paladin | Pure of Heart | 3 / 119 | 2.5% |
| Mage | Empowered Arcane Missiles | 2 / 89 | 2.2% |
| Mage | Improved Blink | 2 / 89 | 2.2% |
| Mage | Improved Mana Shield | 2 / 89 | 2.2% |
| Mage | Slow | 2 / 89 | 2.2% |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 1 / 52 | 1.9% |
| Rogue | Enveloping Shadows | 1 / 52 | 1.9% |
| Rogue | Nerves of Steel | 1 / 52 | 1.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Subjugate Demon | 1 / 61 | 1.6% |
| Warlock | Malediction | 1 / 61 | 1.6% |
| Warlock | Master Conjuror | 1 / 61 | 1.6% |
| Warlock | Pyroclasm | 1 / 61 | 1.6% |
| Priest | Blessed Resilience | 1 / 64 | 1.6% |
| Priest | Lightwell | 1 / 64 | 1.6% |
| Priest | Searing Light | 1 / 64 | 1.6% |
| Hunter | Barrage | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Careful Aim | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Concussive Barrage | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Deflection | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Improved Feign Death | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Master Marksman | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Thrill of the Hunt | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Trap Mastery | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 1 / 65 | 1.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Defensive Stance | 1 / 87 | 1.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 1 / 87 | 1.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 1 / 87 | 1.1% |
| Mage | Molten Shields | 1 / 89 | 1.1% |
| Mage | Prismatic Cloak | 1 / 89 | 1.1% |
| Paladin | Divine Purpose | 1 / 119 | 0.8% |
