---
title: "WoW Forever Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus"
description: "WoW Forever talent builds seen on inspected players: most common builds, talent tree point totals and selected talent popularity."
url: "https://wowcensus.io/talents"
---

# WoW Forever Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus
[Paladin](/forever/paladin/) [Warrior](/forever/warrior/) [Druid](/forever/druid/) [Hunter](/forever/hunter/) [Shaman](/forever/shaman/) [Priest](/forever/priest/) [Rogue](/forever/rogue/) [Mage](/forever/mage/) [Warlock](/forever/warlock/)

## Alliance class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/forever/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 339 | 52.6% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/forever/druid/#feral-combat) | 290 | 62.1% |
| [Mage · Frost](/forever/mage/#frost) | 260 | 59.9% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/forever/paladin/#retribution) | 240 | 40.3% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/forever/paladin/#protection) | 217 | 36.5% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/forever/warrior/#protection) | 217 | 51.2% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/forever/warlock/#affliction) | 215 | 76.8% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/forever/rogue/#combat) | 207 | 59.7% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/forever/shaman/#enhancement) | 186 | 76.9% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/forever/hunter/#marksmanship) | 175 | 27.1% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/forever/priest/#discipline) | 142 | 38.9% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/forever/warrior/#fury) | 87 | 20.5% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/forever/paladin/#holy) | 84 | 14.1% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/forever/warrior/#arms) | 82 | 19.3% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/forever/mage/#arcane) | 81 | 18.7% |
| [Druid · Balance](/forever/druid/#balance) | 80 | 17.1% |
| [Mage · Fire](/forever/mage/#fire) | 76 | 17.5% |
| [Priest · Holy](/forever/priest/#holy) | 70 | 19.2% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/forever/druid/#restoration) | 67 | 14.3% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 65 | 10.1% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/forever/priest/#shadow) | 56 | 15.3% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/forever/rogue/#subtlety) | 46 | 13.3% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 37 | 5.7% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/forever/rogue/#assassination) | 36 | 10.4% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/forever/warlock/#demonology) | 34 | 12.1% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Shadow Hybrid](/forever/priest/#discipline-shadow) | 31 | 8.5% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/forever/shaman/#restoration) | 30 | 12.4% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 24 | 6.9% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/forever/hunter/#survival) | 20 | 3.1% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Discipline Hybrid](/forever/priest/#shadow-discipline) | 20 | 5.5% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#protection-retribution) | 15 | 2.5% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/forever/shaman/#elemental) | 15 | 6.2% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/forever/warlock/#destruction) | 15 | 5.4% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#arms-fury) | 15 | 3.5% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#retribution-holy) | 14 | 2.4% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/forever/priest/#discipline-holy) | 13 | 3.6% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/forever/priest/#holy-discipline) | 13 | 3.6% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 13 | 3.7% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/druid/#feral-combat-restoration) | 11 | 2.4% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Retribution Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#holy-retribution) | 10 | 1.7% |
| [Priest · Holy/Shadow Hybrid](/forever/priest/#holy-shadow) | 9 | 2.5% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Combat Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#subtlety-combat) | 9 | 2.6% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Holy Hybrid](/forever/priest/#shadow-holy) | 8 | 2.2% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#combat-subtlety) | 7 | 2.0% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Arms Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#fury-arms) | 7 | 1.7% |
| [Druid · Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid](/forever/druid/#balance-feral-combat) | 6 | 1.3% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 6 | 0.9% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Holy Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#protection-holy) | 6 | 1.0% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Protection Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#retribution-protection) | 6 | 1.0% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Destruction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#affliction-destruction) | 6 | 2.1% |
| [Druid · Balance/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/druid/#balance-restoration) | 5 | 1.1% |
| [Mage · Fire/Frost Hybrid](/forever/mage/#fire-frost) | 5 | 1.2% |
| [Mage · Frost/Fire Hybrid](/forever/mage/#frost-fire) | 5 | 1.2% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#restoration-enhancement) | 5 | 2.1% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Protection Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#fury-protection) | 5 | 1.2% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Balance Hybrid](/forever/druid/#restoration-balance) | 4 | 0.9% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#enhancement-restoration) | 4 | 1.7% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 4 | 1.4% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Fury Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#protection-fury) | 4 | 0.9% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid](/forever/druid/#feral-combat-balance) | 3 | 0.6% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane Hybrid](/forever/mage/#frost-arcane) | 3 | 0.7% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Affliction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#destruction-affliction) | 3 | 1.1% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Protection Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#arms-protection) | 3 | 0.7% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Fire Hybrid](/forever/mage/#arcane-fire) | 2 | 0.5% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Protection Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#holy-protection) | 2 | 0.3% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#subtlety-assassination) | 2 | 0.6% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Arms Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#protection-arms) | 2 | 0.5% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid](/forever/druid/#restoration-feral-combat) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship-survival) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#beast-mastery-survival) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#marksmanship-survival) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Frost Hybrid](/forever/mage/#arcane-frost) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane/Fire Hybrid](/forever/mage/#frost-arcane-fire) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Holy/Retribution Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#protection-holy-retribution) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline/Shadow Hybrid](/forever/priest/#holy-discipline-shadow) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Priest · Holy/Shadow/Discipline Hybrid](/forever/priest/#holy-shadow-discipline) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/forever/priest/#shadow-discipline-holy) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#assassination-combat-subtlety) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#assassination-subtlety) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#combat-subtlety-assassination) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#elemental-enhancement) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#restoration-elemental-enhancement) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Demonology Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#affliction-demonology) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction/Destruction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#demonology-affliction-destruction) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Destruction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#demonology-destruction) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury/Protection Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#arms-fury-protection) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Protection/Arms Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#fury-protection-arms) | 1 | 0.2% |

## Horde class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/forever/shaman/#enhancement) | 657 | 74.6% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/forever/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 476 | 60.9% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/forever/warlock/#affliction) | 416 | 78.2% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/forever/druid/#feral-combat) | 390 | 65.9% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/forever/paladin/#retribution) | 287 | 51.0% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/forever/warrior/#protection) | 286 | 49.3% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/forever/rogue/#combat) | 232 | 57.6% |
| [Mage · Frost](/forever/mage/#frost) | 230 | 64.1% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/forever/hunter/#marksmanship) | 177 | 22.6% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/forever/paladin/#protection) | 174 | 30.9% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/forever/priest/#discipline) | 167 | 42.7% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/forever/warrior/#fury) | 127 | 21.9% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/forever/warrior/#arms) | 119 | 20.5% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/forever/shaman/#restoration) | 115 | 13.1% |
| [Druid · Balance](/forever/druid/#balance) | 93 | 15.7% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/forever/priest/#shadow) | 74 | 18.9% |
| [Priest · Holy](/forever/priest/#holy) | 66 | 16.9% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/forever/warlock/#demonology) | 64 | 12.0% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/forever/druid/#restoration) | 62 | 10.5% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/forever/mage/#arcane) | 60 | 16.7% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/forever/paladin/#holy) | 60 | 10.7% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/forever/rogue/#assassination) | 57 | 14.1% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 52 | 6.6% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/forever/shaman/#elemental) | 49 | 5.6% |
| [Mage · Fire](/forever/mage/#fire) | 45 | 12.5% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/forever/rogue/#subtlety) | 43 | 10.7% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 35 | 4.5% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/forever/hunter/#survival) | 33 | 4.2% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Shadow Hybrid](/forever/priest/#discipline-shadow) | 28 | 7.2% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 28 | 6.9% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#restoration-enhancement) | 23 | 2.6% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/forever/warlock/#destruction) | 22 | 4.1% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#arms-fury) | 19 | 3.3% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Discipline Hybrid](/forever/priest/#shadow-discipline) | 18 | 4.6% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 15 | 3.7% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/forever/priest/#discipline-holy) | 14 | 3.6% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#combat-subtlety) | 14 | 3.5% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/druid/#feral-combat-restoration) | 13 | 2.2% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#protection-retribution) | 13 | 2.3% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#retribution-holy) | 12 | 2.1% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Holy Hybrid](/forever/priest/#shadow-holy) | 12 | 3.1% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Demonology Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#affliction-demonology) | 12 | 2.3% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#enhancement-elemental) | 10 | 1.1% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#enhancement-restoration) | 10 | 1.1% |
| [Mage · Fire/Frost Hybrid](/forever/mage/#fire-frost) | 9 | 2.5% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Arms Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#fury-arms) | 9 | 1.6% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Balance Hybrid](/forever/druid/#restoration-balance) | 8 | 1.4% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane Hybrid](/forever/mage/#frost-arcane) | 8 | 2.2% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Protection Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#retribution-protection) | 8 | 1.4% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#elemental-enhancement) | 8 | 0.9% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid](/forever/druid/#feral-combat-balance) | 7 | 1.2% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid](/forever/druid/#restoration-feral-combat) | 7 | 1.2% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/forever/priest/#holy-discipline) | 7 | 1.8% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 7 | 1.3% |
| [Druid · Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid](/forever/druid/#balance-feral-combat) | 6 | 1.0% |
| [Druid · Balance/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/druid/#balance-restoration) | 6 | 1.0% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Protection Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#arms-protection) | 6 | 1.0% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Arms Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#protection-arms) | 6 | 1.0% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Retribution Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#holy-retribution) | 5 | 0.9% |
| [Priest · Holy/Shadow Hybrid](/forever/priest/#holy-shadow) | 5 | 1.3% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#assassination-subtlety) | 5 | 1.2% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Combat Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#subtlety-combat) | 5 | 1.2% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Protection Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#fury-protection) | 5 | 0.9% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#marksmanship-survival) | 4 | 0.5% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Frost Hybrid](/forever/mage/#arcane-frost) | 4 | 1.1% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid](/forever/rogue/#subtlety-assassination) | 4 | 1.0% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Elemental Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#restoration-elemental) | 4 | 0.5% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Destruction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#affliction-destruction) | 4 | 0.8% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Affliction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#destruction-affliction) | 4 | 0.8% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 3 | 0.4% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Protection Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#holy-protection) | 3 | 0.5% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#elemental-restoration) | 3 | 0.3% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Fury Hybrid](/forever/warrior/#protection-fury) | 3 | 0.5% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid](/forever/hunter/#beast-mastery-survival) | 2 | 0.3% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Fire Hybrid](/forever/mage/#arcane-fire) | 2 | 0.6% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Demonology Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#destruction-demonology) | 2 | 0.4% |
| [Mage · Frost/Fire Hybrid](/forever/mage/#frost-fire) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Holy/Retribution Hybrid](/forever/paladin/#protection-holy-retribution) | 1 | 0.2% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#elemental-enhancement-restoration) | 1 | 0.1% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever/shaman/#restoration-elemental-enhancement) | 1 | 0.1% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Destruction Hybrid](/forever/warlock/#demonology-destruction) | 1 | 0.2% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use players with readable nodes in each filtered class. 1043 inspected player(s) without readable talent selections excluded.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 667 / 819 (81.4%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 584 / 754 (77.5%) |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 569 / 761 (74.8%) |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 838 / 1136 (73.8%) |
| Shaman | Mental Dexterity | 748 / 1136 (65.8%) |
| Hunter | Deadly Aspects | 907 / 1432 (63.3%) |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 463 / 754 (61.4%) |
| Rogue | Precision | 419 / 754 (55.6%) |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 625 / 1136 (55.0%) |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 547 / 1015 (53.9%) |
| Druid | Ferocity | 555 / 1068 (52.0%) |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Focus | 577 / 1136 (50.8%) |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 405 / 801 (50.6%) |
| Druid | Feral Swiftness | 539 / 1068 (50.5%) |
| Hunter | Focused Fire | 710 / 1432 (49.6%) |
| Warlock | Suppression | 402 / 819 (49.1%) |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 502 / 1068 (47.0%) |
| Priest | Twin Disciplines | 347 / 761 (45.6%) |
| Paladin | Benediction | 507 / 1171 (43.3%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 479 / 1136 (42.2%) |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 329 / 801 (41.1%) |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 583 / 1432 (40.7%) |
| Rogue | Deflection | 295 / 754 (39.1%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 297 / 761 (39.0%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 439 / 1136 (38.6%) |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 308 / 801 (38.5%) |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 449 / 1171 (38.3%) |
| Hunter | Lethal Attacks | 537 / 1432 (37.5%) |
| Mage | Ice Lance | 292 / 801 (36.5%) |
| Paladin | Conviction | 425 / 1171 (36.3%) |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 276 / 761 (36.3%) |
| Warlock | Malediction | 293 / 819 (35.8%) |
| Mage | Frostbite | 285 / 801 (35.6%) |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 379 / 1068 (35.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 341 / 1015 (33.6%) |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 385 / 1171 (32.9%) |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 324 / 1015 (31.9%) |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 455 / 1432 (31.8%) |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 323 / 1068 (30.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 302 / 1015 (29.8%) |
| Warlock | Pandemic | 243 / 819 (29.7%) |
| Rogue | Endurance | 223 / 754 (29.6%) |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 422 / 1432 (29.5%) |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 333 / 1136 (29.3%) |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 312 / 1068 (29.2%) |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 341 / 1171 (29.1%) |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 310 / 1068 (29.0%) |
| Warrior | Master of Defense | 291 / 1015 (28.7%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 398 / 1432 (27.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 280 / 1015 (27.6%) |
| Rogue | Malice | 206 / 754 (27.3%) |
| Paladin | Precision | 318 / 1171 (27.2%) |
| Rogue | Riposte | 204 / 754 (27.1%) |
| Priest | Meditation | 203 / 761 (26.7%) |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 310 / 1171 (26.5%) |
| Shaman | Flurry | 286 / 1136 (25.2%) |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 186 / 761 (24.4%) |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 280 / 1171 (23.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Bane of Agony | 195 / 819 (23.8%) |
| Hunter | Careful Aim | 340 / 1432 (23.7%) |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 276 / 1171 (23.6%) |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 168 / 761 (22.1%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Fury | 243 / 1171 (20.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 208 / 1015 (20.5%) |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 290 / 1432 (20.3%) |
| Paladin | Deflection | 224 / 1171 (19.1%) |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 143 / 754 (19.0%) |
| Warrior | Defiance | 191 / 1015 (18.8%) |
| Paladin | Holy Conduit | 219 / 1171 (18.7%) |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 142 / 761 (18.7%) |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 185 / 1015 (18.2%) |
| Priest | Twilight Focus | 137 / 761 (18.0%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drains | 143 / 819 (17.5%) |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 184 / 1068 (17.2%) |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 243 / 1432 (17.0%) |
| Hunter | Summon Hawk | 242 / 1432 (16.9%) |
| Paladin | Sanctified Judgement | 193 / 1171 (16.5%) |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 124 / 754 (16.4%) |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 130 / 801 (16.2%) |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 169 / 1068 (15.8%) |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 118 / 754 (15.6%) |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 117 / 754 (15.5%) |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 118 / 761 (15.5%) |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 176 / 1136 (15.5%) |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 117 / 761 (15.4%) |
| Paladin | Sacred Arbiter | 179 / 1171 (15.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 155 / 1015 (15.3%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 115 / 754 (15.3%) |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 122 / 801 (15.2%) |
| Priest | Soul Warding | 115 / 761 (15.1%) |
| Mage | Permafrost | 120 / 801 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Shatter | 118 / 801 (14.7%) |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 110 / 754 (14.6%) |
| Warrior | Vanguard | 147 / 1015 (14.5%) |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 153 / 1068 (14.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 107 / 761 (14.1%) |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 115 / 819 (14.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 142 / 1015 (14.0%) |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 199 / 1432 (13.9%) |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 113 / 819 (13.8%) |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 109 / 801 (13.6%) |
| Shaman | Mindfulness | 152 / 1136 (13.4%) |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 107 / 801 (13.4%) |
| Druid | Shredding Attacks | 142 / 1068 (13.3%) |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 104 / 801 (13.0%) |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 98 / 761 (12.9%) |
| Warrior | Deflection | 130 / 1015 (12.8%) |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 149 / 1171 (12.7%) |
| Shaman | Improved Stormstrike | 142 / 1136 (12.5%) |
| Druid | Naturalist | 133 / 1068 (12.5%) |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 133 / 1068 (12.5%) |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 123 / 1015 (12.1%) |
| Mage | Arcane Blast | 96 / 801 (12.0%) |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 90 / 754 (11.9%) |
| Druid | Nature's Majesty | 127 / 1068 (11.9%) |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 127 / 1068 (11.9%) |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 118 / 1015 (11.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 136 / 1171 (11.6%) |
| Druid | Primal Bite | 124 / 1068 (11.6%) |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 87 / 761 (11.4%) |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 115 / 1015 (11.3%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 125 / 1136 (11.0%) |
| Mage | Ignite | 86 / 801 (10.7%) |
| Mage | Improved Channeling | 86 / 801 (10.7%) |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 81 / 761 (10.6%) |
| Warrior | Furious Precision | 108 / 1015 (10.6%) |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 87 / 819 (10.6%) |
| Warlock | Malevolence | 87 / 819 (10.6%) |
| Rogue | Puncturing Wounds | 80 / 754 (10.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 123 / 1171 (10.5%) |
| Druid | Moonglow | 112 / 1068 (10.5%) |
| Priest | Penance | 79 / 761 (10.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 105 / 1015 (10.3%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Energies | 84 / 819 (10.3%) |
| Shaman | Water Shield | 116 / 1136 (10.2%) |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 107 / 1068 (10.0%) |
| Hunter | Rapid Killing | 143 / 1432 (10.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 75 / 754 (9.9%) |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 75 / 761 (9.9%) |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 74 / 754 (9.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Tactical Mastery | 97 / 1015 (9.6%) |
| Rogue | Flawless Execution | 71 / 754 (9.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 77 / 819 (9.4%) |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 100 / 1068 (9.4%) |
| Mage | Ice Block | 72 / 801 (9.0%) |
| Warlock | Soul Harvest | 73 / 819 (8.9%) |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 66 / 754 (8.8%) |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 66 / 761 (8.7%) |
| Druid | Genesis | 91 / 1068 (8.5%) |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 91 / 1068 (8.5%) |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 122 / 1432 (8.5%) |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 68 / 801 (8.5%) |
| Paladin | Vindication | 98 / 1171 (8.4%) |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 63 / 754 (8.4%) |
| Mage | Wake of Fire | 66 / 801 (8.2%) |
| Paladin | Swift Judgement | 96 / 1171 (8.2%) |
| Druid | Shifting Power | 87 / 1068 (8.1%) |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 94 / 1171 (8.0%) |
| Druid | Reflection | 85 / 1068 (8.0%) |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 90 / 1136 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 63 / 801 (7.9%) |
| Paladin | Toughness | 92 / 1171 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 62 / 801 (7.7%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Flay | 58 / 761 (7.6%) |
| Mage | Arcane Impact | 61 / 801 (7.6%) |
| Druid | Nature's Splendor | 80 / 1068 (7.5%) |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 107 / 1432 (7.5%) |
| Paladin | Reverence | 86 / 1171 (7.3%) |
| Warlock | Fel Vitality | 60 / 819 (7.3%) |
| Priest | Holy Precision | 55 / 761 (7.2%) |
| Druid | Furor | 76 / 1068 (7.1%) |
| Shaman | Concussion | 80 / 1136 (7.0%) |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 82 / 1171 (7.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 56 / 801 (7.0%) |
| Mage | Missile Barrage | 56 / 801 (7.0%) |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 57 / 819 (7.0%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seals | 81 / 1171 (6.9%) |
| Warlock | Bane | 56 / 819 (6.8%) |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 77 / 1136 (6.8%) |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 51 / 754 (6.8%) |
| Hunter | Lone Wolf | 96 / 1432 (6.7%) |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 71 / 1068 (6.6%) |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 50 / 754 (6.6%) |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 54 / 819 (6.6%) |
| Priest | Power in Light | 48 / 761 (6.3%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 90 / 1432 (6.3%) |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 50 / 801 (6.2%) |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 89 / 1432 (6.2%) |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 47 / 761 (6.2%) |
| Paladin | Sacred Duty | 72 / 1171 (6.1%) |
| Rogue | Initiative | 46 / 754 (6.1%) |
| Rogue | Lethality | 46 / 754 (6.1%) |
| Hunter | Improved Stings | 86 / 1432 (6.0%) |
| Priest | Blackout | 45 / 761 (5.9%) |
| Shaman | Spirit Weapons | 67 / 1136 (5.9%) |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 69 / 1171 (5.9%) |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 62 / 1068 (5.8%) |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 43 / 761 (5.7%) |
| Shaman | Convection | 64 / 1136 (5.6%) |
| Rogue | Setup | 41 / 754 (5.4%) |
| Druid | Gift of the Earthmother | 58 / 1068 (5.4%) |
| Priest | Inspiration | 41 / 761 (5.4%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 44 / 819 (5.4%) |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 44 / 819 (5.4%) |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 43 / 801 (5.4%) |
| Mage | Fingers of Frost | 43 / 801 (5.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 75 / 1432 (5.2%) |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 53 / 1015 (5.2%) |
| Paladin | Templar's Bulwark | 59 / 1171 (5.0%) |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 53 / 1068 (5.0%) |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 71 / 1432 (5.0%) |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 50 / 1015 (4.9%) |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 47 / 1015 (4.6%) |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 66 / 1432 (4.6%) |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 34 / 754 (4.5%) |
| Mage | Incineration | 36 / 801 (4.5%) |
| Shaman | Mental Quickness | 51 / 1136 (4.5%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 49 / 1136 (4.3%) |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 34 / 801 (4.2%) |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 32 / 754 (4.2%) |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 43 / 1015 (4.2%) |
| Warrior | Impale | 42 / 1015 (4.1%) |
| Hunter | Improved Tracking | 59 / 1432 (4.1%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 46 / 1136 (4.0%) |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 33 / 819 (4.0%) |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 32 / 801 (4.0%) |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 30 / 754 (4.0%) |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 46 / 1171 (3.9%) |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 39 / 1015 (3.8%) |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 29 / 761 (3.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 31 / 819 (3.8%) |
| Warrior | Lingering Rage | 38 / 1015 (3.7%) |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 37 / 1015 (3.6%) |
| Rogue | Hack and Slash | 27 / 754 (3.6%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Brand | 29 / 819 (3.5%) |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 37 / 1068 (3.5%) |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 26 / 754 (3.4%) |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 39 / 1136 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 49 / 1432 (3.4%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 26 / 761 (3.4%) |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 26 / 761 (3.4%) |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 27 / 801 (3.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 27 / 819 (3.3%) |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 27 / 819 (3.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 25 / 761 (3.3%) |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 35 / 1068 (3.3%) |
| Paladin | Illumination | 38 / 1171 (3.2%) |
| Hunter | Deflection | 46 / 1432 (3.2%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 26 / 819 (3.2%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 45 / 1432 (3.1%) |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 25 / 801 (3.1%) |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 35 / 1136 (3.1%) |
| Mage | Impact | 24 / 801 (3.0%) |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 30 / 1015 (3.0%) |
| Rogue | Murder | 22 / 754 (2.9%) |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 33 / 1171 (2.8%) |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 32 / 1136 (2.8%) |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 21 / 754 (2.8%) |
| Warrior | Focused Rage | 28 / 1015 (2.8%) |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 38 / 1432 (2.7%) |
| Paladin | Purifying Power | 31 / 1171 (2.6%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Aegis | 21 / 819 (2.6%) |
| Paladin | Repentance | 30 / 1171 (2.6%) |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 30 / 1171 (2.6%) |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 36 / 1432 (2.5%) |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 19 / 761 (2.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 20 / 819 (2.4%) |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 18 / 754 (2.4%) |
| Rogue | Preparation | 18 / 754 (2.4%) |
| Druid | Natural Instinct | 25 / 1068 (2.3%) |
| Druid | Subtlety | 25 / 1068 (2.3%) |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 19 / 819 (2.3%) |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 27 / 1171 (2.3%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 27 / 1171 (2.3%) |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 23 / 1015 (2.3%) |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 17 / 754 (2.3%) |
| Druid | Vengeance | 24 / 1068 (2.2%) |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 18 / 819 (2.2%) |
| Warlock | Soul Siphon | 18 / 819 (2.2%) |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 22 / 1015 (2.2%) |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 17 / 801 (2.1%) |
| Rogue | Mutilate | 16 / 754 (2.1%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 24 / 1136 (2.1%) |
| Warlock | Ruin | 17 / 819 (2.1%) |
| Warrior | Enrage | 21 / 1015 (2.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 22 / 1068 (2.1%) |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 24 / 1171 (2.0%) |
| Shaman | Natural Grace | 23 / 1136 (2.0%) |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 16 / 801 (2.0%) |
| Priest | Renewed Hope | 15 / 761 (2.0%) |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 21 / 1068 (2.0%) |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 16 / 819 (2.0%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 22 / 1136 (1.9%) |
| Hunter | Rapid Recuperation | 27 / 1432 (1.9%) |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 15 / 801 (1.9%) |
| Priest | Binding Heal | 14 / 761 (1.8%) |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 15 / 819 (1.8%) |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 15 / 819 (1.8%) |
| Paladin | Voice of Truth | 21 / 1171 (1.8%) |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 19 / 1068 (1.8%) |
| Mage | Arcane Geometry | 14 / 801 (1.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 14 / 801 (1.7%) |
| Hunter | Barrage | 25 / 1432 (1.7%) |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 25 / 1432 (1.7%) |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 25 / 1432 (1.7%) |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 14 / 819 (1.7%) |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 13 / 761 (1.7%) |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 20 / 1171 (1.7%) |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 17 / 1015 (1.7%) |
| Mage | Heating Up | 13 / 801 (1.6%) |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 12 / 754 (1.6%) |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 12 / 754 (1.6%) |
| Warrior | Spearing Strike | 16 / 1015 (1.6%) |
| Hunter | Predator's Edge | 22 / 1432 (1.5%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Alacrity | 17 / 1136 (1.5%) |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 17 / 1136 (1.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 12 / 819 (1.5%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 11 / 754 (1.5%) |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 11 / 761 (1.4%) |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 20 / 1432 (1.4%) |
| Warrior | Bloodthrill | 14 / 1015 (1.4%) |
| Warrior | Raging Blows | 14 / 1015 (1.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 19 / 1432 (1.3%) |
| Priest | Searing Light | 10 / 761 (1.3%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 14 / 1068 (1.3%) |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 10 / 801 (1.2%) |
| Druid | Improved Shifting Power | 13 / 1068 (1.2%) |
| Priest | Devouring Contagion | 9 / 761 (1.2%) |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 13 / 1136 (1.1%) |
| Hunter | Strider Kick | 16 / 1432 (1.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 11 / 1015 (1.1%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 8 / 761 (1.1%) |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 8 / 801 (1.0%) |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 14 / 1432 (1.0%) |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 8 / 819 (1.0%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 7 / 754 (0.9%) |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 10 / 1136 (0.9%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 10 / 1136 (0.9%) |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 10 / 1136 (0.9%) |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 7 / 801 (0.9%) |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 7 / 819 (0.9%) |
| Druid | Living Spirit | 9 / 1068 (0.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Distract | 6 / 754 (0.8%) |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 6 / 761 (0.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 8 / 1015 (0.8%) |
| Paladin | Champion of the Light | 9 / 1171 (0.8%) |
| Paladin | Infusion of Light | 9 / 1171 (0.8%) |
| Paladin | Iron Creed | 9 / 1171 (0.8%) |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 11 / 1432 (0.8%) |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 6 / 801 (0.7%) |
| Warlock | Agonizing Flames | 6 / 819 (0.7%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 8 / 1136 (0.7%) |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 10 / 1432 (0.7%) |
| Warrior | Bastion | 7 / 1015 (0.7%) |
| Warrior | Weaponmaster | 7 / 1015 (0.7%) |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 8 / 1171 (0.7%) |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 5 / 761 (0.7%) |
| Priest | Litany of Light | 5 / 761 (0.7%) |
| Priest | Silence | 5 / 761 (0.7%) |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 7 / 1068 (0.7%) |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 9 / 1432 (0.6%) |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 5 / 801 (0.6%) |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 5 / 801 (0.6%) |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 7 / 1136 (0.6%) |
| Shaman | Maelstrom Weapon | 7 / 1136 (0.6%) |
| Shaman | Toughness | 7 / 1136 (0.6%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Knowledge | 5 / 819 (0.6%) |
| Druid | Eclipse | 6 / 1068 (0.6%) |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 6 / 1068 (0.6%) |
| Hunter | Expose Prey | 8 / 1432 (0.6%) |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 8 / 1432 (0.6%) |
| Hunter | Resourcefulness | 8 / 1432 (0.6%) |
| Rogue | Aggression | 4 / 754 (0.5%) |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 4 / 754 (0.5%) |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 4 / 754 (0.5%) |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 6 / 1136 (0.5%) |
| Priest | Divine Aegis | 4 / 761 (0.5%) |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 4 / 801 (0.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 5 / 1015 (0.5%) |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 5 / 1015 (0.5%) |
| Warlock | Bane of Havoc | 4 / 819 (0.5%) |
| Warlock | Molten Skin | 4 / 819 (0.5%) |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Nova | 5 / 1136 (0.4%) |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 5 / 1171 (0.4%) |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 3 / 761 (0.4%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 3 / 761 (0.4%) |
| Warrior | Flurry | 4 / 1015 (0.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 4 / 1015 (0.4%) |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 4 / 1068 (0.4%) |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 4 / 1136 (0.4%) |
| Paladin | Divine Precision | 4 / 1171 (0.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 3 / 1015 (0.3%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 2 / 754 (0.3%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 3 / 1136 (0.3%) |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 3 / 1136 (0.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 2 / 761 (0.3%) |
| Mage | Arcane Shielding | 2 / 801 (0.2%) |
| Mage | Fire Power | 2 / 801 (0.2%) |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 2 / 801 (0.2%) |
| Mage | Improved Flamestrike | 2 / 801 (0.2%) |
| Warlock | Decimation | 2 / 819 (0.2%) |
| Warlock | Fire and Brimstone | 2 / 819 (0.2%) |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 2 / 819 (0.2%) |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 3 / 1432 (0.2%) |
| Warrior | Gore Drinker | 2 / 1015 (0.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 2 / 1015 (0.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 2 / 1015 (0.2%) |
| Warrior | Toughness | 2 / 1015 (0.2%) |
| Druid | Moonfury | 2 / 1068 (0.2%) |
| Druid | Natural Reaction | 2 / 1068 (0.2%) |
| Shaman | Lightning Overload | 2 / 1136 (0.2%) |
| Shaman | Purification | 2 / 1136 (0.2%) |
| Paladin | Consecrated Ground | 2 / 1171 (0.2%) |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 2 / 1171 (0.2%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kidney Shot | 1 / 754 (0.1%) |
| Rogue | Quietus | 1 / 754 (0.1%) |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 1 / 754 (0.1%) |
| Rogue | Vigor | 1 / 754 (0.1%) |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 1 / 761 (0.1%) |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 1 / 801 (0.1%) |
| Warlock | Shadow and Flame | 1 / 819 (0.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 1 / 1015 (0.1%) |
| Druid | Rend and Tear | 1 / 1068 (0.1%) |
| Shaman | Earthbound | 1 / 1136 (0.1%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Reach | 1 / 1136 (0.1%) |
| Paladin | Instrument of Law | 1 / 1171 (0.1%) |

Page generated: 2026-10-16 05:30Z

## Observed talent builds

Shares are within the classified inspect sample for each faction and class, not the full character population.

| Faction | Class | Build | Players | Share |
| --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement | 657 | 74.6% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 476 | 60.9% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction | 416 | 78.2% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat | 390 | 65.9% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 339 | 52.6% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat | 290 | 62.1% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution | 287 | 51.0% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection | 286 | 49.3% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost | 260 | 59.9% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution | 240 | 40.3% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat | 232 | 57.6% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost | 230 | 64.1% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection | 217 | 36.5% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection | 217 | 51.2% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction | 215 | 76.8% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat | 207 | 59.7% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Enhancement | 186 | 76.9% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship | 177 | 22.6% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship | 175 | 27.1% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection | 174 | 30.9% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline | 167 | 42.7% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline | 142 | 38.9% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury | 127 | 21.9% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms | 119 | 20.5% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration | 115 | 13.1% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance | 93 | 15.7% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury | 87 | 20.5% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy | 84 | 14.1% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms | 82 | 19.3% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane | 81 | 18.7% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance | 80 | 17.1% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire | 76 | 17.5% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow | 74 | 18.9% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy | 70 | 19.2% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration | 67 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy | 66 | 16.9% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 65 | 10.1% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology | 64 | 12.0% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration | 62 | 10.5% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane | 60 | 16.7% |
| Horde | Paladin | Holy | 60 | 10.7% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination | 57 | 14.1% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow | 56 | 15.3% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 52 | 6.6% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental | 49 | 5.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety | 46 | 13.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire | 45 | 12.5% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety | 43 | 10.7% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 37 | 5.7% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination | 36 | 10.4% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 35 | 4.5% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology | 34 | 12.1% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival | 33 | 4.2% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Shadow Hybrid | 31 | 8.5% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Restoration | 30 | 12.4% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline/Shadow Hybrid | 28 | 7.2% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 28 | 6.9% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 24 | 6.9% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid | 23 | 2.6% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction | 22 | 4.1% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival | 20 | 3.1% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow/Discipline Hybrid | 20 | 5.5% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 19 | 3.3% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow/Discipline Hybrid | 18 | 4.6% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Retribution Hybrid | 15 | 2.5% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Elemental | 15 | 6.2% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction | 15 | 5.4% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 15 | 3.5% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 15 | 3.7% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 14 | 2.4% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 14 | 3.6% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Subtlety Hybrid | 14 | 3.5% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 13 | 3.6% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 13 | 3.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 13 | 3.7% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid | 13 | 2.2% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection/Retribution Hybrid | 13 | 2.3% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 12 | 2.1% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow/Holy Hybrid | 12 | 3.1% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction/Demonology Hybrid | 12 | 2.3% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid | 11 | 2.4% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy/Retribution Hybrid | 10 | 1.7% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid | 10 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid | 10 | 1.1% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy/Shadow Hybrid | 9 | 2.5% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety/Combat Hybrid | 9 | 2.6% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire/Frost Hybrid | 9 | 2.5% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury/Arms Hybrid | 9 | 1.6% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow/Holy Hybrid | 8 | 2.2% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration/Balance Hybrid | 8 | 1.4% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost/Arcane Hybrid | 8 | 2.2% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution/Protection Hybrid | 8 | 1.4% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 8 | 0.9% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Subtlety Hybrid | 7 | 2.0% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury/Arms Hybrid | 7 | 1.7% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid | 7 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid | 7 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 7 | 1.8% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 7 | 1.3% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid | 6 | 1.3% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 6 | 0.9% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Holy Hybrid | 6 | 1.0% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Protection Hybrid | 6 | 1.0% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction/Destruction Hybrid | 6 | 2.1% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid | 6 | 1.0% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance/Restoration Hybrid | 6 | 1.0% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Protection Hybrid | 6 | 1.0% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection/Arms Hybrid | 6 | 1.0% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance/Restoration Hybrid | 5 | 1.1% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire/Frost Hybrid | 5 | 1.2% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost/Fire Hybrid | 5 | 1.2% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid | 5 | 2.1% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury/Protection Hybrid | 5 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Paladin | Holy/Retribution Hybrid | 5 | 0.9% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Shadow Hybrid | 5 | 1.3% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid | 5 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety/Combat Hybrid | 5 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury/Protection Hybrid | 5 | 0.9% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration/Balance Hybrid | 4 | 0.9% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid | 4 | 1.7% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 4 | 1.4% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection/Fury Hybrid | 4 | 0.9% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid | 4 | 0.5% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane/Frost Hybrid | 4 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid | 4 | 1.0% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration/Elemental Hybrid | 4 | 0.5% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction/Destruction Hybrid | 4 | 0.8% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction/Affliction Hybrid | 4 | 0.8% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid | 3 | 0.6% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost/Arcane Hybrid | 3 | 0.7% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction/Affliction Hybrid | 3 | 1.1% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Protection Hybrid | 3 | 0.7% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 3 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Paladin | Holy/Protection Hybrid | 3 | 0.5% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Restoration Hybrid | 3 | 0.3% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection/Fury Hybrid | 3 | 0.5% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane/Fire Hybrid | 2 | 0.5% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy/Protection Hybrid | 2 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid | 2 | 0.6% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection/Arms Hybrid | 2 | 0.5% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid | 2 | 0.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane/Fire Hybrid | 2 | 0.6% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction/Demonology Hybrid | 2 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane/Frost Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost/Arcane/Fire Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Holy/Retribution Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy/Discipline/Shadow Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy/Shadow/Discipline Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow/Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Combat/Subtlety Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Restoration/Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction/Demonology Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction/Destruction Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Destruction Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Fury/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury/Protection/Arms Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost/Fire Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection/Holy/Retribution Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid | 1 | 0.1% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration/Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 1 | 0.1% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology/Destruction Hybrid | 1 | 0.2% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use inspected players with readable talent selections in each class.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting | Share |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 667 / 819 | 81.4% |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 584 / 754 | 77.5% |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 569 / 761 | 74.8% |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 838 / 1136 | 73.8% |
| Shaman | Mental Dexterity | 748 / 1136 | 65.8% |
| Hunter | Deadly Aspects | 907 / 1432 | 63.3% |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 463 / 754 | 61.4% |
| Rogue | Precision | 419 / 754 | 55.6% |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 625 / 1136 | 55.0% |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 547 / 1015 | 53.9% |
| Druid | Ferocity | 555 / 1068 | 52.0% |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Focus | 577 / 1136 | 50.8% |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 405 / 801 | 50.6% |
| Druid | Feral Swiftness | 539 / 1068 | 50.5% |
| Hunter | Focused Fire | 710 / 1432 | 49.6% |
| Warlock | Suppression | 402 / 819 | 49.1% |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 502 / 1068 | 47.0% |
| Priest | Twin Disciplines | 347 / 761 | 45.6% |
| Paladin | Benediction | 507 / 1171 | 43.3% |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 479 / 1136 | 42.2% |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 329 / 801 | 41.1% |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 583 / 1432 | 40.7% |
| Rogue | Deflection | 295 / 754 | 39.1% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 297 / 761 | 39.0% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 439 / 1136 | 38.6% |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 308 / 801 | 38.5% |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 449 / 1171 | 38.3% |
| Hunter | Lethal Attacks | 537 / 1432 | 37.5% |
| Mage | Ice Lance | 292 / 801 | 36.5% |
| Paladin | Conviction | 425 / 1171 | 36.3% |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 276 / 761 | 36.3% |
| Warlock | Malediction | 293 / 819 | 35.8% |
| Mage | Frostbite | 285 / 801 | 35.6% |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 379 / 1068 | 35.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 341 / 1015 | 33.6% |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 385 / 1171 | 32.9% |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 324 / 1015 | 31.9% |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 455 / 1432 | 31.8% |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 323 / 1068 | 30.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 302 / 1015 | 29.8% |
| Warlock | Pandemic | 243 / 819 | 29.7% |
| Rogue | Endurance | 223 / 754 | 29.6% |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 422 / 1432 | 29.5% |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 333 / 1136 | 29.3% |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 312 / 1068 | 29.2% |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 341 / 1171 | 29.1% |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 310 / 1068 | 29.0% |
| Warrior | Master of Defense | 291 / 1015 | 28.7% |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 398 / 1432 | 27.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 280 / 1015 | 27.6% |
| Rogue | Malice | 206 / 754 | 27.3% |
| Paladin | Precision | 318 / 1171 | 27.2% |
| Rogue | Riposte | 204 / 754 | 27.1% |
| Priest | Meditation | 203 / 761 | 26.7% |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 310 / 1171 | 26.5% |
| Shaman | Flurry | 286 / 1136 | 25.2% |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 186 / 761 | 24.4% |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 280 / 1171 | 23.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Bane of Agony | 195 / 819 | 23.8% |
| Hunter | Careful Aim | 340 / 1432 | 23.7% |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 276 / 1171 | 23.6% |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 168 / 761 | 22.1% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Fury | 243 / 1171 | 20.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 208 / 1015 | 20.5% |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 290 / 1432 | 20.3% |
| Paladin | Deflection | 224 / 1171 | 19.1% |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 143 / 754 | 19.0% |
| Warrior | Defiance | 191 / 1015 | 18.8% |
| Paladin | Holy Conduit | 219 / 1171 | 18.7% |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 142 / 761 | 18.7% |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 185 / 1015 | 18.2% |
| Priest | Twilight Focus | 137 / 761 | 18.0% |
| Warlock | Improved Drains | 143 / 819 | 17.5% |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 184 / 1068 | 17.2% |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 243 / 1432 | 17.0% |
| Hunter | Summon Hawk | 242 / 1432 | 16.9% |
| Paladin | Sanctified Judgement | 193 / 1171 | 16.5% |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 124 / 754 | 16.4% |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 130 / 801 | 16.2% |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 169 / 1068 | 15.8% |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 118 / 754 | 15.6% |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 117 / 754 | 15.5% |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 118 / 761 | 15.5% |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 176 / 1136 | 15.5% |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 117 / 761 | 15.4% |
| Paladin | Sacred Arbiter | 179 / 1171 | 15.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 155 / 1015 | 15.3% |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 115 / 754 | 15.3% |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 122 / 801 | 15.2% |
| Priest | Soul Warding | 115 / 761 | 15.1% |
| Mage | Permafrost | 120 / 801 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Shatter | 118 / 801 | 14.7% |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 110 / 754 | 14.6% |
| Warrior | Vanguard | 147 / 1015 | 14.5% |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 153 / 1068 | 14.3% |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 107 / 761 | 14.1% |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 115 / 819 | 14.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 142 / 1015 | 14.0% |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 199 / 1432 | 13.9% |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 113 / 819 | 13.8% |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 109 / 801 | 13.6% |
| Shaman | Mindfulness | 152 / 1136 | 13.4% |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 107 / 801 | 13.4% |
| Druid | Shredding Attacks | 142 / 1068 | 13.3% |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 104 / 801 | 13.0% |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 98 / 761 | 12.9% |
| Warrior | Deflection | 130 / 1015 | 12.8% |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 149 / 1171 | 12.7% |
| Shaman | Improved Stormstrike | 142 / 1136 | 12.5% |
| Druid | Naturalist | 133 / 1068 | 12.5% |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 133 / 1068 | 12.5% |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 123 / 1015 | 12.1% |
| Mage | Arcane Blast | 96 / 801 | 12.0% |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 90 / 754 | 11.9% |
| Druid | Nature's Majesty | 127 / 1068 | 11.9% |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 127 / 1068 | 11.9% |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 118 / 1015 | 11.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 136 / 1171 | 11.6% |
| Druid | Primal Bite | 124 / 1068 | 11.6% |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 87 / 761 | 11.4% |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 115 / 1015 | 11.3% |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 125 / 1136 | 11.0% |
| Mage | Ignite | 86 / 801 | 10.7% |
| Mage | Improved Channeling | 86 / 801 | 10.7% |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 81 / 761 | 10.6% |
| Warrior | Furious Precision | 108 / 1015 | 10.6% |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 87 / 819 | 10.6% |
| Warlock | Malevolence | 87 / 819 | 10.6% |
| Rogue | Puncturing Wounds | 80 / 754 | 10.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 123 / 1171 | 10.5% |
| Druid | Moonglow | 112 / 1068 | 10.5% |
| Priest | Penance | 79 / 761 | 10.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 105 / 1015 | 10.3% |
| Warlock | Demonic Energies | 84 / 819 | 10.3% |
| Shaman | Water Shield | 116 / 1136 | 10.2% |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 107 / 1068 | 10.0% |
| Hunter | Rapid Killing | 143 / 1432 | 10.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 75 / 754 | 9.9% |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 75 / 761 | 9.9% |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 74 / 754 | 9.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Tactical Mastery | 97 / 1015 | 9.6% |
| Rogue | Flawless Execution | 71 / 754 | 9.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 77 / 819 | 9.4% |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 100 / 1068 | 9.4% |
| Mage | Ice Block | 72 / 801 | 9.0% |
| Warlock | Soul Harvest | 73 / 819 | 8.9% |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 66 / 754 | 8.8% |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 66 / 761 | 8.7% |
| Druid | Genesis | 91 / 1068 | 8.5% |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 91 / 1068 | 8.5% |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 122 / 1432 | 8.5% |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 68 / 801 | 8.5% |
| Paladin | Vindication | 98 / 1171 | 8.4% |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 63 / 754 | 8.4% |
| Mage | Wake of Fire | 66 / 801 | 8.2% |
| Paladin | Swift Judgement | 96 / 1171 | 8.2% |
| Druid | Shifting Power | 87 / 1068 | 8.1% |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 94 / 1171 | 8.0% |
| Druid | Reflection | 85 / 1068 | 8.0% |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 90 / 1136 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 63 / 801 | 7.9% |
| Paladin | Toughness | 92 / 1171 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 62 / 801 | 7.7% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Flay | 58 / 761 | 7.6% |
| Mage | Arcane Impact | 61 / 801 | 7.6% |
| Druid | Nature's Splendor | 80 / 1068 | 7.5% |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 107 / 1432 | 7.5% |
| Paladin | Reverence | 86 / 1171 | 7.3% |
| Warlock | Fel Vitality | 60 / 819 | 7.3% |
| Priest | Holy Precision | 55 / 761 | 7.2% |
| Druid | Furor | 76 / 1068 | 7.1% |
| Shaman | Concussion | 80 / 1136 | 7.0% |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 82 / 1171 | 7.0% |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 56 / 801 | 7.0% |
| Mage | Missile Barrage | 56 / 801 | 7.0% |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 57 / 819 | 7.0% |
| Paladin | Improved Seals | 81 / 1171 | 6.9% |
| Warlock | Bane | 56 / 819 | 6.8% |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 77 / 1136 | 6.8% |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 51 / 754 | 6.8% |
| Hunter | Lone Wolf | 96 / 1432 | 6.7% |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 71 / 1068 | 6.6% |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 50 / 754 | 6.6% |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 54 / 819 | 6.6% |
| Priest | Power in Light | 48 / 761 | 6.3% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 90 / 1432 | 6.3% |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 50 / 801 | 6.2% |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 89 / 1432 | 6.2% |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 47 / 761 | 6.2% |
| Paladin | Sacred Duty | 72 / 1171 | 6.1% |
| Rogue | Initiative | 46 / 754 | 6.1% |
| Rogue | Lethality | 46 / 754 | 6.1% |
| Hunter | Improved Stings | 86 / 1432 | 6.0% |
| Priest | Blackout | 45 / 761 | 5.9% |
| Shaman | Spirit Weapons | 67 / 1136 | 5.9% |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 69 / 1171 | 5.9% |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 62 / 1068 | 5.8% |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 43 / 761 | 5.7% |
| Shaman | Convection | 64 / 1136 | 5.6% |
| Rogue | Setup | 41 / 754 | 5.4% |
| Druid | Gift of the Earthmother | 58 / 1068 | 5.4% |
| Priest | Inspiration | 41 / 761 | 5.4% |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 44 / 819 | 5.4% |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 44 / 819 | 5.4% |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 43 / 801 | 5.4% |
| Mage | Fingers of Frost | 43 / 801 | 5.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 75 / 1432 | 5.2% |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 53 / 1015 | 5.2% |
| Paladin | Templar's Bulwark | 59 / 1171 | 5.0% |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 53 / 1068 | 5.0% |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 71 / 1432 | 5.0% |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 50 / 1015 | 4.9% |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 47 / 1015 | 4.6% |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 66 / 1432 | 4.6% |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 34 / 754 | 4.5% |
| Mage | Incineration | 36 / 801 | 4.5% |
| Shaman | Mental Quickness | 51 / 1136 | 4.5% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 49 / 1136 | 4.3% |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 34 / 801 | 4.2% |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 32 / 754 | 4.2% |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 43 / 1015 | 4.2% |
| Warrior | Impale | 42 / 1015 | 4.1% |
| Hunter | Improved Tracking | 59 / 1432 | 4.1% |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 46 / 1136 | 4.0% |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 33 / 819 | 4.0% |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 32 / 801 | 4.0% |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 30 / 754 | 4.0% |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 46 / 1171 | 3.9% |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 39 / 1015 | 3.8% |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 29 / 761 | 3.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 31 / 819 | 3.8% |
| Warrior | Lingering Rage | 38 / 1015 | 3.7% |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 37 / 1015 | 3.6% |
| Rogue | Hack and Slash | 27 / 754 | 3.6% |
| Warlock | Demonic Brand | 29 / 819 | 3.5% |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 37 / 1068 | 3.5% |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 26 / 754 | 3.4% |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 39 / 1136 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 49 / 1432 | 3.4% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 26 / 761 | 3.4% |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 26 / 761 | 3.4% |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 27 / 801 | 3.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 27 / 819 | 3.3% |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 27 / 819 | 3.3% |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 25 / 761 | 3.3% |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 35 / 1068 | 3.3% |
| Paladin | Illumination | 38 / 1171 | 3.2% |
| Hunter | Deflection | 46 / 1432 | 3.2% |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 26 / 819 | 3.2% |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 45 / 1432 | 3.1% |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 25 / 801 | 3.1% |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 35 / 1136 | 3.1% |
| Mage | Impact | 24 / 801 | 3.0% |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 30 / 1015 | 3.0% |
| Rogue | Murder | 22 / 754 | 2.9% |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 33 / 1171 | 2.8% |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 32 / 1136 | 2.8% |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 21 / 754 | 2.8% |
| Warrior | Focused Rage | 28 / 1015 | 2.8% |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 38 / 1432 | 2.7% |
| Paladin | Purifying Power | 31 / 1171 | 2.6% |
| Warlock | Demonic Aegis | 21 / 819 | 2.6% |
| Paladin | Repentance | 30 / 1171 | 2.6% |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 30 / 1171 | 2.6% |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 36 / 1432 | 2.5% |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 19 / 761 | 2.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 20 / 819 | 2.4% |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 18 / 754 | 2.4% |
| Rogue | Preparation | 18 / 754 | 2.4% |
| Druid | Natural Instinct | 25 / 1068 | 2.3% |
| Druid | Subtlety | 25 / 1068 | 2.3% |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 19 / 819 | 2.3% |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 27 / 1171 | 2.3% |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 27 / 1171 | 2.3% |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 23 / 1015 | 2.3% |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 17 / 754 | 2.3% |
| Druid | Vengeance | 24 / 1068 | 2.2% |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 18 / 819 | 2.2% |
| Warlock | Soul Siphon | 18 / 819 | 2.2% |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 22 / 1015 | 2.2% |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 17 / 801 | 2.1% |
| Rogue | Mutilate | 16 / 754 | 2.1% |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 24 / 1136 | 2.1% |
| Warlock | Ruin | 17 / 819 | 2.1% |
| Warrior | Enrage | 21 / 1015 | 2.1% |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 22 / 1068 | 2.1% |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 24 / 1171 | 2.0% |
| Shaman | Natural Grace | 23 / 1136 | 2.0% |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 16 / 801 | 2.0% |
| Priest | Renewed Hope | 15 / 761 | 2.0% |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 21 / 1068 | 2.0% |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 16 / 819 | 2.0% |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 22 / 1136 | 1.9% |
| Hunter | Rapid Recuperation | 27 / 1432 | 1.9% |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 15 / 801 | 1.9% |
| Priest | Binding Heal | 14 / 761 | 1.8% |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 15 / 819 | 1.8% |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 15 / 819 | 1.8% |
| Paladin | Voice of Truth | 21 / 1171 | 1.8% |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 19 / 1068 | 1.8% |
| Mage | Arcane Geometry | 14 / 801 | 1.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 14 / 801 | 1.7% |
| Hunter | Barrage | 25 / 1432 | 1.7% |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 25 / 1432 | 1.7% |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 25 / 1432 | 1.7% |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 14 / 819 | 1.7% |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 13 / 761 | 1.7% |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 20 / 1171 | 1.7% |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 17 / 1015 | 1.7% |
| Mage | Heating Up | 13 / 801 | 1.6% |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 12 / 754 | 1.6% |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 12 / 754 | 1.6% |
| Warrior | Spearing Strike | 16 / 1015 | 1.6% |
| Hunter | Predator's Edge | 22 / 1432 | 1.5% |
| Shaman | Elemental Alacrity | 17 / 1136 | 1.5% |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 17 / 1136 | 1.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 12 / 819 | 1.5% |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 11 / 754 | 1.5% |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 11 / 761 | 1.4% |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 20 / 1432 | 1.4% |
| Warrior | Bloodthrill | 14 / 1015 | 1.4% |
| Warrior | Raging Blows | 14 / 1015 | 1.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 19 / 1432 | 1.3% |
| Priest | Searing Light | 10 / 761 | 1.3% |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 14 / 1068 | 1.3% |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 10 / 801 | 1.2% |
| Druid | Improved Shifting Power | 13 / 1068 | 1.2% |
| Priest | Devouring Contagion | 9 / 761 | 1.2% |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 13 / 1136 | 1.1% |
| Hunter | Strider Kick | 16 / 1432 | 1.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 11 / 1015 | 1.1% |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 8 / 761 | 1.1% |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 8 / 801 | 1.0% |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 14 / 1432 | 1.0% |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 8 / 819 | 1.0% |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 7 / 754 | 0.9% |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 10 / 1136 | 0.9% |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 10 / 1136 | 0.9% |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 10 / 1136 | 0.9% |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 7 / 801 | 0.9% |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 7 / 819 | 0.9% |
| Druid | Living Spirit | 9 / 1068 | 0.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Distract | 6 / 754 | 0.8% |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 6 / 761 | 0.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 8 / 1015 | 0.8% |
| Paladin | Champion of the Light | 9 / 1171 | 0.8% |
| Paladin | Infusion of Light | 9 / 1171 | 0.8% |
| Paladin | Iron Creed | 9 / 1171 | 0.8% |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 11 / 1432 | 0.8% |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 6 / 801 | 0.7% |
| Warlock | Agonizing Flames | 6 / 819 | 0.7% |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 8 / 1136 | 0.7% |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 10 / 1432 | 0.7% |
| Warrior | Bastion | 7 / 1015 | 0.7% |
| Warrior | Weaponmaster | 7 / 1015 | 0.7% |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 8 / 1171 | 0.7% |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 5 / 761 | 0.7% |
| Priest | Litany of Light | 5 / 761 | 0.7% |
| Priest | Silence | 5 / 761 | 0.7% |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 7 / 1068 | 0.7% |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 9 / 1432 | 0.6% |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 5 / 801 | 0.6% |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 5 / 801 | 0.6% |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 7 / 1136 | 0.6% |
| Shaman | Maelstrom Weapon | 7 / 1136 | 0.6% |
| Shaman | Toughness | 7 / 1136 | 0.6% |
| Warlock | Demonic Knowledge | 5 / 819 | 0.6% |
| Druid | Eclipse | 6 / 1068 | 0.6% |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 6 / 1068 | 0.6% |
| Hunter | Expose Prey | 8 / 1432 | 0.6% |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 8 / 1432 | 0.6% |
| Hunter | Resourcefulness | 8 / 1432 | 0.6% |
| Rogue | Aggression | 4 / 754 | 0.5% |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 4 / 754 | 0.5% |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 4 / 754 | 0.5% |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 6 / 1136 | 0.5% |
| Priest | Divine Aegis | 4 / 761 | 0.5% |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 4 / 801 | 0.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 5 / 1015 | 0.5% |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 5 / 1015 | 0.5% |
| Warlock | Bane of Havoc | 4 / 819 | 0.5% |
| Warlock | Molten Skin | 4 / 819 | 0.5% |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Nova | 5 / 1136 | 0.4% |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 5 / 1171 | 0.4% |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 3 / 761 | 0.4% |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 3 / 761 | 0.4% |
| Warrior | Flurry | 4 / 1015 | 0.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 4 / 1015 | 0.4% |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 4 / 1068 | 0.4% |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 4 / 1136 | 0.4% |
| Paladin | Divine Precision | 4 / 1171 | 0.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 3 / 1015 | 0.3% |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 2 / 754 | 0.3% |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 3 / 1136 | 0.3% |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 3 / 1136 | 0.3% |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 2 / 761 | 0.3% |
| Mage | Arcane Shielding | 2 / 801 | 0.2% |
| Mage | Fire Power | 2 / 801 | 0.2% |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 2 / 801 | 0.2% |
| Mage | Improved Flamestrike | 2 / 801 | 0.2% |
| Warlock | Decimation | 2 / 819 | 0.2% |
| Warlock | Fire and Brimstone | 2 / 819 | 0.2% |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 2 / 819 | 0.2% |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 3 / 1432 | 0.2% |
| Warrior | Gore Drinker | 2 / 1015 | 0.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 2 / 1015 | 0.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 2 / 1015 | 0.2% |
| Warrior | Toughness | 2 / 1015 | 0.2% |
| Druid | Moonfury | 2 / 1068 | 0.2% |
| Druid | Natural Reaction | 2 / 1068 | 0.2% |
| Shaman | Lightning Overload | 2 / 1136 | 0.2% |
| Shaman | Purification | 2 / 1136 | 0.2% |
| Paladin | Consecrated Ground | 2 / 1171 | 0.2% |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 2 / 1171 | 0.2% |
| Rogue | Improved Kidney Shot | 1 / 754 | 0.1% |
| Rogue | Quietus | 1 / 754 | 0.1% |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 1 / 754 | 0.1% |
| Rogue | Vigor | 1 / 754 | 0.1% |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 1 / 761 | 0.1% |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 1 / 801 | 0.1% |
| Warlock | Shadow and Flame | 1 / 819 | 0.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 1 / 1015 | 0.1% |
| Druid | Rend and Tear | 1 / 1068 | 0.1% |
| Shaman | Earthbound | 1 / 1136 | 0.1% |
| Shaman | Elemental Reach | 1 / 1136 | 0.1% |
| Paladin | Instrument of Law | 1 / 1171 | 0.1% |
