---
title: "WoW Season of Discovery Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus"
description: "WoW Season of Discovery talent builds seen on inspected players: most common builds, talent tree point totals and selected talent popularity."
url: "https://wowcensus.io/sod/talents"
---

# WoW Season of Discovery Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus
[Paladin](/sod/paladin/) [Warrior](/sod/warrior/) [Druid](/sod/druid/) [Hunter](/sod/hunter/) [Shaman](/sod/shaman/) [Priest](/sod/priest/) [Rogue](/sod/rogue/) [Mage](/sod/mage/) [Warlock](/sod/warlock/)

## Alliance class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/sod/paladin/#retribution) | 12 | 35.3% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/sod/paladin/#holy) | 11 | 32.4% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/sod/priest/#shadow) | 9 | 60.0% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/sod/warrior/#fury) | 8 | 66.7% |
| [Druid · Balance](/sod/druid/#balance) | 7 | 50.0% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/sod/druid/#feral-combat) | 6 | 42.9% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/sod/hunter/#marksmanship) | 6 | 35.3% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/sod/paladin/#protection) | 6 | 17.6% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/sod/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 6 | 30.0% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/sod/rogue/#combat) | 6 | 30.0% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/sod/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 5 | 29.4% |
| [Mage · Fire](/sod/mage/#fire) | 4 | 30.8% |
| [Mage · Frost](/sod/mage/#frost) | 4 | 30.8% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/sod/priest/#discipline) | 4 | 26.7% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/sod/rogue/#subtlety) | 4 | 20.0% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/sod/warlock/#destruction) | 4 | 44.4% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/sod/mage/#arcane) | 3 | 23.1% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/sod/hunter/#survival) | 2 | 11.8% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/sod/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 2 | 11.8% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/sod/paladin/#retribution-holy) | 2 | 5.9% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Protection Hybrid](/sod/paladin/#retribution-protection) | 2 | 5.9% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/sod/rogue/#assassination) | 2 | 10.0% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/sod/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 2 | 10.0% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/sod/warlock/#demonology) | 2 | 22.2% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/sod/warrior/#arms) | 2 | 16.7% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/sod/druid/#restoration) | 1 | 7.1% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid](/sod/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship-survival) | 1 | 5.9% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/sod/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 1 | 5.9% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Fire Hybrid](/sod/mage/#arcane-fire) | 1 | 7.7% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane Hybrid](/sod/mage/#frost-arcane) | 1 | 7.7% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Protection Hybrid](/sod/paladin/#holy-protection) | 1 | 2.9% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/sod/priest/#discipline-holy) | 1 | 6.7% |
| [Priest · Holy](/sod/priest/#holy) | 1 | 6.7% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/sod/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 1 | 11.1% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Destruction Hybrid](/sod/warlock/#demonology-destruction) | 1 | 11.1% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Demonology Hybrid](/sod/warlock/#destruction-demonology) | 1 | 11.1% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/sod/warrior/#protection) | 1 | 8.3% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Fury Hybrid](/sod/warrior/#protection-fury) | 1 | 8.3% |

## Horde class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Warrior · Fury](/sod/warrior/#fury) | 8 | 72.7% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Destruction Hybrid](/sod/warlock/#demonology-destruction) | 6 | 75.0% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/sod/hunter/#survival) | 5 | 41.7% |
| [Druid · Balance](/sod/druid/#balance) | 4 | 57.1% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/sod/hunter/#marksmanship) | 4 | 33.3% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/sod/shaman/#enhancement) | 4 | 28.6% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/sod/shaman/#restoration) | 4 | 28.6% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/sod/mage/#arcane) | 3 | 42.9% |
| [Mage · Fire](/sod/mage/#fire) | 3 | 42.9% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/sod/rogue/#combat) | 3 | 42.9% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/sod/shaman/#elemental-enhancement) | 3 | 21.4% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/sod/druid/#restoration) | 2 | 28.6% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/sod/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 2 | 16.7% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/sod/rogue/#assassination) | 2 | 28.6% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid](/sod/shaman/#enhancement-elemental) | 2 | 14.3% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/sod/warrior/#protection) | 2 | 18.2% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/sod/druid/#feral-combat) | 1 | 14.3% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/sod/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 1 | 8.3% |
| [Mage · Frost](/sod/mage/#frost) | 1 | 14.3% |
| [Priest · Holy](/sod/priest/#holy) | 1 | 33.3% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/sod/priest/#holy-discipline) | 1 | 33.3% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/sod/priest/#shadow) | 1 | 33.3% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/sod/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 1 | 14.3% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/sod/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 1 | 14.3% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/sod/shaman/#elemental) | 1 | 7.1% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/sod/warlock/#affliction) | 1 | 12.5% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/sod/warlock/#destruction) | 1 | 12.5% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/sod/warrior/#arms-fury) | 1 | 9.1% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use players with readable nodes in each filtered class. 0 inspected player(s) without readable talent selections excluded.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 24 / 29 (82.8%) |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 19 / 23 (82.6%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 22 / 27 (81.5%) |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 22 / 27 (81.5%) |
| Druid | Natural Weapons | 17 / 21 (81.0%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Fortitude | 14 / 18 (77.8%) |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 16 / 21 (76.2%) |
| Druid | Omen of Clarity | 16 / 21 (76.2%) |
| Hunter | Lethal Shots | 22 / 29 (75.9%) |
| Rogue | Malice | 20 / 27 (74.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 17 / 23 (73.9%) |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 17 / 23 (73.9%) |
| Warrior | Tactical Mastery | 17 / 23 (73.9%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 10 / 14 (71.4%) |
| Shaman | Shield Specialization | 10 / 14 (71.4%) |
| Warlock | Bane | 12 / 17 (70.6%) |
| Warlock | Devastation | 12 / 17 (70.6%) |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 12 / 17 (70.6%) |
| Warlock | Ruin | 12 / 17 (70.6%) |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 14 / 20 (70.0%) |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 14 / 20 (70.0%) |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 16 / 23 (69.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 23 / 34 (67.6%) |
| Rogue | Precision | 18 / 27 (66.7%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 12 / 18 (66.7%) |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 12 / 18 (66.7%) |
| Warrior | Impale | 15 / 23 (65.2%) |
| Paladin | Benediction | 22 / 34 (64.7%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 11 / 17 (64.7%) |
| Warlock | Improved Healthstone | 11 / 17 (64.7%) |
| Shaman | Concussion | 9 / 14 (64.3%) |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 9 / 14 (64.3%) |
| Rogue | Lethality | 17 / 27 (63.0%) |
| Hunter | Improved Hunter's Mark | 18 / 29 (62.1%) |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 18 / 29 (62.1%) |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 14 / 23 (60.9%) |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 14 / 23 (60.9%) |
| Warrior | Enrage | 14 / 23 (60.9%) |
| Warrior | Flurry | 14 / 23 (60.9%) |
| Warrior | Improved Battle Shout | 14 / 23 (60.9%) |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 12 / 20 (60.0%) |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 16 / 27 (59.3%) |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 20 / 34 (58.8%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Hawk | 17 / 29 (58.6%) |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 8 / 14 (57.1%) |
| Warrior | Bloodthirst | 13 / 23 (56.5%) |
| Paladin | Consecration | 19 / 34 (55.9%) |
| Rogue | Murder | 15 / 27 (55.6%) |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 15 / 27 (55.6%) |
| Priest | Meditation | 10 / 18 (55.6%) |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 10 / 18 (55.6%) |
| Priest | Unbreakable Will | 10 / 18 (55.6%) |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 16 / 29 (55.2%) |
| Hunter | Humanoid Slaying | 16 / 29 (55.2%) |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 11 / 20 (55.0%) |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 11 / 20 (55.0%) |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 11 / 20 (55.0%) |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 9 / 17 (52.9%) |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 9 / 17 (52.9%) |
| Warlock | Fel Intellect | 9 / 17 (52.9%) |
| Warlock | Fel Stamina | 9 / 17 (52.9%) |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 9 / 17 (52.9%) |
| Druid | Improved Mark of the Wild | 11 / 21 (52.4%) |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 14 / 27 (51.9%) |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 14 / 27 (51.9%) |
| Rogue | Endurance | 14 / 27 (51.9%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Righteousness | 17 / 34 (50.0%) |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 9 / 18 (50.0%) |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 9 / 18 (50.0%) |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 9 / 18 (50.0%) |
| Shaman | Parry | 7 / 14 (50.0%) |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 7 / 14 (50.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 13 / 27 (48.1%) |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 11 / 23 (47.8%) |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 10 / 21 (47.6%) |
| Paladin | Vindication | 16 / 34 (47.1%) |
| Warlock | Improved Searing Pain | 8 / 17 (47.1%) |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 8 / 17 (47.1%) |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 8 / 17 (47.1%) |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Missiles | 9 / 20 (45.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 9 / 20 (45.0%) |
| Priest | Darkness | 8 / 18 (44.4%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 8 / 18 (44.4%) |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 8 / 18 (44.4%) |
| Priest | Improved Vampiric Embrace | 8 / 18 (44.4%) |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 8 / 18 (44.4%) |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 8 / 18 (44.4%) |
| Paladin | Conviction | 15 / 34 (44.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 9 / 21 (42.9%) |
| Druid | Moonfury | 9 / 21 (42.9%) |
| Druid | Moonkin Form | 9 / 21 (42.9%) |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 9 / 21 (42.9%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 9 / 21 (42.9%) |
| Druid | Reflection | 9 / 21 (42.9%) |
| Druid | Vengeance | 9 / 21 (42.9%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 6 / 14 (42.9%) |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 6 / 14 (42.9%) |
| Shaman | Enhancing Totems | 6 / 14 (42.9%) |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 6 / 14 (42.9%) |
| Hunter | Deflection | 12 / 29 (41.4%) |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Might | 14 / 34 (41.2%) |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 14 / 34 (41.2%) |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 7 / 17 (41.2%) |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 7 / 17 (41.2%) |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 7 / 17 (41.2%) |
| Rogue | Deflection | 11 / 27 (40.7%) |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 11 / 27 (40.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 8 / 20 (40.0%) |
| Mage | Impact | 8 / 20 (40.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 9 / 23 (39.1%) |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 7 / 18 (38.9%) |
| Priest | Shadowform | 7 / 18 (38.9%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of the Crusader | 13 / 34 (38.2%) |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 8 / 21 (38.1%) |
| Druid | Moonglow | 8 / 21 (38.1%) |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 8 / 21 (38.1%) |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 11 / 29 (37.9%) |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 10 / 27 (37.0%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Convection | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Fury | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Mastery | 5 / 14 (35.7%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 6 / 17 (35.3%) |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 6 / 17 (35.3%) |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 7 / 20 (35.0%) |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 7 / 20 (35.0%) |
| Mage | Ignite | 7 / 20 (35.0%) |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 7 / 20 (35.0%) |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 7 / 20 (35.0%) |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 7 / 20 (35.0%) |
| Mage | Shatter | 7 / 20 (35.0%) |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 8 / 23 (34.8%) |
| Hunter | Aimed Shot | 10 / 29 (34.5%) |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 10 / 29 (34.5%) |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 10 / 29 (34.5%) |
| Hunter | Monster Slaying | 10 / 29 (34.5%) |
| Hunter | Thick Hide | 10 / 29 (34.5%) |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 9 / 27 (33.3%) |
| Rogue | Improved Backstab | 9 / 27 (33.3%) |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 9 / 27 (33.3%) |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 9 / 27 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Feline Swiftness | 7 / 21 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Ferocity | 7 / 21 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 7 / 21 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 7 / 21 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 7 / 21 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 7 / 21 (33.3%) |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 7 / 21 (33.3%) |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 6 / 18 (33.3%) |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 6 / 18 (33.3%) |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 6 / 18 (33.3%) |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 6 / 18 (33.3%) |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 6 / 18 (33.3%) |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 11 / 34 (32.4%) |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 11 / 34 (32.4%) |
| Hunter | Barrage | 9 / 29 (31.0%) |
| Hunter | Improved Serpent Sting | 9 / 29 (31.0%) |
| Hunter | Killer Instinct | 9 / 29 (31.0%) |
| Hunter | Lightning Reflexes | 9 / 29 (31.0%) |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 9 / 29 (31.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 7 / 23 (30.4%) |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 6 / 20 (30.0%) |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 6 / 20 (30.0%) |
| Mage | Ice Block | 6 / 20 (30.0%) |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 6 / 20 (30.0%) |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 8 / 27 (29.6%) |
| Warlock | Improved Immolate | 5 / 17 (29.4%) |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 6 / 21 (28.6%) |
| Druid | Faerie Fire (Feral) | 6 / 21 (28.6%) |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 6 / 21 (28.6%) |
| Druid | Furor | 6 / 21 (28.6%) |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 6 / 21 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Flurry | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Purification | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Shaman | Toughness | 4 / 14 (28.6%) |
| Priest | Divine Spirit | 5 / 18 (27.8%) |
| Priest | Inspiration | 5 / 18 (27.8%) |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 8 / 29 (27.6%) |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 8 / 29 (27.6%) |
| Hunter | Trap Mastery | 8 / 29 (27.6%) |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 8 / 29 (27.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 9 / 34 (26.5%) |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 9 / 34 (26.5%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 9 / 34 (26.5%) |
| Paladin | Illumination | 9 / 34 (26.5%) |
| Paladin | Precision | 9 / 34 (26.5%) |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 9 / 34 (26.5%) |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 6 / 23 (26.1%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 7 / 27 (25.9%) |
| Rogue | Riposte | 7 / 27 (25.9%) |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 5 / 20 (25.0%) |
| Mage | Combustion | 5 / 20 (25.0%) |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 5 / 20 (25.0%) |
| Mage | Fire Power | 5 / 20 (25.0%) |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 5 / 20 (25.0%) |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 7 / 29 (24.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Shred | 5 / 21 (23.8%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grasp | 5 / 21 (23.8%) |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 8 / 34 (23.5%) |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 4 / 17 (23.5%) |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 4 / 17 (23.5%) |
| Warlock | Emberstorm | 4 / 17 (23.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Firebolt | 4 / 17 (23.5%) |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 6 / 27 (22.2%) |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 6 / 27 (22.2%) |
| Priest | Blackout | 4 / 18 (22.2%) |
| Priest | Healing Focus | 4 / 18 (22.2%) |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 4 / 18 (22.2%) |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 4 / 18 (22.2%) |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 4 / 18 (22.2%) |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 4 / 18 (22.2%) |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 4 / 18 (22.2%) |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 5 / 23 (21.7%) |
| Shaman | Storm Reach | 3 / 14 (21.4%) |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 3 / 14 (21.4%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 3 / 14 (21.4%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 3 / 14 (21.4%) |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 6 / 29 (20.7%) |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 7 / 34 (20.6%) |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 7 / 34 (20.6%) |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 4 / 20 (20.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 4 / 20 (20.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 4 / 20 (20.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 4 / 20 (20.0%) |
| Mage | Incinerate | 4 / 20 (20.0%) |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 4 / 20 (20.0%) |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 4 / 20 (20.0%) |
| Druid | Feral Aggression | 4 / 21 (19.0%) |
| Druid | Improved Nature's Grasp | 4 / 21 (19.0%) |
| Rogue | Aggression | 5 / 27 (18.5%) |
| Paladin | Deflection | 6 / 34 (17.6%) |
| Paladin | Improved Devotion Aura | 6 / 34 (17.6%) |
| Paladin | Sanctity Aura | 6 / 34 (17.6%) |
| Paladin | Toughness | 6 / 34 (17.6%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Life | 3 / 17 (17.6%) |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 3 / 17 (17.6%) |
| Warlock | Suppression | 3 / 17 (17.6%) |
| Warrior | Deflection | 4 / 23 (17.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 4 / 23 (17.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Feign Death | 5 / 29 (17.2%) |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 5 / 29 (17.2%) |
| Priest | Force of Will | 3 / 18 (16.7%) |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 3 / 18 (16.7%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 3 / 18 (16.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Arcane Power | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Explosion | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Mage | Permafrost | 3 / 20 (15.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 4 / 27 (14.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 4 / 27 (14.8%) |
| Rogue | Sword Specialization | 4 / 27 (14.8%) |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 4 / 27 (14.8%) |
| Paladin | Blessing of Sanctuary | 5 / 34 (14.7%) |
| Paladin | Improved Lay on Hands | 5 / 34 (14.7%) |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 5 / 34 (14.7%) |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 5 / 34 (14.7%) |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 5 / 34 (14.7%) |
| Druid | Improved Healing Touch | 3 / 21 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 2 / 14 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Totems | 2 / 14 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 2 / 14 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Guidance | 2 / 14 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 2 / 14 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Two-Handed Axes and Maces | 2 / 14 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Weapon Mastery | 2 / 14 (14.3%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 4 / 29 (13.8%) |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 4 / 29 (13.8%) |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 4 / 29 (13.8%) |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 4 / 29 (13.8%) |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 3 / 23 (13.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 3 / 23 (13.0%) |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 3 / 23 (13.0%) |
| Warrior | Toughness | 3 / 23 (13.0%) |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 4 / 34 (11.8%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shield | 4 / 34 (11.8%) |
| Paladin | Repentance | 4 / 34 (11.8%) |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 4 / 34 (11.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Agony | 2 / 17 (11.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Soul | 2 / 17 (11.8%) |
| Warlock | Intensity | 2 / 17 (11.8%) |
| Rogue | Adrenaline Rush | 3 / 27 (11.1%) |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 3 / 27 (11.1%) |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 3 / 27 (11.1%) |
| Rogue | Preparation | 3 / 27 (11.1%) |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 3 / 27 (11.1%) |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 2 / 18 (11.1%) |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 2 / 18 (11.1%) |
| Priest | Silence | 2 / 18 (11.1%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 2 / 18 (11.1%) |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 3 / 29 (10.3%) |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 3 / 29 (10.3%) |
| Mage | Frostbite | 2 / 20 (10.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 2 / 20 (10.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 2 / 20 (10.0%) |
| Mage | Magic Attunement | 2 / 20 (10.0%) |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Improved Thorns | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Primal Fury | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 2 / 21 (9.5%) |
| Paladin | Blessing of Kings | 3 / 34 (8.8%) |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Wisdom | 3 / 34 (8.8%) |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 3 / 34 (8.8%) |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 3 / 34 (8.8%) |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Defiance | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Block | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Shield Slam | 2 / 23 (8.7%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 2 / 27 (7.4%) |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 2 / 27 (7.4%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sap | 2 / 27 (7.4%) |
| Rogue | Initiative | 2 / 27 (7.4%) |
| Rogue | Vigor | 2 / 27 (7.4%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 1 / 14 (7.1%) |
| Shaman | Healing Grace | 1 / 14 (7.1%) |
| Shaman | Improved Weapon Totems | 1 / 14 (7.1%) |
| Shaman | Lightning Mastery | 1 / 14 (7.1%) |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 2 / 29 (6.9%) |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 2 / 29 (6.9%) |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 2 / 29 (6.9%) |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Lash of Pain | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 1 / 17 (5.9%) |
| Priest | Improved Fade | 1 / 18 (5.6%) |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 1 / 18 (5.6%) |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 1 / 18 (5.6%) |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 1 / 20 (5.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Mana Shield | 1 / 20 (5.0%) |
| Druid | Improved Enrage | 1 / 21 (4.8%) |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 1 / 21 (4.8%) |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 1 / 21 (4.8%) |
| Druid | Subtlety | 1 / 21 (4.8%) |
| Warrior | Axe Specialization | 1 / 23 (4.3%) |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 1 / 23 (4.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 1 / 23 (4.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Taunt | 1 / 23 (4.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 1 / 23 (4.3%) |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 1 / 23 (4.3%) |
| Rogue | Dagger Specialization | 1 / 27 (3.7%) |
| Rogue | Deadliness | 1 / 27 (3.7%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 1 / 27 (3.7%) |
| Rogue | Mace Specialization | 1 / 27 (3.7%) |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 1 / 27 (3.7%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Wrath | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 1 / 29 (3.4%) |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 1 / 34 (2.9%) |
| Paladin | Lasting Judgement | 1 / 34 (2.9%) |

Page generated: 2026-10-17 08:03Z

## Observed talent builds

Shares are within the classified inspect sample for each faction and class, not the full character population.

| Faction | Class | Build | Players | Share |
| --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution | 12 | 35.3% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy | 11 | 32.4% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow | 9 | 60.0% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury | 8 | 66.7% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury | 8 | 72.7% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance | 7 | 50.0% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat | 6 | 42.9% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship | 6 | 35.3% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection | 6 | 17.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 6 | 30.0% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat | 6 | 30.0% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology/Destruction Hybrid | 6 | 75.0% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 5 | 29.4% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival | 5 | 41.7% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire | 4 | 30.8% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost | 4 | 30.8% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline | 4 | 26.7% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety | 4 | 20.0% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction | 4 | 44.4% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance | 4 | 57.1% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship | 4 | 33.3% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement | 4 | 28.6% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration | 4 | 28.6% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane | 3 | 23.1% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane | 3 | 42.9% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire | 3 | 42.9% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat | 3 | 42.9% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 3 | 21.4% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival | 2 | 11.8% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 2 | 11.8% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 2 | 5.9% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Protection Hybrid | 2 | 5.9% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination | 2 | 10.0% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 2 | 10.0% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology | 2 | 22.2% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms | 2 | 16.7% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration | 2 | 28.6% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 2 | 16.7% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination | 2 | 28.6% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid | 2 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection | 2 | 18.2% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration | 1 | 7.1% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid | 1 | 5.9% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 1 | 5.9% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane/Fire Hybrid | 1 | 7.7% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost/Arcane Hybrid | 1 | 7.7% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 2.9% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 1 | 6.7% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy | 1 | 6.7% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 1 | 11.1% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Destruction Hybrid | 1 | 11.1% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction/Demonology Hybrid | 1 | 11.1% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection | 1 | 8.3% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection/Fury Hybrid | 1 | 8.3% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat | 1 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 1 | 8.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost | 1 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy | 1 | 33.3% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 1 | 33.3% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow | 1 | 33.3% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 1 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 1 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental | 1 | 7.1% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction | 1 | 12.5% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction | 1 | 12.5% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 1 | 9.1% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use inspected players with readable talent selections in each class.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting | Share |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 24 / 29 | 82.8% |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 19 / 23 | 82.6% |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 22 / 27 | 81.5% |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 22 / 27 | 81.5% |
| Druid | Natural Weapons | 17 / 21 | 81.0% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Fortitude | 14 / 18 | 77.8% |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 16 / 21 | 76.2% |
| Druid | Omen of Clarity | 16 / 21 | 76.2% |
| Hunter | Lethal Shots | 22 / 29 | 75.9% |
| Rogue | Malice | 20 / 27 | 74.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 17 / 23 | 73.9% |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 17 / 23 | 73.9% |
| Warrior | Tactical Mastery | 17 / 23 | 73.9% |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 10 / 14 | 71.4% |
| Shaman | Shield Specialization | 10 / 14 | 71.4% |
| Warlock | Bane | 12 / 17 | 70.6% |
| Warlock | Devastation | 12 / 17 | 70.6% |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 12 / 17 | 70.6% |
| Warlock | Ruin | 12 / 17 | 70.6% |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 14 / 20 | 70.0% |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 14 / 20 | 70.0% |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 16 / 23 | 69.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 23 / 34 | 67.6% |
| Rogue | Precision | 18 / 27 | 66.7% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 12 / 18 | 66.7% |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 12 / 18 | 66.7% |
| Warrior | Impale | 15 / 23 | 65.2% |
| Paladin | Benediction | 22 / 34 | 64.7% |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 11 / 17 | 64.7% |
| Warlock | Improved Healthstone | 11 / 17 | 64.7% |
| Shaman | Concussion | 9 / 14 | 64.3% |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 9 / 14 | 64.3% |
| Rogue | Lethality | 17 / 27 | 63.0% |
| Hunter | Improved Hunter's Mark | 18 / 29 | 62.1% |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 18 / 29 | 62.1% |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 14 / 23 | 60.9% |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 14 / 23 | 60.9% |
| Warrior | Enrage | 14 / 23 | 60.9% |
| Warrior | Flurry | 14 / 23 | 60.9% |
| Warrior | Improved Battle Shout | 14 / 23 | 60.9% |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 12 / 20 | 60.0% |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 16 / 27 | 59.3% |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 20 / 34 | 58.8% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Hawk | 17 / 29 | 58.6% |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 8 / 14 | 57.1% |
| Warrior | Bloodthirst | 13 / 23 | 56.5% |
| Paladin | Consecration | 19 / 34 | 55.9% |
| Rogue | Murder | 15 / 27 | 55.6% |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 15 / 27 | 55.6% |
| Priest | Meditation | 10 / 18 | 55.6% |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 10 / 18 | 55.6% |
| Priest | Unbreakable Will | 10 / 18 | 55.6% |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 16 / 29 | 55.2% |
| Hunter | Humanoid Slaying | 16 / 29 | 55.2% |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 11 / 20 | 55.0% |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 11 / 20 | 55.0% |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 11 / 20 | 55.0% |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 9 / 17 | 52.9% |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 9 / 17 | 52.9% |
| Warlock | Fel Intellect | 9 / 17 | 52.9% |
| Warlock | Fel Stamina | 9 / 17 | 52.9% |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 9 / 17 | 52.9% |
| Druid | Improved Mark of the Wild | 11 / 21 | 52.4% |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 14 / 27 | 51.9% |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 14 / 27 | 51.9% |
| Rogue | Endurance | 14 / 27 | 51.9% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Righteousness | 17 / 34 | 50.0% |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 9 / 18 | 50.0% |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 9 / 18 | 50.0% |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 9 / 18 | 50.0% |
| Shaman | Parry | 7 / 14 | 50.0% |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 7 / 14 | 50.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 13 / 27 | 48.1% |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 11 / 23 | 47.8% |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 10 / 21 | 47.6% |
| Paladin | Vindication | 16 / 34 | 47.1% |
| Warlock | Improved Searing Pain | 8 / 17 | 47.1% |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 8 / 17 | 47.1% |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 8 / 17 | 47.1% |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Missiles | 9 / 20 | 45.0% |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 9 / 20 | 45.0% |
| Priest | Darkness | 8 / 18 | 44.4% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 8 / 18 | 44.4% |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 8 / 18 | 44.4% |
| Priest | Improved Vampiric Embrace | 8 / 18 | 44.4% |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 8 / 18 | 44.4% |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 8 / 18 | 44.4% |
| Paladin | Conviction | 15 / 34 | 44.1% |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 9 / 21 | 42.9% |
| Druid | Moonfury | 9 / 21 | 42.9% |
| Druid | Moonkin Form | 9 / 21 | 42.9% |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 9 / 21 | 42.9% |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 9 / 21 | 42.9% |
| Druid | Reflection | 9 / 21 | 42.9% |
| Druid | Vengeance | 9 / 21 | 42.9% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 6 / 14 | 42.9% |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 6 / 14 | 42.9% |
| Shaman | Enhancing Totems | 6 / 14 | 42.9% |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 6 / 14 | 42.9% |
| Hunter | Deflection | 12 / 29 | 41.4% |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Might | 14 / 34 | 41.2% |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 14 / 34 | 41.2% |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 7 / 17 | 41.2% |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 7 / 17 | 41.2% |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 7 / 17 | 41.2% |
| Rogue | Deflection | 11 / 27 | 40.7% |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 11 / 27 | 40.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 8 / 20 | 40.0% |
| Mage | Impact | 8 / 20 | 40.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 9 / 23 | 39.1% |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 7 / 18 | 38.9% |
| Priest | Shadowform | 7 / 18 | 38.9% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of the Crusader | 13 / 34 | 38.2% |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 8 / 21 | 38.1% |
| Druid | Moonglow | 8 / 21 | 38.1% |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 8 / 21 | 38.1% |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 11 / 29 | 37.9% |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 10 / 27 | 37.0% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Convection | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Elemental Fury | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Shaman | Totemic Mastery | 5 / 14 | 35.7% |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 6 / 17 | 35.3% |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 6 / 17 | 35.3% |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 7 / 20 | 35.0% |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 7 / 20 | 35.0% |
| Mage | Ignite | 7 / 20 | 35.0% |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 7 / 20 | 35.0% |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 7 / 20 | 35.0% |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 7 / 20 | 35.0% |
| Mage | Shatter | 7 / 20 | 35.0% |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 8 / 23 | 34.8% |
| Hunter | Aimed Shot | 10 / 29 | 34.5% |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 10 / 29 | 34.5% |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 10 / 29 | 34.5% |
| Hunter | Monster Slaying | 10 / 29 | 34.5% |
| Hunter | Thick Hide | 10 / 29 | 34.5% |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 9 / 27 | 33.3% |
| Rogue | Improved Backstab | 9 / 27 | 33.3% |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 9 / 27 | 33.3% |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 9 / 27 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Feline Swiftness | 7 / 21 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Ferocity | 7 / 21 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 7 / 21 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 7 / 21 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 7 / 21 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 7 / 21 | 33.3% |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 7 / 21 | 33.3% |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 6 / 18 | 33.3% |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 6 / 18 | 33.3% |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 6 / 18 | 33.3% |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 6 / 18 | 33.3% |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 6 / 18 | 33.3% |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 11 / 34 | 32.4% |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 11 / 34 | 32.4% |
| Hunter | Barrage | 9 / 29 | 31.0% |
| Hunter | Improved Serpent Sting | 9 / 29 | 31.0% |
| Hunter | Killer Instinct | 9 / 29 | 31.0% |
| Hunter | Lightning Reflexes | 9 / 29 | 31.0% |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 9 / 29 | 31.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 7 / 23 | 30.4% |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 6 / 20 | 30.0% |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 6 / 20 | 30.0% |
| Mage | Ice Block | 6 / 20 | 30.0% |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 6 / 20 | 30.0% |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 8 / 27 | 29.6% |
| Warlock | Improved Immolate | 5 / 17 | 29.4% |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 6 / 21 | 28.6% |
| Druid | Faerie Fire (Feral) | 6 / 21 | 28.6% |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 6 / 21 | 28.6% |
| Druid | Furor | 6 / 21 | 28.6% |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 6 / 21 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Flurry | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Purification | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Shaman | Toughness | 4 / 14 | 28.6% |
| Priest | Divine Spirit | 5 / 18 | 27.8% |
| Priest | Inspiration | 5 / 18 | 27.8% |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 8 / 29 | 27.6% |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 8 / 29 | 27.6% |
| Hunter | Trap Mastery | 8 / 29 | 27.6% |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 8 / 29 | 27.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 9 / 34 | 26.5% |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 9 / 34 | 26.5% |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 9 / 34 | 26.5% |
| Paladin | Illumination | 9 / 34 | 26.5% |
| Paladin | Precision | 9 / 34 | 26.5% |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 9 / 34 | 26.5% |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 6 / 23 | 26.1% |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 7 / 27 | 25.9% |
| Rogue | Riposte | 7 / 27 | 25.9% |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 5 / 20 | 25.0% |
| Mage | Combustion | 5 / 20 | 25.0% |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 5 / 20 | 25.0% |
| Mage | Fire Power | 5 / 20 | 25.0% |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 5 / 20 | 25.0% |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 7 / 29 | 24.1% |
| Druid | Improved Shred | 5 / 21 | 23.8% |
| Druid | Nature's Grasp | 5 / 21 | 23.8% |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 8 / 34 | 23.5% |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 4 / 17 | 23.5% |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 4 / 17 | 23.5% |
| Warlock | Emberstorm | 4 / 17 | 23.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Firebolt | 4 / 17 | 23.5% |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 6 / 27 | 22.2% |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 6 / 27 | 22.2% |
| Priest | Blackout | 4 / 18 | 22.2% |
| Priest | Healing Focus | 4 / 18 | 22.2% |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 4 / 18 | 22.2% |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 4 / 18 | 22.2% |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 4 / 18 | 22.2% |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 4 / 18 | 22.2% |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 4 / 18 | 22.2% |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 5 / 23 | 21.7% |
| Shaman | Storm Reach | 3 / 14 | 21.4% |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 3 / 14 | 21.4% |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 3 / 14 | 21.4% |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 3 / 14 | 21.4% |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 6 / 29 | 20.7% |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 7 / 34 | 20.6% |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 7 / 34 | 20.6% |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 4 / 20 | 20.0% |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 4 / 20 | 20.0% |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 4 / 20 | 20.0% |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 4 / 20 | 20.0% |
| Mage | Incinerate | 4 / 20 | 20.0% |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 4 / 20 | 20.0% |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 4 / 20 | 20.0% |
| Druid | Feral Aggression | 4 / 21 | 19.0% |
| Druid | Improved Nature's Grasp | 4 / 21 | 19.0% |
| Rogue | Aggression | 5 / 27 | 18.5% |
| Paladin | Deflection | 6 / 34 | 17.6% |
| Paladin | Improved Devotion Aura | 6 / 34 | 17.6% |
| Paladin | Sanctity Aura | 6 / 34 | 17.6% |
| Paladin | Toughness | 6 / 34 | 17.6% |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Life | 3 / 17 | 17.6% |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 3 / 17 | 17.6% |
| Warlock | Suppression | 3 / 17 | 17.6% |
| Warrior | Deflection | 4 / 23 | 17.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 4 / 23 | 17.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Feign Death | 5 / 29 | 17.2% |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 5 / 29 | 17.2% |
| Priest | Force of Will | 3 / 18 | 16.7% |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 3 / 18 | 16.7% |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 3 / 18 | 16.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Arcane Power | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Explosion | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Mage | Permafrost | 3 / 20 | 15.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 4 / 27 | 14.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 4 / 27 | 14.8% |
| Rogue | Sword Specialization | 4 / 27 | 14.8% |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 4 / 27 | 14.8% |
| Paladin | Blessing of Sanctuary | 5 / 34 | 14.7% |
| Paladin | Improved Lay on Hands | 5 / 34 | 14.7% |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 5 / 34 | 14.7% |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 5 / 34 | 14.7% |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 5 / 34 | 14.7% |
| Druid | Improved Healing Touch | 3 / 21 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 2 / 14 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Totems | 2 / 14 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 2 / 14 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Nature's Guidance | 2 / 14 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 2 / 14 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Two-Handed Axes and Maces | 2 / 14 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Weapon Mastery | 2 / 14 | 14.3% |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 4 / 29 | 13.8% |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 4 / 29 | 13.8% |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 4 / 29 | 13.8% |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 4 / 29 | 13.8% |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 3 / 23 | 13.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 3 / 23 | 13.0% |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 3 / 23 | 13.0% |
| Warrior | Toughness | 3 / 23 | 13.0% |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 4 / 34 | 11.8% |
| Paladin | Holy Shield | 4 / 34 | 11.8% |
| Paladin | Repentance | 4 / 34 | 11.8% |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 4 / 34 | 11.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Agony | 2 / 17 | 11.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Soul | 2 / 17 | 11.8% |
| Warlock | Intensity | 2 / 17 | 11.8% |
| Rogue | Adrenaline Rush | 3 / 27 | 11.1% |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 3 / 27 | 11.1% |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 3 / 27 | 11.1% |
| Rogue | Preparation | 3 / 27 | 11.1% |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 3 / 27 | 11.1% |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 2 / 18 | 11.1% |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 2 / 18 | 11.1% |
| Priest | Silence | 2 / 18 | 11.1% |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 2 / 18 | 11.1% |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 3 / 29 | 10.3% |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 3 / 29 | 10.3% |
| Mage | Frostbite | 2 / 20 | 10.0% |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 2 / 20 | 10.0% |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 2 / 20 | 10.0% |
| Mage | Magic Attunement | 2 / 20 | 10.0% |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Improved Thorns | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Primal Fury | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 2 / 21 | 9.5% |
| Paladin | Blessing of Kings | 3 / 34 | 8.8% |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Wisdom | 3 / 34 | 8.8% |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 3 / 34 | 8.8% |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 3 / 34 | 8.8% |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Defiance | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Block | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Shield Slam | 2 / 23 | 8.7% |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 2 / 27 | 7.4% |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 2 / 27 | 7.4% |
| Rogue | Improved Sap | 2 / 27 | 7.4% |
| Rogue | Initiative | 2 / 27 | 7.4% |
| Rogue | Vigor | 2 / 27 | 7.4% |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 1 / 14 | 7.1% |
| Shaman | Healing Grace | 1 / 14 | 7.1% |
| Shaman | Improved Weapon Totems | 1 / 14 | 7.1% |
| Shaman | Lightning Mastery | 1 / 14 | 7.1% |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 2 / 29 | 6.9% |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 2 / 29 | 6.9% |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 2 / 29 | 6.9% |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Lash of Pain | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 1 / 17 | 5.9% |
| Priest | Improved Fade | 1 / 18 | 5.6% |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 1 / 18 | 5.6% |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 1 / 18 | 5.6% |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 1 / 20 | 5.0% |
| Mage | Improved Mana Shield | 1 / 20 | 5.0% |
| Druid | Improved Enrage | 1 / 21 | 4.8% |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 1 / 21 | 4.8% |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 1 / 21 | 4.8% |
| Druid | Subtlety | 1 / 21 | 4.8% |
| Warrior | Axe Specialization | 1 / 23 | 4.3% |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 1 / 23 | 4.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 1 / 23 | 4.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Taunt | 1 / 23 | 4.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 1 / 23 | 4.3% |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 1 / 23 | 4.3% |
| Rogue | Dagger Specialization | 1 / 27 | 3.7% |
| Rogue | Deadliness | 1 / 27 | 3.7% |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 1 / 27 | 3.7% |
| Rogue | Mace Specialization | 1 / 27 | 3.7% |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 1 / 27 | 3.7% |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Bestial Wrath | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 1 / 29 | 3.4% |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 1 / 34 | 2.9% |
| Paladin | Lasting Judgement | 1 / 34 | 2.9% |
