---
title: "WoW Mists of Pandaria Classic Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus"
description: "WoW Mists of Pandaria Classic talent builds seen on inspected players: most common builds, talent tree point totals and selected talent popularity."
url: "https://wowcensus.io/mop/talents"
---

# WoW Mists of Pandaria Classic Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus
[Paladin](/mop/paladin/) [Warrior](/mop/warrior/) [Druid](/mop/druid/) [Hunter](/mop/hunter/) [Shaman](/mop/shaman/) [Priest](/mop/priest/) [Rogue](/mop/rogue/) [Mage](/mop/mage/) [Warlock](/mop/warlock/) [Death Knight](/mop/death-knight/) [Monk](/mop/monk/)

## Alliance class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Mage · Frost](/mop/mage/#frost) | 65 | 57.0% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/mop/paladin/#retribution) | 65 | 53.7% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/mop/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 52 | 50.5% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/mop/paladin/#protection) | 43 | 35.5% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/mop/priest/#discipline) | 43 | 47.8% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/mop/warrior/#protection) | 41 | 39.0% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/mop/warrior/#arms) | 39 | 37.1% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/mop/warlock/#destruction) | 37 | 45.1% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/mop/priest/#shadow) | 34 | 37.8% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/mop/druid/#restoration) | 33 | 34.7% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/mop/warlock/#affliction) | 30 | 36.6% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/mop/hunter/#survival) | 28 | 27.2% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/mop/shaman/#elemental) | 28 | 46.7% |
| [Druid · Feral](/mop/druid/#feral) | 27 | 28.4% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/mop/mage/#arcane) | 27 | 23.7% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/mop/warrior/#fury) | 25 | 23.8% |
| [Monk · Windwalker](/mop/monk/#windwalker) | 24 | 35.3% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/mop/hunter/#marksmanship) | 23 | 22.3% |
| [Monk · Brewmaster](/mop/monk/#brewmaster) | 23 | 33.8% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/mop/rogue/#combat) | 23 | 45.1% |
| [Death Knight · Blood](/mop/death-knight/#blood) | 22 | 38.6% |
| [Mage · Fire](/mop/mage/#fire) | 22 | 19.3% |
| [Druid · Balance](/mop/druid/#balance) | 21 | 22.1% |
| [Monk · Mistweaver](/mop/monk/#mistweaver) | 21 | 30.9% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/mop/shaman/#restoration) | 21 | 35.0% |
| [Death Knight · Frost](/mop/death-knight/#frost) | 18 | 31.6% |
| [Death Knight · Unholy](/mop/death-knight/#unholy) | 17 | 29.8% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/mop/rogue/#assassination) | 16 | 31.4% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/mop/warlock/#demonology) | 15 | 18.3% |
| [Druid · Guardian](/mop/druid/#guardian) | 14 | 14.7% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/mop/paladin/#holy) | 13 | 10.7% |
| [Priest · Holy](/mop/priest/#holy) | 13 | 14.4% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/mop/rogue/#subtlety) | 12 | 23.5% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/mop/shaman/#enhancement) | 11 | 18.3% |

## Horde class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/mop/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 12 | 40.0% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/mop/paladin/#retribution) | 12 | 50.0% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/mop/warlock/#destruction) | 12 | 57.1% |
| [Mage · Frost](/mop/mage/#frost) | 11 | 61.1% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/mop/priest/#discipline) | 11 | 55.0% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/mop/hunter/#marksmanship) | 9 | 30.0% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/mop/hunter/#survival) | 9 | 30.0% |
| [Monk · Windwalker](/mop/monk/#windwalker) | 8 | 40.0% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/mop/priest/#shadow) | 8 | 40.0% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/mop/warlock/#affliction) | 8 | 38.1% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/mop/warrior/#arms) | 8 | 44.4% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/mop/warrior/#protection) | 8 | 44.4% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/mop/druid/#restoration) | 7 | 28.0% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/mop/paladin/#protection) | 7 | 29.2% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/mop/rogue/#combat) | 7 | 46.7% |
| [Death Knight · Blood](/mop/death-knight/#blood) | 6 | 42.9% |
| [Death Knight · Unholy](/mop/death-knight/#unholy) | 6 | 42.9% |
| [Druid · Balance](/mop/druid/#balance) | 6 | 24.0% |
| [Druid · Feral](/mop/druid/#feral) | 6 | 24.0% |
| [Druid · Guardian](/mop/druid/#guardian) | 6 | 24.0% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/mop/mage/#arcane) | 6 | 33.3% |
| [Monk · Brewmaster](/mop/monk/#brewmaster) | 6 | 30.0% |
| [Monk · Mistweaver](/mop/monk/#mistweaver) | 6 | 30.0% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/mop/shaman/#restoration) | 6 | 54.5% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/mop/paladin/#holy) | 5 | 20.8% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/mop/rogue/#assassination) | 5 | 33.3% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/mop/shaman/#elemental) | 4 | 36.4% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/mop/rogue/#subtlety) | 3 | 20.0% |
| [Death Knight · Frost](/mop/death-knight/#frost) | 2 | 14.3% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/mop/warrior/#fury) | 2 | 11.1% |
| [Mage · Fire](/mop/mage/#fire) | 1 | 5.6% |
| [Priest · Holy](/mop/priest/#holy) | 1 | 5.0% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/mop/shaman/#enhancement) | 1 | 9.1% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/mop/warlock/#demonology) | 1 | 4.8% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use players with readable nodes in each filtered class. 341 inspected player(s) without readable talent selections excluded.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Priest | Void Tendrils | 65 / 90 (72.2%) |
| Shaman | Astral Shift | 39 / 61 (63.9%) |
| Death Knight | Roiling Blood | 35 / 56 (62.5%) |
| Paladin | Fist of Justice | 71 / 114 (62.3%) |
| Mage | Ring of Frost | 68 / 111 (61.3%) |
| Death Knight | Death's Advance | 34 / 56 (60.7%) |
| Shaman | Windwalk Totem | 36 / 61 (59.0%) |
| Monk | Chi Wave | 41 / 70 (58.6%) |
| Monk | Tiger's Lust | 41 / 70 (58.6%) |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 65 / 111 (58.6%) |
| Druid | Ysera's Gift | 54 / 95 (56.8%) |
| Warrior | Juggernaut | 56 / 102 (54.9%) |
| Hunter | Posthaste | 56 / 107 (52.3%) |
| Warlock | Soul Leech | 43 / 85 (50.6%) |
| Death Knight | Death Pact | 28 / 56 (50.0%) |
| Mage | Ice Floes | 55 / 111 (49.5%) |
| Druid | Feline Swiftness | 47 / 95 (49.5%) |
| Priest | Angelic Feather | 44 / 90 (48.9%) |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 41 / 85 (48.2%) |
| Death Knight | Purgatory | 27 / 56 (48.2%) |
| Rogue | Nerve Strike | 25 / 52 (48.1%) |
| Warrior | Disrupting Shout | 48 / 102 (47.1%) |
| Paladin | Speed of Light | 49 / 114 (43.0%) |
| Rogue | Nightstalker | 22 / 52 (42.3%) |
| Rogue | Shadow Focus | 22 / 52 (42.3%) |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 48 / 114 (42.1%) |
| Monk | Leg Sweep | 29 / 70 (41.4%) |
| Warlock | Shadowfury | 35 / 85 (41.2%) |
| Hunter | Binding Shot | 42 / 107 (39.3%) |
| Warlock | Mortal Coil | 33 / 85 (38.8%) |
| Druid | Typhoon | 35 / 95 (36.8%) |
| Druid | Ursol's Vortex | 35 / 95 (36.8%) |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 40 / 111 (36.0%) |
| Warrior | Double Time | 36 / 102 (35.3%) |
| Rogue | Cheat Death | 18 / 52 (34.6%) |
| Warlock | Burning Rush | 28 / 85 (32.9%) |
| Warlock | Grimoire of Supremacy | 28 / 85 (32.9%) |
| Shaman | Echo of the Elements | 20 / 61 (32.8%) |
| Death Knight | Lichborne | 18 / 56 (32.1%) |
| Warlock | Harvest Life | 27 / 85 (31.8%) |
| Warrior | Bladestorm | 32 / 102 (31.4%) |
| Warrior | Enraged Regeneration | 32 / 102 (31.4%) |
| Shaman | Call of the Elements | 19 / 61 (31.1%) |
| Mage | Living Bomb | 34 / 111 (30.6%) |
| Warrior | Impending Victory | 31 / 102 (30.4%) |
| Death Knight | Death Siphon | 17 / 56 (30.4%) |
| Monk | Ascension | 21 / 70 (30.0%) |
| Monk | Chi Brew | 21 / 70 (30.0%) |
| Paladin | Clemency | 34 / 114 (29.8%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Guidance | 18 / 61 (29.5%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Projection | 18 / 61 (29.5%) |
| Druid | Wild Charge | 28 / 95 (29.5%) |
| Warrior | Second Wind | 30 / 102 (29.4%) |
| Priest | Body and Soul | 26 / 90 (28.9%) |
| Rogue | Prey on the Weak | 15 / 52 (28.8%) |
| Death Knight | Blood Tap | 16 / 56 (28.6%) |
| Druid | Incarnation | 27 / 95 (28.4%) |
| Hunter | Aspect of the Iron Hawk | 30 / 107 (28.0%) |
| Paladin | Unbreakable Spirit | 31 / 114 (27.2%) |
| Mage | Cauterize | 30 / 111 (27.0%) |
| Priest | Angelic Bulwark | 24 / 90 (26.7%) |
| Priest | Mindbender | 24 / 90 (26.7%) |
| Druid | Soul of the Forest | 25 / 95 (26.3%) |
| Warrior | Mass Spell Reflection | 26 / 102 (25.5%) |
| Paladin | Selfless Healer | 29 / 114 (25.4%) |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 28 / 111 (25.2%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Guardian | 15 / 61 (24.6%) |
| Paladin | Sacred Shield | 28 / 114 (24.6%) |
| Monk | Celerity | 17 / 70 (24.3%) |
| Paladin | Sanctified Wrath | 27 / 114 (23.7%) |
| Hunter | A Murder of Crows | 25 / 107 (23.4%) |
| Hunter | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Chimera | 25 / 107 (23.4%) |
| Hunter | Narrow Escape | 25 / 107 (23.4%) |
| Death Knight | Plague Leech | 13 / 56 (23.2%) |
| Monk | Diffuse Magic | 16 / 70 (22.9%) |
| Hunter | Glaive Toss | 24 / 107 (22.4%) |
| Mage | Temporal Shield | 24 / 111 (21.6%) |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 23 / 107 (21.5%) |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 23 / 107 (21.5%) |
| Death Knight | Gorefiend's Grasp | 12 / 56 (21.4%) |
| Death Knight | Runic Corruption | 12 / 56 (21.4%) |
| Rogue | Combat Readiness | 11 / 52 (21.2%) |
| Priest | Solace and Insanity | 19 / 90 (21.1%) |
| Priest | Twist of Fate | 19 / 90 (21.1%) |
| Druid | Displacer Beast | 20 / 95 (21.1%) |
| Druid | Mass Entanglement | 20 / 95 (21.1%) |
| Hunter | Fervor | 22 / 107 (20.6%) |
| Death Knight | Anti-Magic Zone | 11 / 56 (19.6%) |
| Death Knight | Asphyxiate | 11 / 56 (19.6%) |
| Death Knight | Chilblains | 11 / 56 (19.6%) |
| Paladin | Execution Sentence | 22 / 114 (19.3%) |
| Paladin | Holy Avenger | 22 / 114 (19.3%) |
| Rogue | Shadowstep | 10 / 52 (19.2%) |
| Druid | Nature's Vigil | 18 / 95 (18.9%) |
| Mage | Invocation | 21 / 111 (18.9%) |
| Hunter | Dire Beast | 20 / 107 (18.7%) |
| Monk | Healing Elixirs | 13 / 70 (18.6%) |
| Shaman | Earthgrab Totem | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Shaman | Frozen Power | 11 / 61 (18.0%) |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 19 / 107 (17.8%) |
| Warlock | Dark Regeneration | 15 / 85 (17.6%) |
| Rogue | Anticipation | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Burst of Speed | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Cloak and Dagger | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Rogue | Leeching Poison | 9 / 52 (17.3%) |
| Monk | Chi Burst | 12 / 70 (17.1%) |
| Monk | Momentum | 12 / 70 (17.1%) |
| Mage | Frost Bomb | 18 / 111 (16.2%) |
| Death Knight | Desecrated Ground | 9 / 56 (16.1%) |
| Death Knight | Runic Empowerment | 9 / 56 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 16 / 102 (15.7%) |
| Priest | Dominate Mind | 14 / 90 (15.6%) |
| Rogue | Subterfuge | 8 / 52 (15.4%) |
| Hunter | Thrill of the Hunt | 16 / 107 (15.0%) |
| Paladin | Long Arm of the Law | 17 / 114 (14.9%) |
| Shaman | Rushing Streams | 9 / 61 (14.8%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Persistence | 9 / 61 (14.8%) |
| Druid | Faerie Swarm | 14 / 95 (14.7%) |
| Druid | Renewal | 14 / 95 (14.7%) |
| Warrior | Dragon Roar | 15 / 102 (14.7%) |
| Warrior | Vigilance | 15 / 102 (14.7%) |
| Mage | Blazing Speed | 16 / 111 (14.4%) |
| Monk | Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger | 10 / 70 (14.3%) |
| Monk | Ring of Peace | 10 / 70 (14.3%) |
| Death Knight | Unholy Blight | 8 / 56 (14.3%) |
| Paladin | Eternal Flame | 16 / 114 (14.0%) |
| Hunter | Blink Strikes | 15 / 107 (14.0%) |
| Warrior | Shockwave | 14 / 102 (13.7%) |
| Druid | Cenarion Ward | 13 / 95 (13.7%) |
| Mage | Greater Invisibility | 15 / 111 (13.5%) |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 7 / 52 (13.5%) |
| Rogue | Marked for Death | 7 / 52 (13.5%) |
| Priest | Desperate Prayer | 12 / 90 (13.3%) |
| Shaman | Primal Elementalist | 8 / 61 (13.1%) |
| Shaman | Unleashed Fury | 8 / 61 (13.1%) |
| Monk | Rushing Jade Wind | 9 / 70 (12.9%) |
| Mage | Rune of Power | 14 / 111 (12.6%) |
| Paladin | Repentance | 14 / 114 (12.3%) |
| Priest | Psyfiend | 11 / 90 (12.2%) |
| Warrior | Staggering Shout | 12 / 102 (11.8%) |
| Warlock | Archimonde's Darkness | 10 / 85 (11.8%) |
| Warlock | Blood Horror | 10 / 85 (11.8%) |
| Warlock | Kil'jaeden's Cunning | 10 / 85 (11.8%) |
| Mage | Frostjaw | 13 / 111 (11.7%) |
| Mage | Nether Tempest | 13 / 111 (11.7%) |
| Druid | Force of Nature | 11 / 95 (11.6%) |
| Shaman | Conductivity | 7 / 61 (11.5%) |
| Shaman | Stone Bulwark Totem | 7 / 61 (11.5%) |
| Paladin | Divine Purpose | 13 / 114 (11.4%) |
| Priest | Divine Insight | 10 / 90 (11.1%) |
| Paladin | Holy Prism | 12 / 114 (10.5%) |
| Hunter | Exhilaration | 11 / 107 (10.3%) |
| Priest | From Darkness, Comes Light | 9 / 90 (10.0%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Swiftness | 6 / 61 (9.8%) |
| Warrior | Avatar | 10 / 102 (9.8%) |
| Warrior | Bloodbath | 10 / 102 (9.8%) |
| Warrior | Safeguard | 10 / 102 (9.8%) |
| Warrior | Warbringer | 10 / 102 (9.8%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 5 / 52 (9.6%) |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 9 / 95 (9.5%) |
| Druid | Mighty Bash | 9 / 95 (9.5%) |
| Warlock | Sacrificial Pact | 8 / 85 (9.4%) |
| Mage | Flameglow | 10 / 111 (9.0%) |
| Mage | Incanter's Ward | 10 / 111 (9.0%) |
| Priest | Halo | 8 / 90 (8.9%) |
| Monk | Dampen Harm | 6 / 70 (8.6%) |
| Druid | Dream of Cenarius | 8 / 95 (8.4%) |
| Warlock | Grimoire of Sacrifice | 7 / 85 (8.2%) |
| Warlock | Unbound Will | 7 / 85 (8.2%) |
| Priest | Divine Star | 7 / 90 (7.8%) |
| Rogue | Paralytic Poison | 4 / 52 (7.7%) |
| Monk | Power Strikes | 5 / 70 (7.1%) |
| Monk | Zen Sphere | 5 / 70 (7.1%) |
| Death Knight | Remorseless Winter | 4 / 56 (7.1%) |
| Warrior | Storm Bolt | 7 / 102 (6.9%) |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 6 / 90 (6.7%) |
| Druid | Disorienting Roar | 6 / 95 (6.3%) |
| Mage | Ice Ward | 7 / 111 (6.3%) |
| Warlock | Dark Bargain | 5 / 85 (5.9%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Breath | 5 / 85 (5.9%) |
| Rogue | Deadly Throw | 3 / 52 (5.8%) |
| Death Knight | Conversion | 3 / 56 (5.4%) |
| Paladin | Evil is a Point of View | 6 / 114 (5.3%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Blast | 3 / 61 (4.9%) |
| Hunter | Barrage | 5 / 107 (4.7%) |
| Hunter | Lynx Rush | 5 / 107 (4.7%) |
| Priest | Cascade | 4 / 90 (4.4%) |
| Priest | Spectral Guise | 4 / 90 (4.4%) |
| Warlock | Mannoroth's Fury | 3 / 85 (3.5%) |
| Paladin | Light's Hammer | 4 / 114 (3.5%) |
| Priest | Phantasm | 3 / 90 (3.3%) |
| Monk | Charging Ox Wave | 2 / 70 (2.9%) |
| Monk | Chi Torpedo | 2 / 70 (2.9%) |
| Hunter | Powershot | 3 / 107 (2.8%) |
| Paladin | Hand of Purity | 3 / 114 (2.6%) |
| Rogue | Shuriken Toss | 1 / 52 (1.9%) |
| Warlock | Grimoire of Service | 1 / 85 (1.2%) |

Page generated: 2026-10-16 06:41Z

## Observed talent builds

Shares are within the classified inspect sample for each faction and class, not the full character population.

| Faction | Class | Build | Players | Share |
| --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost | 65 | 57.0% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution | 65 | 53.7% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 52 | 50.5% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection | 43 | 35.5% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline | 43 | 47.8% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection | 41 | 39.0% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms | 39 | 37.1% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction | 37 | 45.1% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow | 34 | 37.8% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration | 33 | 34.7% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction | 30 | 36.6% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival | 28 | 27.2% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Elemental | 28 | 46.7% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral | 27 | 28.4% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane | 27 | 23.7% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury | 25 | 23.8% |
| Alliance | Monk | Windwalker | 24 | 35.3% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship | 23 | 22.3% |
| Alliance | Monk | Brewmaster | 23 | 33.8% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat | 23 | 45.1% |
| Alliance | Death Knight | Blood | 22 | 38.6% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire | 22 | 19.3% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance | 21 | 22.1% |
| Alliance | Monk | Mistweaver | 21 | 30.9% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Restoration | 21 | 35.0% |
| Alliance | Death Knight | Frost | 18 | 31.6% |
| Alliance | Death Knight | Unholy | 17 | 29.8% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination | 16 | 31.4% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology | 15 | 18.3% |
| Alliance | Druid | Guardian | 14 | 14.7% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy | 13 | 10.7% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy | 13 | 14.4% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety | 12 | 23.5% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 12 | 40.0% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution | 12 | 50.0% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction | 12 | 57.1% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Enhancement | 11 | 18.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost | 11 | 61.1% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline | 11 | 55.0% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship | 9 | 30.0% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival | 9 | 30.0% |
| Horde | Monk | Windwalker | 8 | 40.0% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow | 8 | 40.0% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction | 8 | 38.1% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms | 8 | 44.4% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection | 8 | 44.4% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration | 7 | 28.0% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection | 7 | 29.2% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat | 7 | 46.7% |
| Horde | Death Knight | Blood | 6 | 42.9% |
| Horde | Death Knight | Unholy | 6 | 42.9% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance | 6 | 24.0% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral | 6 | 24.0% |
| Horde | Druid | Guardian | 6 | 24.0% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane | 6 | 33.3% |
| Horde | Monk | Brewmaster | 6 | 30.0% |
| Horde | Monk | Mistweaver | 6 | 30.0% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration | 6 | 54.5% |
| Horde | Paladin | Holy | 5 | 20.8% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination | 5 | 33.3% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental | 4 | 36.4% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety | 3 | 20.0% |
| Horde | Death Knight | Frost | 2 | 14.3% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury | 2 | 11.1% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire | 1 | 5.6% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy | 1 | 5.0% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement | 1 | 9.1% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology | 1 | 4.8% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use inspected players with readable talent selections in each class.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting | Share |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Priest | Void Tendrils | 65 / 90 | 72.2% |
| Shaman | Astral Shift | 39 / 61 | 63.9% |
| Death Knight | Roiling Blood | 35 / 56 | 62.5% |
| Paladin | Fist of Justice | 71 / 114 | 62.3% |
| Mage | Ring of Frost | 68 / 111 | 61.3% |
| Death Knight | Death's Advance | 34 / 56 | 60.7% |
| Shaman | Windwalk Totem | 36 / 61 | 59.0% |
| Monk | Chi Wave | 41 / 70 | 58.6% |
| Monk | Tiger's Lust | 41 / 70 | 58.6% |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 65 / 111 | 58.6% |
| Druid | Ysera's Gift | 54 / 95 | 56.8% |
| Warrior | Juggernaut | 56 / 102 | 54.9% |
| Hunter | Posthaste | 56 / 107 | 52.3% |
| Warlock | Soul Leech | 43 / 85 | 50.6% |
| Death Knight | Death Pact | 28 / 56 | 50.0% |
| Mage | Ice Floes | 55 / 111 | 49.5% |
| Druid | Feline Swiftness | 47 / 95 | 49.5% |
| Priest | Angelic Feather | 44 / 90 | 48.9% |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 41 / 85 | 48.2% |
| Death Knight | Purgatory | 27 / 56 | 48.2% |
| Rogue | Nerve Strike | 25 / 52 | 48.1% |
| Warrior | Disrupting Shout | 48 / 102 | 47.1% |
| Paladin | Speed of Light | 49 / 114 | 43.0% |
| Rogue | Nightstalker | 22 / 52 | 42.3% |
| Rogue | Shadow Focus | 22 / 52 | 42.3% |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 48 / 114 | 42.1% |
| Monk | Leg Sweep | 29 / 70 | 41.4% |
| Warlock | Shadowfury | 35 / 85 | 41.2% |
| Hunter | Binding Shot | 42 / 107 | 39.3% |
| Warlock | Mortal Coil | 33 / 85 | 38.8% |
| Druid | Typhoon | 35 / 95 | 36.8% |
| Druid | Ursol's Vortex | 35 / 95 | 36.8% |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 40 / 111 | 36.0% |
| Warrior | Double Time | 36 / 102 | 35.3% |
| Rogue | Cheat Death | 18 / 52 | 34.6% |
| Warlock | Burning Rush | 28 / 85 | 32.9% |
| Warlock | Grimoire of Supremacy | 28 / 85 | 32.9% |
| Shaman | Echo of the Elements | 20 / 61 | 32.8% |
| Death Knight | Lichborne | 18 / 56 | 32.1% |
| Warlock | Harvest Life | 27 / 85 | 31.8% |
| Warrior | Bladestorm | 32 / 102 | 31.4% |
| Warrior | Enraged Regeneration | 32 / 102 | 31.4% |
| Shaman | Call of the Elements | 19 / 61 | 31.1% |
| Mage | Living Bomb | 34 / 111 | 30.6% |
| Warrior | Impending Victory | 31 / 102 | 30.4% |
| Death Knight | Death Siphon | 17 / 56 | 30.4% |
| Monk | Ascension | 21 / 70 | 30.0% |
| Monk | Chi Brew | 21 / 70 | 30.0% |
| Paladin | Clemency | 34 / 114 | 29.8% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Guidance | 18 / 61 | 29.5% |
| Shaman | Totemic Projection | 18 / 61 | 29.5% |
| Druid | Wild Charge | 28 / 95 | 29.5% |
| Warrior | Second Wind | 30 / 102 | 29.4% |
| Priest | Body and Soul | 26 / 90 | 28.9% |
| Rogue | Prey on the Weak | 15 / 52 | 28.8% |
| Death Knight | Blood Tap | 16 / 56 | 28.6% |
| Druid | Incarnation | 27 / 95 | 28.4% |
| Hunter | Aspect of the Iron Hawk | 30 / 107 | 28.0% |
| Paladin | Unbreakable Spirit | 31 / 114 | 27.2% |
| Mage | Cauterize | 30 / 111 | 27.0% |
| Priest | Angelic Bulwark | 24 / 90 | 26.7% |
| Priest | Mindbender | 24 / 90 | 26.7% |
| Druid | Soul of the Forest | 25 / 95 | 26.3% |
| Warrior | Mass Spell Reflection | 26 / 102 | 25.5% |
| Paladin | Selfless Healer | 29 / 114 | 25.4% |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 28 / 111 | 25.2% |
| Shaman | Nature's Guardian | 15 / 61 | 24.6% |
| Paladin | Sacred Shield | 28 / 114 | 24.6% |
| Monk | Celerity | 17 / 70 | 24.3% |
| Paladin | Sanctified Wrath | 27 / 114 | 23.7% |
| Hunter | A Murder of Crows | 25 / 107 | 23.4% |
| Hunter | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Chimera | 25 / 107 | 23.4% |
| Hunter | Narrow Escape | 25 / 107 | 23.4% |
| Death Knight | Plague Leech | 13 / 56 | 23.2% |
| Monk | Diffuse Magic | 16 / 70 | 22.9% |
| Hunter | Glaive Toss | 24 / 107 | 22.4% |
| Mage | Temporal Shield | 24 / 111 | 21.6% |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 23 / 107 | 21.5% |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 23 / 107 | 21.5% |
| Death Knight | Gorefiend's Grasp | 12 / 56 | 21.4% |
| Death Knight | Runic Corruption | 12 / 56 | 21.4% |
| Rogue | Combat Readiness | 11 / 52 | 21.2% |
| Priest | Solace and Insanity | 19 / 90 | 21.1% |
| Priest | Twist of Fate | 19 / 90 | 21.1% |
| Druid | Displacer Beast | 20 / 95 | 21.1% |
| Druid | Mass Entanglement | 20 / 95 | 21.1% |
| Hunter | Fervor | 22 / 107 | 20.6% |
| Death Knight | Anti-Magic Zone | 11 / 56 | 19.6% |
| Death Knight | Asphyxiate | 11 / 56 | 19.6% |
| Death Knight | Chilblains | 11 / 56 | 19.6% |
| Paladin | Execution Sentence | 22 / 114 | 19.3% |
| Paladin | Holy Avenger | 22 / 114 | 19.3% |
| Rogue | Shadowstep | 10 / 52 | 19.2% |
| Druid | Nature's Vigil | 18 / 95 | 18.9% |
| Mage | Invocation | 21 / 111 | 18.9% |
| Hunter | Dire Beast | 20 / 107 | 18.7% |
| Monk | Healing Elixirs | 13 / 70 | 18.6% |
| Shaman | Earthgrab Totem | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Shaman | Frozen Power | 11 / 61 | 18.0% |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 19 / 107 | 17.8% |
| Warlock | Dark Regeneration | 15 / 85 | 17.6% |
| Rogue | Anticipation | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Burst of Speed | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Cloak and Dagger | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Rogue | Leeching Poison | 9 / 52 | 17.3% |
| Monk | Chi Burst | 12 / 70 | 17.1% |
| Monk | Momentum | 12 / 70 | 17.1% |
| Mage | Frost Bomb | 18 / 111 | 16.2% |
| Death Knight | Desecrated Ground | 9 / 56 | 16.1% |
| Death Knight | Runic Empowerment | 9 / 56 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 16 / 102 | 15.7% |
| Priest | Dominate Mind | 14 / 90 | 15.6% |
| Rogue | Subterfuge | 8 / 52 | 15.4% |
| Hunter | Thrill of the Hunt | 16 / 107 | 15.0% |
| Paladin | Long Arm of the Law | 17 / 114 | 14.9% |
| Shaman | Rushing Streams | 9 / 61 | 14.8% |
| Shaman | Totemic Persistence | 9 / 61 | 14.8% |
| Druid | Faerie Swarm | 14 / 95 | 14.7% |
| Druid | Renewal | 14 / 95 | 14.7% |
| Warrior | Dragon Roar | 15 / 102 | 14.7% |
| Warrior | Vigilance | 15 / 102 | 14.7% |
| Mage | Blazing Speed | 16 / 111 | 14.4% |
| Monk | Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger | 10 / 70 | 14.3% |
| Monk | Ring of Peace | 10 / 70 | 14.3% |
| Death Knight | Unholy Blight | 8 / 56 | 14.3% |
| Paladin | Eternal Flame | 16 / 114 | 14.0% |
| Hunter | Blink Strikes | 15 / 107 | 14.0% |
| Warrior | Shockwave | 14 / 102 | 13.7% |
| Druid | Cenarion Ward | 13 / 95 | 13.7% |
| Mage | Greater Invisibility | 15 / 111 | 13.5% |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 7 / 52 | 13.5% |
| Rogue | Marked for Death | 7 / 52 | 13.5% |
| Priest | Desperate Prayer | 12 / 90 | 13.3% |
| Shaman | Primal Elementalist | 8 / 61 | 13.1% |
| Shaman | Unleashed Fury | 8 / 61 | 13.1% |
| Monk | Rushing Jade Wind | 9 / 70 | 12.9% |
| Mage | Rune of Power | 14 / 111 | 12.6% |
| Paladin | Repentance | 14 / 114 | 12.3% |
| Priest | Psyfiend | 11 / 90 | 12.2% |
| Warrior | Staggering Shout | 12 / 102 | 11.8% |
| Warlock | Archimonde's Darkness | 10 / 85 | 11.8% |
| Warlock | Blood Horror | 10 / 85 | 11.8% |
| Warlock | Kil'jaeden's Cunning | 10 / 85 | 11.8% |
| Mage | Frostjaw | 13 / 111 | 11.7% |
| Mage | Nether Tempest | 13 / 111 | 11.7% |
| Druid | Force of Nature | 11 / 95 | 11.6% |
| Shaman | Conductivity | 7 / 61 | 11.5% |
| Shaman | Stone Bulwark Totem | 7 / 61 | 11.5% |
| Paladin | Divine Purpose | 13 / 114 | 11.4% |
| Priest | Divine Insight | 10 / 90 | 11.1% |
| Paladin | Holy Prism | 12 / 114 | 10.5% |
| Hunter | Exhilaration | 11 / 107 | 10.3% |
| Priest | From Darkness, Comes Light | 9 / 90 | 10.0% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Swiftness | 6 / 61 | 9.8% |
| Warrior | Avatar | 10 / 102 | 9.8% |
| Warrior | Bloodbath | 10 / 102 | 9.8% |
| Warrior | Safeguard | 10 / 102 | 9.8% |
| Warrior | Warbringer | 10 / 102 | 9.8% |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 5 / 52 | 9.6% |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 9 / 95 | 9.5% |
| Druid | Mighty Bash | 9 / 95 | 9.5% |
| Warlock | Sacrificial Pact | 8 / 85 | 9.4% |
| Mage | Flameglow | 10 / 111 | 9.0% |
| Mage | Incanter's Ward | 10 / 111 | 9.0% |
| Priest | Halo | 8 / 90 | 8.9% |
| Monk | Dampen Harm | 6 / 70 | 8.6% |
| Druid | Dream of Cenarius | 8 / 95 | 8.4% |
| Warlock | Grimoire of Sacrifice | 7 / 85 | 8.2% |
| Warlock | Unbound Will | 7 / 85 | 8.2% |
| Priest | Divine Star | 7 / 90 | 7.8% |
| Rogue | Paralytic Poison | 4 / 52 | 7.7% |
| Monk | Power Strikes | 5 / 70 | 7.1% |
| Monk | Zen Sphere | 5 / 70 | 7.1% |
| Death Knight | Remorseless Winter | 4 / 56 | 7.1% |
| Warrior | Storm Bolt | 7 / 102 | 6.9% |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 6 / 90 | 6.7% |
| Druid | Disorienting Roar | 6 / 95 | 6.3% |
| Mage | Ice Ward | 7 / 111 | 6.3% |
| Warlock | Dark Bargain | 5 / 85 | 5.9% |
| Warlock | Demonic Breath | 5 / 85 | 5.9% |
| Rogue | Deadly Throw | 3 / 52 | 5.8% |
| Death Knight | Conversion | 3 / 56 | 5.4% |
| Paladin | Evil is a Point of View | 6 / 114 | 5.3% |
| Shaman | Elemental Blast | 3 / 61 | 4.9% |
| Hunter | Barrage | 5 / 107 | 4.7% |
| Hunter | Lynx Rush | 5 / 107 | 4.7% |
| Priest | Cascade | 4 / 90 | 4.4% |
| Priest | Spectral Guise | 4 / 90 | 4.4% |
| Warlock | Mannoroth's Fury | 3 / 85 | 3.5% |
| Paladin | Light's Hammer | 4 / 114 | 3.5% |
| Priest | Phantasm | 3 / 90 | 3.3% |
| Monk | Charging Ox Wave | 2 / 70 | 2.9% |
| Monk | Chi Torpedo | 2 / 70 | 2.9% |
| Hunter | Powershot | 3 / 107 | 2.8% |
| Paladin | Hand of Purity | 3 / 114 | 2.6% |
| Rogue | Shuriken Toss | 1 / 52 | 1.9% |
| Warlock | Grimoire of Service | 1 / 85 | 1.2% |
