---
title: "WoW Classic Era Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus"
description: "WoW Classic Era talent builds seen on inspected players: most common builds, talent tree point totals and selected talent popularity."
url: "https://wowcensus.io/classic/talents"
---

# WoW Classic Era Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus
[Paladin](/classic/paladin/) [Warrior](/classic/warrior/) [Druid](/classic/druid/) [Hunter](/classic/hunter/) [Shaman](/classic/shaman/) [Priest](/classic/priest/) [Rogue](/classic/rogue/) [Mage](/classic/mage/) [Warlock](/classic/warlock/)

## Alliance class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Warrior · Fury](/classic/warrior/#fury) | 207 | 63.3% |
| [Mage · Frost](/classic/mage/#frost) | 158 | 59.0% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/classic/rogue/#combat) | 114 | 69.1% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/classic/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 85 | 48.6% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/classic/paladin/#holy) | 80 | 37.6% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/classic/hunter/#marksmanship) | 78 | 44.6% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/classic/warrior/#arms) | 78 | 23.9% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/classic/paladin/#retribution) | 75 | 35.2% |
| [Mage · Fire](/classic/mage/#fire) | 72 | 26.9% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/classic/druid/#feral-combat) | 69 | 50.0% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/classic/priest/#discipline) | 64 | 29.5% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/classic/priest/#holy-discipline) | 45 | 20.7% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/classic/priest/#shadow) | 40 | 18.4% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/classic/warlock/#affliction) | 35 | 29.7% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/classic/druid/#restoration) | 30 | 21.7% |
| [Priest · Holy](/classic/priest/#holy) | 23 | 10.6% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/classic/mage/#arcane) | 21 | 7.8% |
| [Druid · Balance](/classic/druid/#balance) | 19 | 13.8% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Shadow Hybrid](/classic/priest/#discipline-shadow) | 19 | 8.8% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Destruction Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#demonology-destruction) | 18 | 15.3% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/classic/warrior/#protection) | 18 | 5.5% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/classic/paladin/#protection) | 17 | 8.0% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/classic/rogue/#assassination) | 17 | 10.3% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/classic/warlock/#destruction) | 17 | 14.4% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/classic/priest/#discipline-holy) | 15 | 6.9% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#retribution-holy) | 13 | 6.1% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/classic/warlock/#demonology) | 13 | 11.0% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Demonology Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#destruction-demonology) | 12 | 10.2% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Balance Hybrid](/classic/druid/#restoration-balance) | 11 | 8.0% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/classic/rogue/#subtlety) | 11 | 6.7% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#arms-fury) | 10 | 3.1% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Protection Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#holy-protection) | 9 | 4.2% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Discipline Hybrid](/classic/priest/#shadow-discipline) | 9 | 4.1% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Destruction Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#affliction-destruction) | 9 | 7.6% |
| [Mage · Fire/Arcane Hybrid](/classic/mage/#fire-arcane) | 8 | 3.0% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Demonology Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#affliction-demonology) | 8 | 6.8% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Holy Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#protection-holy) | 6 | 2.8% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 6 | 3.6% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#subtlety-assassination) | 6 | 3.6% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane Hybrid](/classic/mage/#frost-arcane) | 5 | 1.9% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#protection-retribution) | 5 | 2.3% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 5 | 3.0% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Arms Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#fury-arms) | 5 | 1.5% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid](/classic/druid/#feral-combat-restoration) | 4 | 2.9% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/classic/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 4 | 2.3% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 4 | 3.4% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/classic/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 3 | 1.7% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Retribution Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#holy-retribution) | 3 | 1.4% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Protection Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#retribution-protection) | 3 | 1.4% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Combat Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#subtlety-combat) | 3 | 1.8% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Protection Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#fury-protection) | 3 | 0.9% |
| [Druid · Balance/Restoration Hybrid](/classic/druid/#balance-restoration) | 2 | 1.4% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/classic/hunter/#survival) | 2 | 1.1% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/classic/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 2 | 1.1% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Holy Hybrid](/classic/priest/#shadow-holy) | 2 | 0.9% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#assassination-subtlety) | 2 | 1.2% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Affliction Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#destruction-affliction) | 2 | 1.7% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Fury Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#protection-fury) | 2 | 0.6% |
| [Druid · Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid](/classic/druid/#balance-feral-combat) | 1 | 0.7% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid](/classic/druid/#feral-combat-balance) | 1 | 0.7% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid](/classic/druid/#restoration-feral-combat) | 1 | 0.7% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid](/classic/hunter/#beast-mastery-survival) | 1 | 0.6% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Fire Hybrid](/classic/mage/#arcane-fire) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Frost Hybrid](/classic/mage/#arcane-frost) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Mage · Fire/Frost Hybrid](/classic/mage/#fire-frost) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Mage · Frost/Fire Hybrid](/classic/mage/#frost-fire) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#protection-retribution-holy) | 1 | 0.5% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Holy/Protection Hybrid](/classic/paladin/#retribution-holy-protection) | 1 | 0.5% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Subtlety/Combat Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#assassination-subtlety-combat) | 1 | 0.6% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury/Protection Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#arms-fury-protection) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Protection Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#arms-protection) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Arms Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#protection-arms) | 1 | 0.3% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Fury/Arms Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#protection-fury-arms) | 1 | 0.3% |

## Horde class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Warrior · Fury](/classic/warrior/#fury) | 95 | 60.5% |
| [Mage · Frost](/classic/mage/#frost) | 52 | 55.3% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/classic/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 44 | 50.0% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/classic/warrior/#arms) | 43 | 27.4% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/classic/hunter/#marksmanship) | 35 | 39.8% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/classic/rogue/#combat) | 35 | 59.3% |
| [Mage · Fire](/classic/mage/#fire) | 31 | 33.0% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/classic/shaman/#restoration) | 28 | 35.9% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/classic/warlock/#affliction) | 28 | 43.1% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/classic/shaman/#enhancement) | 27 | 34.6% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/classic/druid/#feral-combat) | 21 | 52.5% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/classic/priest/#discipline) | 20 | 29.4% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/classic/priest/#holy-discipline) | 15 | 22.1% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/classic/priest/#shadow) | 15 | 22.1% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/classic/druid/#restoration) | 13 | 32.5% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/classic/shaman/#elemental) | 13 | 16.7% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/classic/warlock/#destruction) | 11 | 16.9% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/classic/warrior/#protection) | 9 | 5.7% |
| [Priest · Holy](/classic/priest/#holy) | 7 | 10.3% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Shadow Hybrid](/classic/priest/#discipline-shadow) | 6 | 8.8% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/classic/rogue/#subtlety) | 6 | 10.2% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Destruction Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#affliction-destruction) | 5 | 7.7% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/classic/warlock/#demonology) | 5 | 7.7% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Destruction Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#demonology-destruction) | 5 | 7.7% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Demonology Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#destruction-demonology) | 5 | 7.7% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/classic/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 4 | 4.5% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/classic/mage/#arcane) | 4 | 4.3% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 4 | 6.8% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#subtlety-assassination) | 4 | 6.8% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Balance Hybrid](/classic/druid/#restoration-balance) | 3 | 7.5% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Subtlety Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#combat-subtlety) | 3 | 5.1% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Combat Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#subtlety-combat) | 3 | 5.1% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/classic/shaman/#elemental-enhancement) | 3 | 3.8% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Restoration Hybrid](/classic/shaman/#elemental-restoration) | 3 | 3.8% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Demonology Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#affliction-demonology) | 3 | 4.6% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#arms-fury) | 3 | 1.9% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Arms Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#fury-arms) | 3 | 1.9% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/classic/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 2 | 2.3% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/classic/hunter/#survival) | 2 | 2.3% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Frost Hybrid](/classic/mage/#arcane-frost) | 2 | 2.1% |
| [Mage · Fire/Arcane Hybrid](/classic/mage/#fire-arcane) | 2 | 2.1% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/classic/priest/#discipline-holy) | 2 | 2.9% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Discipline Hybrid](/classic/priest/#shadow-discipline) | 2 | 2.9% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/classic/rogue/#assassination) | 2 | 3.4% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/classic/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 2 | 3.4% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid](/classic/shaman/#restoration-enhancement) | 2 | 2.6% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Protection Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#arms-protection) | 2 | 1.3% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Protection Hybrid](/classic/warrior/#fury-protection) | 2 | 1.3% |
| [Druid · Balance](/classic/druid/#balance) | 1 | 2.5% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid](/classic/druid/#feral-combat-balance) | 1 | 2.5% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid](/classic/druid/#feral-combat-restoration) | 1 | 2.5% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/classic/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 1 | 1.1% |
| [Mage · Arcane/Fire Hybrid](/classic/mage/#arcane-fire) | 1 | 1.1% |
| [Mage · Fire/Frost Hybrid](/classic/mage/#fire-frost) | 1 | 1.1% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane Hybrid](/classic/mage/#frost-arcane) | 1 | 1.1% |
| [Priest · Holy/Shadow Hybrid](/classic/priest/#holy-shadow) | 1 | 1.5% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid](/classic/shaman/#elemental-enhancement-restoration) | 1 | 1.3% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid](/classic/shaman/#enhancement-elemental) | 1 | 1.3% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Destruction/Demonology Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#affliction-destruction-demonology) | 1 | 1.5% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Affliction Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#destruction-affliction) | 1 | 1.5% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Affliction/Demonology Hybrid](/classic/warlock/#destruction-affliction-demonology) | 1 | 1.5% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use players with readable nodes in each filtered class. 0 inspected player(s) without readable talent selections excluded.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 402 / 484 (83.1%) |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 150 / 183 (82.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 180 / 224 (80.4%) |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 283 / 362 (78.2%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Hawk | 192 / 263 (73.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 353 / 484 (72.9%) |
| Rogue | Precision | 163 / 224 (72.8%) |
| Rogue | Malice | 150 / 224 (67.0%) |
| Warrior | Tactical Mastery | 320 / 484 (66.1%) |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 171 / 263 (65.0%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 50 / 78 (64.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Battle Shout | 304 / 484 (62.8%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Fortitude | 179 / 285 (62.8%) |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 299 / 484 (61.8%) |
| Warrior | Enrage | 296 / 484 (61.2%) |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 221 / 362 (61.0%) |
| Druid | Ferocity | 106 / 178 (59.6%) |
| Priest | Meditation | 167 / 285 (58.6%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 166 / 285 (58.2%) |
| Hunter | Lethal Shots | 152 / 263 (57.8%) |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 279 / 484 (57.6%) |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 279 / 484 (57.6%) |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 278 / 484 (57.4%) |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 275 / 484 (56.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 126 / 224 (56.3%) |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 271 / 484 (56.0%) |
| Warrior | Flurry | 270 / 484 (55.8%) |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 118 / 213 (55.4%) |
| Warrior | Bloodthirst | 268 / 484 (55.4%) |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 122 / 224 (54.5%) |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 155 / 285 (54.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 99 / 183 (54.1%) |
| Warlock | Suppression | 99 / 183 (54.1%) |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 154 / 285 (54.0%) |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 121 / 224 (54.0%) |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Might | 114 / 213 (53.5%) |
| Warrior | Impale | 258 / 484 (53.3%) |
| Paladin | Consecration | 113 / 213 (53.1%) |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 192 / 362 (53.0%) |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 192 / 362 (53.0%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 41 / 78 (52.6%) |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 190 / 362 (52.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 94 / 183 (51.4%) |
| Hunter | Aimed Shot | 134 / 263 (51.0%) |
| Hunter | Thick Hide | 133 / 263 (50.6%) |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 183 / 362 (50.6%) |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 112 / 224 (50.0%) |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 142 / 285 (49.8%) |
| Paladin | Benediction | 106 / 213 (49.8%) |
| Rogue | Endurance | 111 / 224 (49.6%) |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 130 / 263 (49.4%) |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 127 / 263 (48.3%) |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 137 / 285 (48.1%) |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 174 / 362 (48.1%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grasp | 85 / 178 (47.8%) |
| Priest | Unbreakable Will | 136 / 285 (47.7%) |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 83 / 178 (46.6%) |
| Priest | Healing Focus | 132 / 285 (46.3%) |
| Rogue | Lethality | 102 / 224 (45.5%) |
| Paladin | Improved Devotion Aura | 96 / 213 (45.1%) |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 118 / 263 (44.9%) |
| Warlock | Bane | 82 / 183 (44.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Healthstone | 81 / 183 (44.3%) |
| Hunter | Improved Hunter's Mark | 116 / 263 (44.1%) |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 157 / 362 (43.4%) |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 92 / 213 (43.2%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 79 / 183 (43.2%) |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 123 / 285 (43.2%) |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 96 / 224 (42.9%) |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 122 / 285 (42.8%) |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 154 / 362 (42.5%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Mastery | 33 / 78 (42.3%) |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 153 / 362 (42.3%) |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 94 / 224 (42.0%) |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 94 / 224 (42.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 203 / 484 (41.9%) |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 110 / 263 (41.8%) |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 109 / 263 (41.4%) |
| Priest | Inspiration | 117 / 285 (41.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Mark of the Wild | 73 / 178 (41.0%) |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 115 / 285 (40.4%) |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 90 / 224 (40.2%) |
| Mage | Permafrost | 145 / 362 (40.1%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 89 / 224 (39.7%) |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 143 / 362 (39.5%) |
| Druid | Furor | 70 / 178 (39.3%) |
| Priest | Divine Spirit | 112 / 285 (39.3%) |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 69 / 178 (38.8%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 30 / 78 (38.5%) |
| Rogue | Adrenaline Rush | 86 / 224 (38.4%) |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 68 / 178 (38.2%) |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 138 / 362 (38.1%) |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 99 / 263 (37.6%) |
| Mage | Ice Block | 135 / 362 (37.3%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 29 / 78 (37.2%) |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 29 / 78 (37.2%) |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 79 / 213 (37.1%) |
| Paladin | Precision | 79 / 213 (37.1%) |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 78 / 213 (36.6%) |
| Warlock | Devastation | 67 / 183 (36.6%) |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 65 / 178 (36.5%) |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 28 / 78 (35.9%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 28 / 78 (35.9%) |
| Rogue | Murder | 80 / 224 (35.7%) |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 63 / 178 (35.4%) |
| Druid | Improved Nature's Grasp | 63 / 178 (35.4%) |
| Paladin | Illumination | 75 / 213 (35.2%) |
| Paladin | Blessing of Kings | 74 / 213 (34.7%) |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 27 / 78 (34.6%) |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 27 / 78 (34.6%) |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 27 / 78 (34.6%) |
| Hunter | Barrage | 91 / 263 (34.6%) |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 61 / 178 (34.3%) |
| Druid | Faerie Fire (Feral) | 60 / 178 (33.7%) |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 60 / 178 (33.7%) |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 95 / 285 (33.3%) |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Wisdom | 71 / 213 (33.3%) |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 61 / 183 (33.3%) |
| Shaman | Convection | 26 / 78 (33.3%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 26 / 78 (33.3%) |
| Warrior | Deflection | 160 / 484 (33.1%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 86 / 263 (32.7%) |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 118 / 362 (32.6%) |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 59 / 183 (32.2%) |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 116 / 362 (32.0%) |
| Druid | Improved Healing Touch | 57 / 178 (32.0%) |
| Druid | Reflection | 57 / 178 (32.0%) |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 84 / 263 (31.9%) |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 68 / 213 (31.9%) |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 68 / 213 (31.9%) |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 58 / 183 (31.7%) |
| Paladin | Improved Lay on Hands | 67 / 213 (31.5%) |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 67 / 213 (31.5%) |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 89 / 285 (31.2%) |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 82 / 263 (31.2%) |
| Warlock | Ruin | 57 / 183 (31.1%) |
| Paladin | Conviction | 66 / 213 (31.0%) |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 66 / 213 (31.0%) |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 88 / 285 (30.9%) |
| Shaman | Purification | 24 / 78 (30.8%) |
| Shaman | Shield Specialization | 24 / 78 (30.8%) |
| Shaman | Two-Handed Axes and Maces | 24 / 78 (30.8%) |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 65 / 213 (30.5%) |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 54 / 178 (30.3%) |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 54 / 178 (30.3%) |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 54 / 178 (30.3%) |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 55 / 183 (30.1%) |
| Rogue | Aggression | 67 / 224 (29.9%) |
| Druid | Feline Swiftness | 53 / 178 (29.8%) |
| Mage | Ignite | 107 / 362 (29.6%) |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 54 / 183 (29.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Life | 54 / 183 (29.5%) |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 23 / 78 (29.5%) |
| Rogue | Sword Specialization | 66 / 224 (29.5%) |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 106 / 362 (29.3%) |
| Druid | Feral Aggression | 52 / 178 (29.2%) |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 62 / 213 (29.1%) |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 104 / 362 (28.7%) |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 104 / 362 (28.7%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 61 / 213 (28.6%) |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 52 / 183 (28.4%) |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 52 / 183 (28.4%) |
| Shaman | Concussion | 22 / 78 (28.2%) |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 60 / 213 (28.2%) |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 50 / 178 (28.1%) |
| Druid | Natural Weapons | 50 / 178 (28.1%) |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 49 / 178 (27.5%) |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 49 / 178 (27.5%) |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 72 / 263 (27.4%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 78 / 285 (27.4%) |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 98 / 362 (27.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 48 / 178 (27.0%) |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 48 / 178 (27.0%) |
| Shaman | Flurry | 21 / 78 (26.9%) |
| Paladin | Deflection | 57 / 213 (26.8%) |
| Rogue | Deflection | 59 / 224 (26.3%) |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 75 / 285 (26.3%) |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 94 / 362 (26.0%) |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 93 / 362 (25.7%) |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 47 / 183 (25.7%) |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 57 / 224 (25.4%) |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 92 / 362 (25.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 121 / 484 (25.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 56 / 224 (25.0%) |
| Warlock | Fel Stamina | 45 / 183 (24.6%) |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 69 / 285 (24.2%) |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 44 / 183 (24.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Explosion | 87 / 362 (24.0%) |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 87 / 362 (24.0%) |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 63 / 263 (24.0%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 68 / 285 (23.9%) |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 43 / 183 (23.5%) |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 85 / 362 (23.5%) |
| Paladin | Lasting Judgement | 50 / 213 (23.5%) |
| Shaman | Enhancing Totems | 18 / 78 (23.1%) |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 41 / 178 (23.0%) |
| Druid | Omen of Clarity | 41 / 178 (23.0%) |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 42 / 183 (23.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 83 / 362 (22.9%) |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 48 / 213 (22.5%) |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 40 / 178 (22.5%) |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 59 / 263 (22.4%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 41 / 183 (22.4%) |
| Mage | Fire Power | 80 / 362 (22.1%) |
| Paladin | Toughness | 47 / 213 (22.1%) |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 39 / 178 (21.9%) |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 17 / 78 (21.8%) |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 78 / 362 (21.5%) |
| Mage | Shatter | 78 / 362 (21.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Agony | 39 / 183 (21.3%) |
| Mage | Frostbite | 77 / 362 (21.3%) |
| Hunter | Humanoid Slaying | 55 / 263 (20.9%) |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 54 / 263 (20.5%) |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 58 / 285 (20.4%) |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 37 / 183 (20.2%) |
| Mage | Combustion | 73 / 362 (20.2%) |
| Mage | Incinerate | 73 / 362 (20.2%) |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 57 / 285 (20.0%) |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 72 / 362 (19.9%) |
| Hunter | Monster Slaying | 52 / 263 (19.8%) |
| Druid | Primal Fury | 35 / 178 (19.7%) |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 56 / 285 (19.6%) |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 56 / 285 (19.6%) |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 95 / 484 (19.6%) |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 49 / 263 (18.6%) |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 33 / 178 (18.5%) |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 39 / 213 (18.3%) |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 41 / 224 (18.3%) |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 66 / 362 (18.2%) |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 33 / 183 (18.0%) |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 32 / 178 (18.0%) |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 14 / 78 (17.9%) |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 50 / 285 (17.5%) |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 31 / 178 (17.4%) |
| Rogue | Improved Backstab | 39 / 224 (17.4%) |
| Rogue | Dagger Specialization | 38 / 224 (17.0%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Righteousness | 36 / 213 (16.9%) |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 36 / 213 (16.9%) |
| Druid | Improved Shred | 30 / 178 (16.9%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 13 / 78 (16.7%) |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 13 / 78 (16.7%) |
| Shaman | Weapon Mastery | 13 / 78 (16.7%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of the Crusader | 35 / 213 (16.4%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Wrath | 42 / 263 (16.0%) |
| Warlock | Fel Intellect | 29 / 183 (15.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Soul | 29 / 183 (15.8%) |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 29 / 183 (15.8%) |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 75 / 484 (15.5%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 12 / 78 (15.4%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Guidance | 12 / 78 (15.4%) |
| Warrior | Toughness | 74 / 484 (15.3%) |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 34 / 224 (15.2%) |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 72 / 484 (14.9%) |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 39 / 263 (14.8%) |
| Paladin | Sanctity Aura | 31 / 213 (14.6%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 41 / 285 (14.4%) |
| Rogue | Riposte | 32 / 224 (14.3%) |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 11 / 78 (14.1%) |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 11 / 78 (14.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 68 / 484 (14.0%) |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 40 / 285 (14.0%) |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 67 / 484 (13.8%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 24 / 178 (13.5%) |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 30 / 224 (13.4%) |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 38 / 285 (13.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Demoralizing Shout | 63 / 484 (13.0%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 34 / 263 (12.9%) |
| Druid | Subtlety | 23 / 178 (12.9%) |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 10 / 78 (12.8%) |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 10 / 78 (12.8%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Fury | 10 / 78 (12.8%) |
| Warrior | Defiance | 62 / 484 (12.8%) |
| Mage | Impact | 46 / 362 (12.7%) |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 36 / 285 (12.6%) |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 61 / 484 (12.6%) |
| Druid | Moonglow | 22 / 178 (12.4%) |
| Mage | Improved Flamestrike | 44 / 362 (12.2%) |
| Priest | Blackout | 34 / 285 (11.9%) |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 25 / 213 (11.7%) |
| Shaman | Lightning Mastery | 9 / 78 (11.5%) |
| Shaman | Parry | 9 / 78 (11.5%) |
| Shaman | Storm Reach | 9 / 78 (11.5%) |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 30 / 263 (11.4%) |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 55 / 484 (11.4%) |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 41 / 362 (11.3%) |
| Druid | Improved Thorns | 20 / 178 (11.2%) |
| Priest | Darkness | 32 / 285 (11.2%) |
| Hunter | Deflection | 29 / 263 (11.0%) |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 28 / 263 (10.6%) |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 27 / 263 (10.3%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 8 / 78 (10.3%) |
| Shaman | Healing Grace | 8 / 78 (10.3%) |
| Shaman | Improved Weapon Totems | 8 / 78 (10.3%) |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 8 / 78 (10.3%) |
| Priest | Shadowform | 29 / 285 (10.2%) |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 18 / 178 (10.1%) |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 21 / 213 (9.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Searing Pain | 18 / 183 (9.8%) |
| Priest | Force of Will | 28 / 285 (9.8%) |
| Rogue | Initiative | 22 / 224 (9.8%) |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Missiles | 35 / 362 (9.7%) |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 25 / 263 (9.5%) |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 25 / 263 (9.5%) |
| Warrior | Axe Specialization | 46 / 484 (9.5%) |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 21 / 224 (9.4%) |
| Warlock | Intensity | 17 / 183 (9.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 26 / 285 (9.1%) |
| Mage | Magic Attunement | 33 / 362 (9.1%) |
| Druid | Vengeance | 16 / 178 (9.0%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 7 / 78 (9.0%) |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 20 / 224 (8.9%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Block | 42 / 484 (8.7%) |
| Warrior | Mortal Strike | 42 / 484 (8.7%) |
| Druid | Improved Enrage | 15 / 178 (8.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Serpent Sting | 22 / 263 (8.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Immolate | 15 / 183 (8.2%) |
| Priest | Silence | 23 / 285 (8.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 14 / 178 (7.9%) |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 6 / 78 (7.7%) |
| Warlock | Emberstorm | 14 / 183 (7.7%) |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 20 / 263 (7.6%) |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 17 / 224 (7.6%) |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 17 / 224 (7.6%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sap | 17 / 224 (7.6%) |
| Paladin | Blessing of Sanctuary | 16 / 213 (7.5%) |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 19 / 263 (7.2%) |
| Rogue | Preparation | 16 / 224 (7.1%) |
| Paladin | Improved Retribution Aura | 15 / 213 (7.0%) |
| Paladin | Repentance | 15 / 213 (7.0%) |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 34 / 484 (7.0%) |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 20 / 285 (7.0%) |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 19 / 285 (6.7%) |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 24 / 362 (6.6%) |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 5 / 78 (6.4%) |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 31 / 484 (6.4%) |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 31 / 484 (6.4%) |
| Priest | Searing Light | 18 / 285 (6.3%) |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 14 / 224 (6.3%) |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 22 / 362 (6.1%) |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 11 / 183 (6.0%) |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 11 / 183 (6.0%) |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 17 / 285 (6.0%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 13 / 224 (5.8%) |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 13 / 224 (5.8%) |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 12 / 213 (5.6%) |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 12 / 213 (5.6%) |
| Priest | Improved Vampiric Embrace | 16 / 285 (5.6%) |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 27 / 484 (5.6%) |
| Warlock | Dark Pact | 10 / 183 (5.5%) |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 12 / 224 (5.4%) |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 12 / 224 (5.4%) |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 19 / 362 (5.2%) |
| Paladin | Vindication | 11 / 213 (5.2%) |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Totems | 4 / 78 (5.1%) |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 9 / 178 (5.1%) |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 13 / 263 (4.9%) |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 9 / 183 (4.9%) |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 11 / 224 (4.9%) |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 17 / 362 (4.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 17 / 362 (4.7%) |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 10 / 213 (4.7%) |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 13 / 285 (4.6%) |
| Druid | Moonfury | 8 / 178 (4.5%) |
| Warlock | Improved Firebolt | 8 / 183 (4.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 8 / 183 (4.4%) |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 8 / 183 (4.4%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shield | 9 / 213 (4.2%) |
| Hunter | Improved Feign Death | 11 / 263 (4.2%) |
| Mage | Arcane Power | 15 / 362 (4.1%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 3 / 78 (3.8%) |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 7 / 183 (3.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Exhaustion | 7 / 183 (3.8%) |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 10 / 263 (3.8%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 10 / 263 (3.8%) |
| Paladin | Improved Concentration Aura | 8 / 213 (3.8%) |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 10 / 285 (3.5%) |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 6 / 178 (3.4%) |
| Druid | Moonkin Form | 6 / 178 (3.4%) |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 16 / 484 (3.3%) |
| Warlock | Pyroclasm | 6 / 183 (3.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Prayer of Healing | 9 / 285 (3.2%) |
| Rogue | Deadliness | 7 / 224 (3.1%) |
| Rogue | Setup | 7 / 224 (3.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 15 / 484 (3.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 15 / 484 (3.1%) |
| Warrior | Sword Specialization | 15 / 484 (3.1%) |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 6 / 213 (2.8%) |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 6 / 213 (2.8%) |
| Mage | Improved Mana Shield | 10 / 362 (2.8%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Mana | 5 / 183 (2.7%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 6 / 224 (2.7%) |
| Hunter | Improved Scorpid Sting | 7 / 263 (2.7%) |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 12 / 484 (2.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Taunt | 12 / 484 (2.5%) |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 7 / 285 (2.5%) |
| Priest | Lightwell | 7 / 285 (2.5%) |
| Rogue | Mace Specialization | 5 / 224 (2.2%) |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 5 / 224 (2.2%) |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 5 / 224 (2.2%) |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Weakness | 4 / 183 (2.2%) |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 4 / 183 (2.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 10 / 484 (2.1%) |
| Warrior | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 10 / 484 (2.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 9 / 484 (1.9%) |
| Warrior | Shield Slam | 9 / 484 (1.9%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kidney Shot | 4 / 224 (1.8%) |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 4 / 263 (1.5%) |
| Hunter | Killer Instinct | 4 / 263 (1.5%) |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 3 / 224 (1.3%) |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 1 / 78 (1.3%) |
| Shaman | Toughness | 1 / 78 (1.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 6 / 484 (1.2%) |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 6 / 484 (1.2%) |
| Hunter | Improved Eyes of the Beast | 3 / 263 (1.1%) |
| Hunter | Lightning Reflexes | 3 / 263 (1.1%) |
| Mage | Improved Fire Ward | 4 / 362 (1.1%) |
| Warlock | Improved Lash of Pain | 2 / 183 (1.1%) |
| Warlock | Improved Subjugate Demon | 2 / 183 (1.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 5 / 484 (1.0%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 5 / 484 (1.0%) |
| Warrior | Mace Specialization | 5 / 484 (1.0%) |
| Rogue | Vigor | 2 / 224 (0.9%) |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 4 / 484 (0.8%) |
| Hunter | Trap Mastery | 2 / 263 (0.8%) |
| Priest | Improved Fade | 2 / 285 (0.7%) |
| Rogue | Fist Weapon Specialization | 1 / 224 (0.4%) |
| Rogue | Sleight of Hand | 1 / 224 (0.4%) |
| Warrior | Polearm Specialization | 2 / 484 (0.4%) |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 1 / 263 (0.4%) |

Page generated: 2026-10-16 07:22Z

## Observed talent builds

Shares are within the classified inspect sample for each faction and class, not the full character population.

| Faction | Class | Build | Players | Share |
| --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury | 207 | 63.3% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost | 158 | 59.0% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat | 114 | 69.1% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury | 95 | 60.5% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 85 | 48.6% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy | 80 | 37.6% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship | 78 | 44.6% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms | 78 | 23.9% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution | 75 | 35.2% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire | 72 | 26.9% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat | 69 | 50.0% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline | 64 | 29.5% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost | 52 | 55.3% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 45 | 20.7% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 44 | 50.0% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms | 43 | 27.4% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow | 40 | 18.4% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction | 35 | 29.7% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship | 35 | 39.8% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat | 35 | 59.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire | 31 | 33.0% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration | 30 | 21.7% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration | 28 | 35.9% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction | 28 | 43.1% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement | 27 | 34.6% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy | 23 | 10.6% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane | 21 | 7.8% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat | 21 | 52.5% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline | 20 | 29.4% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance | 19 | 13.8% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Shadow Hybrid | 19 | 8.8% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Destruction Hybrid | 18 | 15.3% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection | 18 | 5.5% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection | 17 | 8.0% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination | 17 | 10.3% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction | 17 | 14.4% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 15 | 6.9% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 15 | 22.1% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow | 15 | 22.1% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 13 | 6.1% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology | 13 | 11.0% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration | 13 | 32.5% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental | 13 | 16.7% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction/Demonology Hybrid | 12 | 10.2% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration/Balance Hybrid | 11 | 8.0% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety | 11 | 6.7% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction | 11 | 16.9% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 10 | 3.1% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy/Protection Hybrid | 9 | 4.2% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow/Discipline Hybrid | 9 | 4.1% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction/Destruction Hybrid | 9 | 7.6% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection | 9 | 5.7% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire/Arcane Hybrid | 8 | 3.0% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction/Demonology Hybrid | 8 | 6.8% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy | 7 | 10.3% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Holy Hybrid | 6 | 2.8% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 6 | 3.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid | 6 | 3.6% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline/Shadow Hybrid | 6 | 8.8% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety | 6 | 10.2% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost/Arcane Hybrid | 5 | 1.9% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Retribution Hybrid | 5 | 2.3% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 5 | 3.0% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury/Arms Hybrid | 5 | 1.5% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction/Destruction Hybrid | 5 | 7.7% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology | 5 | 7.7% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology/Destruction Hybrid | 5 | 7.7% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction/Demonology Hybrid | 5 | 7.7% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid | 4 | 2.9% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 4 | 2.3% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 4 | 3.4% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 4 | 4.5% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane | 4 | 4.3% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 4 | 6.8% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid | 4 | 6.8% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 3 | 1.7% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy/Retribution Hybrid | 3 | 1.4% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Protection Hybrid | 3 | 1.4% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety/Combat Hybrid | 3 | 1.8% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury/Protection Hybrid | 3 | 0.9% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration/Balance Hybrid | 3 | 7.5% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Subtlety Hybrid | 3 | 5.1% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety/Combat Hybrid | 3 | 5.1% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 3 | 3.8% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Restoration Hybrid | 3 | 3.8% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction/Demonology Hybrid | 3 | 4.6% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 3 | 1.9% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury/Arms Hybrid | 3 | 1.9% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance/Restoration Hybrid | 2 | 1.4% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival | 2 | 1.1% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 2 | 1.1% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow/Holy Hybrid | 2 | 0.9% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid | 2 | 1.2% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction/Affliction Hybrid | 2 | 1.7% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection/Fury Hybrid | 2 | 0.6% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 2 | 2.3% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival | 2 | 2.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane/Frost Hybrid | 2 | 2.1% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire/Arcane Hybrid | 2 | 2.1% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 2 | 2.9% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow/Discipline Hybrid | 2 | 2.9% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination | 2 | 3.4% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 2 | 3.4% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid | 2 | 2.6% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Protection Hybrid | 2 | 1.3% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury/Protection Hybrid | 2 | 1.3% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid | 1 | 0.7% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid | 1 | 0.7% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid | 1 | 0.7% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid | 1 | 0.6% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane/Fire Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane/Frost Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire/Frost Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost/Fire Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 1 | 0.5% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Holy/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 0.5% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Subtlety/Combat Hybrid | 1 | 0.6% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Fury/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection/Arms Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection/Fury/Arms Hybrid | 1 | 0.3% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance | 1 | 2.5% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid | 1 | 2.5% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid | 1 | 2.5% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 1 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane/Fire Hybrid | 1 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire/Frost Hybrid | 1 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost/Arcane Hybrid | 1 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Shadow Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid | 1 | 1.3% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid | 1 | 1.3% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction/Destruction/Demonology Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction/Affliction Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction/Affliction/Demonology Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use inspected players with readable talent selections in each class.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting | Share |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 402 / 484 | 83.1% |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 150 / 183 | 82.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 180 / 224 | 80.4% |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 283 / 362 | 78.2% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Hawk | 192 / 263 | 73.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 353 / 484 | 72.9% |
| Rogue | Precision | 163 / 224 | 72.8% |
| Rogue | Malice | 150 / 224 | 67.0% |
| Warrior | Tactical Mastery | 320 / 484 | 66.1% |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 171 / 263 | 65.0% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 50 / 78 | 64.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Battle Shout | 304 / 484 | 62.8% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Fortitude | 179 / 285 | 62.8% |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 299 / 484 | 61.8% |
| Warrior | Enrage | 296 / 484 | 61.2% |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 221 / 362 | 61.0% |
| Druid | Ferocity | 106 / 178 | 59.6% |
| Priest | Meditation | 167 / 285 | 58.6% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 166 / 285 | 58.2% |
| Hunter | Lethal Shots | 152 / 263 | 57.8% |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 279 / 484 | 57.6% |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 279 / 484 | 57.6% |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 278 / 484 | 57.4% |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 275 / 484 | 56.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 126 / 224 | 56.3% |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 271 / 484 | 56.0% |
| Warrior | Flurry | 270 / 484 | 55.8% |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 118 / 213 | 55.4% |
| Warrior | Bloodthirst | 268 / 484 | 55.4% |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 122 / 224 | 54.5% |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 155 / 285 | 54.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 99 / 183 | 54.1% |
| Warlock | Suppression | 99 / 183 | 54.1% |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 154 / 285 | 54.0% |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 121 / 224 | 54.0% |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Might | 114 / 213 | 53.5% |
| Warrior | Impale | 258 / 484 | 53.3% |
| Paladin | Consecration | 113 / 213 | 53.1% |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 192 / 362 | 53.0% |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 192 / 362 | 53.0% |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 41 / 78 | 52.6% |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 190 / 362 | 52.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 94 / 183 | 51.4% |
| Hunter | Aimed Shot | 134 / 263 | 51.0% |
| Hunter | Thick Hide | 133 / 263 | 50.6% |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 183 / 362 | 50.6% |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 112 / 224 | 50.0% |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 142 / 285 | 49.8% |
| Paladin | Benediction | 106 / 213 | 49.8% |
| Rogue | Endurance | 111 / 224 | 49.6% |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 130 / 263 | 49.4% |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 127 / 263 | 48.3% |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 137 / 285 | 48.1% |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 174 / 362 | 48.1% |
| Druid | Nature's Grasp | 85 / 178 | 47.8% |
| Priest | Unbreakable Will | 136 / 285 | 47.7% |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 83 / 178 | 46.6% |
| Priest | Healing Focus | 132 / 285 | 46.3% |
| Rogue | Lethality | 102 / 224 | 45.5% |
| Paladin | Improved Devotion Aura | 96 / 213 | 45.1% |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 118 / 263 | 44.9% |
| Warlock | Bane | 82 / 183 | 44.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Healthstone | 81 / 183 | 44.3% |
| Hunter | Improved Hunter's Mark | 116 / 263 | 44.1% |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 157 / 362 | 43.4% |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 92 / 213 | 43.2% |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 79 / 183 | 43.2% |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 123 / 285 | 43.2% |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 96 / 224 | 42.9% |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 122 / 285 | 42.8% |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 154 / 362 | 42.5% |
| Shaman | Totemic Mastery | 33 / 78 | 42.3% |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 153 / 362 | 42.3% |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 94 / 224 | 42.0% |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 94 / 224 | 42.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 203 / 484 | 41.9% |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 110 / 263 | 41.8% |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 109 / 263 | 41.4% |
| Priest | Inspiration | 117 / 285 | 41.1% |
| Druid | Improved Mark of the Wild | 73 / 178 | 41.0% |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 115 / 285 | 40.4% |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 90 / 224 | 40.2% |
| Mage | Permafrost | 145 / 362 | 40.1% |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 89 / 224 | 39.7% |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 143 / 362 | 39.5% |
| Druid | Furor | 70 / 178 | 39.3% |
| Priest | Divine Spirit | 112 / 285 | 39.3% |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 69 / 178 | 38.8% |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 30 / 78 | 38.5% |
| Rogue | Adrenaline Rush | 86 / 224 | 38.4% |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 68 / 178 | 38.2% |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 138 / 362 | 38.1% |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 99 / 263 | 37.6% |
| Mage | Ice Block | 135 / 362 | 37.3% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 29 / 78 | 37.2% |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 29 / 78 | 37.2% |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 79 / 213 | 37.1% |
| Paladin | Precision | 79 / 213 | 37.1% |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 78 / 213 | 36.6% |
| Warlock | Devastation | 67 / 183 | 36.6% |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 65 / 178 | 36.5% |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 28 / 78 | 35.9% |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 28 / 78 | 35.9% |
| Rogue | Murder | 80 / 224 | 35.7% |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 63 / 178 | 35.4% |
| Druid | Improved Nature's Grasp | 63 / 178 | 35.4% |
| Paladin | Illumination | 75 / 213 | 35.2% |
| Paladin | Blessing of Kings | 74 / 213 | 34.7% |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 27 / 78 | 34.6% |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 27 / 78 | 34.6% |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 27 / 78 | 34.6% |
| Hunter | Barrage | 91 / 263 | 34.6% |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 61 / 178 | 34.3% |
| Druid | Faerie Fire (Feral) | 60 / 178 | 33.7% |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 60 / 178 | 33.7% |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 95 / 285 | 33.3% |
| Paladin | Improved Blessing of Wisdom | 71 / 213 | 33.3% |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 61 / 183 | 33.3% |
| Shaman | Convection | 26 / 78 | 33.3% |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 26 / 78 | 33.3% |
| Warrior | Deflection | 160 / 484 | 33.1% |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 86 / 263 | 32.7% |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 118 / 362 | 32.6% |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 59 / 183 | 32.2% |
| Mage | Ice Barrier | 116 / 362 | 32.0% |
| Druid | Improved Healing Touch | 57 / 178 | 32.0% |
| Druid | Reflection | 57 / 178 | 32.0% |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 84 / 263 | 31.9% |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 68 / 213 | 31.9% |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 68 / 213 | 31.9% |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 58 / 183 | 31.7% |
| Paladin | Improved Lay on Hands | 67 / 213 | 31.5% |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 67 / 213 | 31.5% |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 89 / 285 | 31.2% |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 82 / 263 | 31.2% |
| Warlock | Ruin | 57 / 183 | 31.1% |
| Paladin | Conviction | 66 / 213 | 31.0% |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 66 / 213 | 31.0% |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 88 / 285 | 30.9% |
| Shaman | Purification | 24 / 78 | 30.8% |
| Shaman | Shield Specialization | 24 / 78 | 30.8% |
| Shaman | Two-Handed Axes and Maces | 24 / 78 | 30.8% |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 65 / 213 | 30.5% |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 54 / 178 | 30.3% |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 54 / 178 | 30.3% |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 54 / 178 | 30.3% |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 55 / 183 | 30.1% |
| Rogue | Aggression | 67 / 224 | 29.9% |
| Druid | Feline Swiftness | 53 / 178 | 29.8% |
| Mage | Ignite | 107 / 362 | 29.6% |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 54 / 183 | 29.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Life | 54 / 183 | 29.5% |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 23 / 78 | 29.5% |
| Rogue | Sword Specialization | 66 / 224 | 29.5% |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 106 / 362 | 29.3% |
| Druid | Feral Aggression | 52 / 178 | 29.2% |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 62 / 213 | 29.1% |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 104 / 362 | 28.7% |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 104 / 362 | 28.7% |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 61 / 213 | 28.6% |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 52 / 183 | 28.4% |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 52 / 183 | 28.4% |
| Shaman | Concussion | 22 / 78 | 28.2% |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 60 / 213 | 28.2% |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 50 / 178 | 28.1% |
| Druid | Natural Weapons | 50 / 178 | 28.1% |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 49 / 178 | 27.5% |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 49 / 178 | 27.5% |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 72 / 263 | 27.4% |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 78 / 285 | 27.4% |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 98 / 362 | 27.1% |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 48 / 178 | 27.0% |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 48 / 178 | 27.0% |
| Shaman | Flurry | 21 / 78 | 26.9% |
| Paladin | Deflection | 57 / 213 | 26.8% |
| Rogue | Deflection | 59 / 224 | 26.3% |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 75 / 285 | 26.3% |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 94 / 362 | 26.0% |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 93 / 362 | 25.7% |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 47 / 183 | 25.7% |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 57 / 224 | 25.4% |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 92 / 362 | 25.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 121 / 484 | 25.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 56 / 224 | 25.0% |
| Warlock | Fel Stamina | 45 / 183 | 24.6% |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 69 / 285 | 24.2% |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 44 / 183 | 24.0% |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Explosion | 87 / 362 | 24.0% |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 87 / 362 | 24.0% |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 63 / 263 | 24.0% |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 68 / 285 | 23.9% |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 43 / 183 | 23.5% |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 85 / 362 | 23.5% |
| Paladin | Lasting Judgement | 50 / 213 | 23.5% |
| Shaman | Enhancing Totems | 18 / 78 | 23.1% |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 41 / 178 | 23.0% |
| Druid | Omen of Clarity | 41 / 178 | 23.0% |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 42 / 183 | 23.0% |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 83 / 362 | 22.9% |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 48 / 213 | 22.5% |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 40 / 178 | 22.5% |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 59 / 263 | 22.4% |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 41 / 183 | 22.4% |
| Mage | Fire Power | 80 / 362 | 22.1% |
| Paladin | Toughness | 47 / 213 | 22.1% |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 39 / 178 | 21.9% |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 17 / 78 | 21.8% |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 78 / 362 | 21.5% |
| Mage | Shatter | 78 / 362 | 21.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Agony | 39 / 183 | 21.3% |
| Mage | Frostbite | 77 / 362 | 21.3% |
| Hunter | Humanoid Slaying | 55 / 263 | 20.9% |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 54 / 263 | 20.5% |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 58 / 285 | 20.4% |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 37 / 183 | 20.2% |
| Mage | Combustion | 73 / 362 | 20.2% |
| Mage | Incinerate | 73 / 362 | 20.2% |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 57 / 285 | 20.0% |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 72 / 362 | 19.9% |
| Hunter | Monster Slaying | 52 / 263 | 19.8% |
| Druid | Primal Fury | 35 / 178 | 19.7% |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 56 / 285 | 19.6% |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 56 / 285 | 19.6% |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 95 / 484 | 19.6% |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 49 / 263 | 18.6% |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 33 / 178 | 18.5% |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 39 / 213 | 18.3% |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 41 / 224 | 18.3% |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 66 / 362 | 18.2% |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 33 / 183 | 18.0% |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 32 / 178 | 18.0% |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 14 / 78 | 17.9% |
| Priest | Power Infusion | 50 / 285 | 17.5% |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 31 / 178 | 17.4% |
| Rogue | Improved Backstab | 39 / 224 | 17.4% |
| Rogue | Dagger Specialization | 38 / 224 | 17.0% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Righteousness | 36 / 213 | 16.9% |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 36 / 213 | 16.9% |
| Druid | Improved Shred | 30 / 178 | 16.9% |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 13 / 78 | 16.7% |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 13 / 78 | 16.7% |
| Shaman | Weapon Mastery | 13 / 78 | 16.7% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of the Crusader | 35 / 213 | 16.4% |
| Hunter | Bestial Wrath | 42 / 263 | 16.0% |
| Warlock | Fel Intellect | 29 / 183 | 15.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Soul | 29 / 183 | 15.8% |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 29 / 183 | 15.8% |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 75 / 484 | 15.5% |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 12 / 78 | 15.4% |
| Shaman | Nature's Guidance | 12 / 78 | 15.4% |
| Warrior | Toughness | 74 / 484 | 15.3% |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 34 / 224 | 15.2% |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 72 / 484 | 14.9% |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 39 / 263 | 14.8% |
| Paladin | Sanctity Aura | 31 / 213 | 14.6% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 41 / 285 | 14.4% |
| Rogue | Riposte | 32 / 224 | 14.3% |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 11 / 78 | 14.1% |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 11 / 78 | 14.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 68 / 484 | 14.0% |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 40 / 285 | 14.0% |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 67 / 484 | 13.8% |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 24 / 178 | 13.5% |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 30 / 224 | 13.4% |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 38 / 285 | 13.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Demoralizing Shout | 63 / 484 | 13.0% |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 34 / 263 | 12.9% |
| Druid | Subtlety | 23 / 178 | 12.9% |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 10 / 78 | 12.8% |
| Shaman | Call of Thunder | 10 / 78 | 12.8% |
| Shaman | Elemental Fury | 10 / 78 | 12.8% |
| Warrior | Defiance | 62 / 484 | 12.8% |
| Mage | Impact | 46 / 362 | 12.7% |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 36 / 285 | 12.6% |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 61 / 484 | 12.6% |
| Druid | Moonglow | 22 / 178 | 12.4% |
| Mage | Improved Flamestrike | 44 / 362 | 12.2% |
| Priest | Blackout | 34 / 285 | 11.9% |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 25 / 213 | 11.7% |
| Shaman | Lightning Mastery | 9 / 78 | 11.5% |
| Shaman | Parry | 9 / 78 | 11.5% |
| Shaman | Storm Reach | 9 / 78 | 11.5% |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 30 / 263 | 11.4% |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 55 / 484 | 11.4% |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 41 / 362 | 11.3% |
| Druid | Improved Thorns | 20 / 178 | 11.2% |
| Priest | Darkness | 32 / 285 | 11.2% |
| Hunter | Deflection | 29 / 263 | 11.0% |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 28 / 263 | 10.6% |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 27 / 263 | 10.3% |
| Shaman | Elemental Mastery | 8 / 78 | 10.3% |
| Shaman | Healing Grace | 8 / 78 | 10.3% |
| Shaman | Improved Weapon Totems | 8 / 78 | 10.3% |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 8 / 78 | 10.3% |
| Priest | Shadowform | 29 / 285 | 10.2% |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 18 / 178 | 10.1% |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 21 / 213 | 9.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Searing Pain | 18 / 183 | 9.8% |
| Priest | Force of Will | 28 / 285 | 9.8% |
| Rogue | Initiative | 22 / 224 | 9.8% |
| Mage | Improved Arcane Missiles | 35 / 362 | 9.7% |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 25 / 263 | 9.5% |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 25 / 263 | 9.5% |
| Warrior | Axe Specialization | 46 / 484 | 9.5% |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 21 / 224 | 9.4% |
| Warlock | Intensity | 17 / 183 | 9.3% |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 26 / 285 | 9.1% |
| Mage | Magic Attunement | 33 / 362 | 9.1% |
| Druid | Vengeance | 16 / 178 | 9.0% |
| Shaman | Elemental Warding | 7 / 78 | 9.0% |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 20 / 224 | 8.9% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Block | 42 / 484 | 8.7% |
| Warrior | Mortal Strike | 42 / 484 | 8.7% |
| Druid | Improved Enrage | 15 / 178 | 8.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Serpent Sting | 22 / 263 | 8.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Immolate | 15 / 183 | 8.2% |
| Priest | Silence | 23 / 285 | 8.1% |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 14 / 178 | 7.9% |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 6 / 78 | 7.7% |
| Warlock | Emberstorm | 14 / 183 | 7.7% |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 20 / 263 | 7.6% |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 17 / 224 | 7.6% |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 17 / 224 | 7.6% |
| Rogue | Improved Sap | 17 / 224 | 7.6% |
| Paladin | Blessing of Sanctuary | 16 / 213 | 7.5% |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 19 / 263 | 7.2% |
| Rogue | Preparation | 16 / 224 | 7.1% |
| Paladin | Improved Retribution Aura | 15 / 213 | 7.0% |
| Paladin | Repentance | 15 / 213 | 7.0% |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 34 / 484 | 7.0% |
| Priest | Shadow Affinity | 20 / 285 | 7.0% |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 19 / 285 | 6.7% |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 24 / 362 | 6.6% |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 5 / 78 | 6.4% |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 31 / 484 | 6.4% |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 31 / 484 | 6.4% |
| Priest | Searing Light | 18 / 285 | 6.3% |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 14 / 224 | 6.3% |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 22 / 362 | 6.1% |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 11 / 183 | 6.0% |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 11 / 183 | 6.0% |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 17 / 285 | 6.0% |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 13 / 224 | 5.8% |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 13 / 224 | 5.8% |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 12 / 213 | 5.6% |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 12 / 213 | 5.6% |
| Priest | Improved Vampiric Embrace | 16 / 285 | 5.6% |
| Warrior | Improved Cleave | 27 / 484 | 5.6% |
| Warlock | Dark Pact | 10 / 183 | 5.5% |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 12 / 224 | 5.4% |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 12 / 224 | 5.4% |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 19 / 362 | 5.2% |
| Paladin | Vindication | 11 / 213 | 5.2% |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Totems | 4 / 78 | 5.1% |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 9 / 178 | 5.1% |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 13 / 263 | 4.9% |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 9 / 183 | 4.9% |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 11 / 224 | 4.9% |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 17 / 362 | 4.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 17 / 362 | 4.7% |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 10 / 213 | 4.7% |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 13 / 285 | 4.6% |
| Druid | Moonfury | 8 / 178 | 4.5% |
| Warlock | Improved Firebolt | 8 / 183 | 4.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 8 / 183 | 4.4% |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 8 / 183 | 4.4% |
| Paladin | Holy Shield | 9 / 213 | 4.2% |
| Hunter | Improved Feign Death | 11 / 263 | 4.2% |
| Mage | Arcane Power | 15 / 362 | 4.1% |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 3 / 78 | 3.8% |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 7 / 183 | 3.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Exhaustion | 7 / 183 | 3.8% |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 10 / 263 | 3.8% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 10 / 263 | 3.8% |
| Paladin | Improved Concentration Aura | 8 / 213 | 3.8% |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 10 / 285 | 3.5% |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 6 / 178 | 3.4% |
| Druid | Moonkin Form | 6 / 178 | 3.4% |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 16 / 484 | 3.3% |
| Warlock | Pyroclasm | 6 / 183 | 3.3% |
| Priest | Improved Prayer of Healing | 9 / 285 | 3.2% |
| Rogue | Deadliness | 7 / 224 | 3.1% |
| Rogue | Setup | 7 / 224 | 3.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 15 / 484 | 3.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 15 / 484 | 3.1% |
| Warrior | Sword Specialization | 15 / 484 | 3.1% |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 6 / 213 | 2.8% |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 6 / 213 | 2.8% |
| Mage | Improved Mana Shield | 10 / 362 | 2.8% |
| Warlock | Improved Drain Mana | 5 / 183 | 2.7% |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 6 / 224 | 2.7% |
| Hunter | Improved Scorpid Sting | 7 / 263 | 2.7% |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 12 / 484 | 2.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Taunt | 12 / 484 | 2.5% |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 7 / 285 | 2.5% |
| Priest | Lightwell | 7 / 285 | 2.5% |
| Rogue | Mace Specialization | 5 / 224 | 2.2% |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 5 / 224 | 2.2% |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 5 / 224 | 2.2% |
| Warlock | Improved Curse of Weakness | 4 / 183 | 2.2% |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 4 / 183 | 2.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 10 / 484 | 2.1% |
| Warrior | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 10 / 484 | 2.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 9 / 484 | 1.9% |
| Warrior | Shield Slam | 9 / 484 | 1.9% |
| Rogue | Improved Kidney Shot | 4 / 224 | 1.8% |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 4 / 263 | 1.5% |
| Hunter | Killer Instinct | 4 / 263 | 1.5% |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 3 / 224 | 1.3% |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 1 / 78 | 1.3% |
| Shaman | Toughness | 1 / 78 | 1.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 6 / 484 | 1.2% |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 6 / 484 | 1.2% |
| Hunter | Improved Eyes of the Beast | 3 / 263 | 1.1% |
| Hunter | Lightning Reflexes | 3 / 263 | 1.1% |
| Mage | Improved Fire Ward | 4 / 362 | 1.1% |
| Warlock | Improved Lash of Pain | 2 / 183 | 1.1% |
| Warlock | Improved Subjugate Demon | 2 / 183 | 1.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 5 / 484 | 1.0% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 5 / 484 | 1.0% |
| Warrior | Mace Specialization | 5 / 484 | 1.0% |
| Rogue | Vigor | 2 / 224 | 0.9% |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 4 / 484 | 0.8% |
| Hunter | Trap Mastery | 2 / 263 | 0.8% |
| Priest | Improved Fade | 2 / 285 | 0.7% |
| Rogue | Fist Weapon Specialization | 1 / 224 | 0.4% |
| Rogue | Sleight of Hand | 1 / 224 | 0.4% |
| Warrior | Polearm Specialization | 2 / 484 | 0.4% |
| Hunter | Wyvern Sting | 1 / 263 | 0.4% |
